Big Nate (TV Series)
The Curse of Eewcorpico, Part 1 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victoria Harris | ||
Kimberly Mills | ... | (as Kimberly Jo Mills) |
Writing Credits
Mitch Watson | ... | (developed for television by) |
Lincoln Peirce | ... | (based on the comic book by) |
Emily Brundige | ... | (written by) |
Benjamin Lapides | ... | (head writer) (as Ben Lapides) |
Sarah Allan | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Giroux | ... | Nate Wright (voice) | |
Bryce Charles | ... | Dee Dee Holloway / Mermaid (voice) | |
Daniel Mk Cohen | ... | Francis Pope / Fish Mutant (voice) (as Daniel MK Cohen) | |
Dove Cameron | ... | Ellen (voice) | |
Rob Delaney | ... | Martin Wright / Pizza Shop Manager (voice) | |
Arnie Pantoja | ... | Teddy Ortiz / Narrator (voice) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Marge (voice) | |
Saydee Dickinson | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Andre Royo | ... | Uncle Pedro (voice) | |
Chester Rushing | ... | Zeff / Automated Voice (voice) (as Charlie Sclatter) | |
Charlie Schlatter | ... | Chad / Vern (voice) (as Charlie Sclatter) |
Produced by
Taylor Bradbury | ... | associate producer |
John Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Inness | ... | producer |
Amy McKenna | ... | producer |
Bridget McMeel | ... | co-producer |
Jim Mortensen | ... | supervising producer |
Lincoln Peirce | ... | consulting producer |
Mitch Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Frederik Wiedmann |
Casting By
Roxanne Escatel | ... | (original casting) |
Amy Zeis |
Art Direction by
Sam Koji Hale |
Production Management
Blair Gorman | ... | production manager (as Blair Gorman-Diaz) |
Dean Hoff | ... | vice president of animation production: for Nickelodeon |
Jason Piemnoppakao | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nathan Schram | ... | executive in charge: Nickelodeon |
Neil Wade | ... | current series management: for Nickelodeon |
Art Department
Tristran Cabral | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Andrew Capuano | ... | storyboard artist |
Victoria Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Kim | ... | storyboard artist |
Ainsley Lou | ... | storyboard artist |
R.C. Montesquieu | ... | prop designer |
Jasmine Daguno Reyes | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Angelina Spikie Ricardo | ... | storyboard artist (as Spikie Ricardo) |
Cherrie Wang | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jazzlyn Weaver | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mariana Yovanovich | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | senior director of audio production |
Adam Cioffi | ... | sound effects designer |
Joe Garten | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as Joseph Garten) |
Cat Gensler | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Jordan Griffin | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Kevin A. Hart | ... | sound effects designer (as Kevin Hart) |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room: Nickelodeon |
Sierra Leoni | ... | Voice Record Manager |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob McIntyre | ... | supervising sound editor |
Shivaun O'Brien | ... | manager of audio production |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Wessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Zoerb | ... | voice record coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Roger Hernandez | ... | cg generalist |
Shannon Hoang | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Mark Justison | ... | pipeline technical director: Nickelodeon |
Areeba Khan | ... | lead character technical director (as Areeba Raza Khan) |
Christina LaFerla | ... | CG Supervisor |
Arun Lingasamy | ... | Rigging Supervisor |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Candice Stephenson | ... | lead look development artist |
Vypac Voeur | ... | cg generalist lead |
Animation Department
Shawn Adeli | ... | digital animator |
Robert Brown | ... | character designer |
Sam Koji Hale | ... | lead digital animator |
Jonathan Hoekstra | ... | background painter |
Mark Lee | ... | animation director |
Kimberly Madore | ... | director of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Dony Permedi | ... | animation director |
Quintin Puebla | ... | background painter |
Becca Ramos | ... | background designer |
Nathan Schram | ... | animation development: for Nickelodeon |
Dennis Shelby | ... | animation director |
Aj Shenefelt | ... | assistant animator |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology: Nickelodeon |
Josh Wessling | ... | background designer |
Leslie Wishnevski | ... | animation development: for Nickelodeon |
Casting Department
Lauren Leyva | ... | casting associate |
Carolina Martinez | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Ash Chakamian | ... | assistant picture editor |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Otto Ferrene | ... | supervising picture editor |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | director of post-production: for Nickelodeon |
Alexandria Krystin | ... | assistant picture editor |
Bryan McMahan | ... | colorist |
Oliver Pearce | ... | vice president of post-production: for Nickelodeon |
Sxyvaan Pichon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ben Ravid | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Matt Van Loon | ... | Animatic Editor |
Music Department
Matthew Hearon-Smith | ... | music supervisor |
Mitch Watson | ... | theme song writer |
Frederik Wiedmann | ... | theme song writer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lissy Klatchko | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Liliana Brown | ... | assets production assistant |
Cameron Deeth | ... | asset production assistant |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Hannah Jane Goulden | ... | production assistant |
Diana Grigorian | ... | asset production coordinator |
Caitlyn Kurilich | ... | production assistant |
Anna Martino | ... | director of archive and resource library: for Nickelodeon |
Sean Mcpartland | ... | asset production coordinator |
Jim Mortensen | ... | main title director |
Evelyna Nazari | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Claire Norris | ... | production coordinator |
Ara Santos | ... | production assistant |
Aj Shenefelt | ... | production coordinator |
Britany Valdez | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Alex van der Hoek | ... | asset production assistant |
Erik Wacker | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Mitch Watson | ... | voice director |
Thanks
Dana Cluverius | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Keane | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Ramsey Naito | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Angelique Yen | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |