Directed by
Ol Parker |
Writing Credits
Jenny Downham | ... | (based on the book "Before I Die" by) |
Ol Parker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Graham Broadbent | ... | producer |
Peter Czernin | ... | producer (as Pete Czernin) |
Malina DeCarlo | ... | assistant producer |
Jenny Downham | ... | associate producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Harvey | ... | co-producer |
Richard Hewitt | ... | co-producer |
Adam Kulick | ... | executive producer |
Christine Langan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dustin O'Halloran |
Cinematography by
Erik Wilson | ... | director of photography (as Erik Alexander Wilson) |
Editing by
Peter Lambert |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Amanda McArthur |
Art Direction by
John Reid |
Set Decoration by
Bridget Menzies |
Costume Design by
Suzie Harman |
Makeup Department
Roseanna Larner | ... | makeup trainee |
Daniel Phillips | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Johnston | ... | unit manager |
Elena Zokas | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lindsay Gough | ... | additional third assistant director |
Mark Hopkins | ... | second assistant director |
Liam Lock | ... | additional third assistant director |
Josey McNamara | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Oakley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lucy Bullen | ... | graphic artist |
Jay Butcher | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter |
Celia De La Hey | ... | props buyer |
Robert Haynes | ... | stand-by art director |
Mark Kimber | ... | dressing props |
Grace Emily Manning | ... | standby prop trainee |
Esmeralda Momferratou | ... | art department trainee |
Ian Murray | ... | standby rigger |
Warren Parkinson | ... | dressing prop |
Ross Passfield | ... | props |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager |
Paul Robinson | ... | stand-by props: daily |
Jon Ziman-Bright | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Colin Cooper | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
John Hayes | ... | production sound mixer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Rowe | ... | second boom |
Paul Schwartz | ... | boom operator |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Ian Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yanti Windrich | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Paul Wrightson | ... | supervising dialogue/adr editor |
Robert Karlsson | ... | dolby sound consultant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Holt | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luke Butler | ... | digital compositor |
Naomi Butler | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Collier | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Drury | ... | head of visual effects |
James Elster | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Farrow | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Elysia Greening | ... | digital compositor |
David Lloyd | ... | senior systems engineer |
Philippe Ludivig | ... | digital compositor |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital lab operator |
Dylan Owen | ... | digital compositor (as Dylan Wyn Owen) |
Jane Paton | ... | digital compositor |
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz | ... | digital compositor |
Katie Roehrick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Spain | ... | systems engineer |
Lucy Tanner | ... | visual effects coordinator: LipSync Post |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | scanning & recording manager |
Thomas Waddington | ... | digital lab operator |
Stunts
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt double |
Stephanie Lelievre | ... | stunt performer |
Arran Topham | ... | stunt double: Jeremy Irvine |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Alberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alex Brown | ... | lighting technician |
Robbie Chapman | ... | camera trainee |
Adam Coles | ... | additional focus puller |
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | ... | camera operator: b cam |
Raffaele Giordano | ... | lighting technician |
Tristan Haley | ... | first assistant camera: dallies |
Christian Hayes | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Kenealy | ... | second video assist operator |
Andy Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Ian Murray | ... | standby rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray) |
Louise Purvis | ... | technical support |
Barry Quibell | ... | camera truck driver |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller |
James Shovlar | ... | video assist operator |
Laurie Sparham | ... | still photographer |
Trevor Speed | ... | clapper loader |
Chris Stones | ... | best boy |
Del Strachan | ... | key grip |
Nick C. Teulon | ... | trainee grip (as Nick Teulon) |
Peter Hodgson | ... | video assist operator: pickups (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Cousins | ... | costume assistant |
Rebecca Gore | ... | costume assistant |
Barbara Harrington | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Rob Ackerman | ... | technical support |
Linden Brownbill | ... | digital intermediate technical support |
Luke Carey | ... | delivery coordinator |
Lee Clappison | ... | digital colourist |
James Clarke | ... | head of digital intermediate |
Ritchie Ferguson | ... | technical support |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: LipSync Post |
Scott Macbeth | ... | technical support |
Jerry Ramsbottom | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Teeder | ... | colorist: dailies |
Diana Vasquez | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Rick White | ... | technical support |
Steve McGowan | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ian Hutchinson | ... | co-location manager |
Pat Karam | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Liz Gallacher | ... | music supervisor |
Kathleen Hasay | ... | music supervision assistant |
Max Knoth | ... | additional music: arrangements / orchestrator / scoring |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | music arranger / music performer |
Marc Robinson | ... | soundtrack executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Armitage | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hassan Blal | ... | driver: Dakota Fanning |
Simon Burgess | ... | facilities department |
Louise Cornwell | ... | driver: rushes |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Barrie Williams | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities transport captain |
Additional Crew
Tom Ackerley | ... | floor runner |
Craig Barwick | ... | production accountant |
Barbara Berkery | ... | voice and dialogue coach |
Harry Bott | ... | production runner |
Matt Brothers | ... | additional production runner |
Ian Buckley | ... | tutor |
Anna Burns | ... | production assistant |
Ravi Ajit Chopra | ... | editor: BBC Films, behind the scenes feature |
Jessica Corlett | ... | floor runner |
Daniel Cox | ... | additional floor runner |
Dave Curtis | ... | technical supporter |
Tina Ellis | ... | Assistant Post Accountant |
Sandra Frieze | ... | dialogue coach |
Linda Gamble | ... | unit publicist |
Pietro Greppi | ... | representative: Goldcrest |
James Hanline | ... | additional floor runner: dailies |
Ben Knight | ... | development executive |
Jen Lambert | ... | unit medic (as Jennifer Lambert) |
Laura Lunt | ... | adr coordinator |
Ben Maloney | ... | security head |
John Maloney | ... | security head |
Thomas Mann | ... | representative: Goldcrest (as Tom Mann) |
Rachel Martin | ... | assistant coordinator |
Christos Michaels | ... | legal services |
Richard Morrison | ... | titles designer |
James Panting | ... | additional floor runner |
Thomas Pook | ... | floor runner |
Amelia Price | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors |
Mark Rowan | ... | health & safety advisor |
Ewan Taylor | ... | APATS trainee |
Richard Taylor | ... | travel agent |
Nadia Ward | ... | representative: Goldcrest |
Dean Wares | ... | titles drawn by |
Thanks
Sarah Bing | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Adam Brooks | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Scarlett Curtis | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Karina Fernandez | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Miles Ketley | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Alexander Lea | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Bruce Lloyd | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Andrew McPartlin | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank (as Dr. Andrew McPartlin) |
Thandiwe Newton | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank (as Thandie Newton) |
Daniel Pipski | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |
Bobby Tahouri | ... | the filmmakers would also like to thank |