Directed by
Jackeline Tejada |
Writing Credits
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | (developed by) & |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | (developed by) & |
Amy Rardin | ... | (developed by) |
Constance M. Burge | ... | (created by) |
Bianca Sams | ... | (written by) |
Aziza Aba Butain | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Christina Piña | ... | (executive story editor) |
Tommy Cook | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melonie Diaz | ... | Mel Vera | |
Sarah Jeffery | ... | Maggie Vera | |
Lucy Barrett | ... | Mikaela | |
Jordan Donica | ... | Jordan Chase | |
Rupert Evans | ... | Harry Greenwood | |
Shi Ne Nielson | ... | Roxie | |
Leonard Roberts | ... | Dexter Vaughn | |
Bethany Brown | ... | Ruby | |
Marci T. House | ... | Patty | |
Mike Dopud | ... | Earl | |
Donny Lucas | ... | Zephyr Vales | |
Jennifer-Juniper Angeli | ... | Carolyn Vales (as Jennifer Juniper Angeli) | |
Christina Lewall | ... | Encantado (as Christina Meredith Lewall) | |
Michael P. Northey | ... | Troll Ranting | |
Charlene Semondo | ... | Brooding Undead Spirit | |
Jeff Meadows | ... | Shop Owner | |
Joey Whyte | ... | Young Zephyr Vales | |
Sapphire Angeli | ... | Young Carolyn Vales |
Produced by
Casey Canoy | ... | associate producer |
Nicki Renna | ... | Show Runner |
Blake Taylor | ... | producer |
Editing by
Scott Boyd | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Ken Rempel |
Art Direction by
Hayley Jonsson | ... | (set dresser) |
Patrick Lo |
Set Decoration by
Alida Jung |
Makeup Department
Daemon Cadman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julia Dollinger | ... | key 1st assistant |
Eloise Loxton | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Wesley Chao | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jay Julier | ... | second assistant director |
Michael A. Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer Abrams | ... | set decoration buyer |
Don Anderson | ... | props buyer |
Molly Carney | ... | set dresser |
Chris Crawford | ... | props |
Rory S. Durno | ... | on-set dresser |
Jonathan Peter Fill | ... | on-set dresser |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props coordinator |
Stephanie McCarty | ... | assistant art director |
Ivana Pauletig | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Ward | ... | Paint Foreman |
Judith Babcock II | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley artist |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Sam Beatch | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer |
Jeffrey Dyal | ... | dialogue editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Gamache | ... | re-recording mixer |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Robert Ehrenreich | ... | visual effects editor |
Bruno Frede | ... | vfx compositor: Gneiss Stuff VFX |
Kerrington Harper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brandon Hines | ... | visual effects artist |
Rasmus Kröger | ... | visual effects assistant (as Rasmus Kroeger) |
David Legault | ... | visual effects producer: Mr Wolf |
Cash B. Lim | ... | head of production: WeFX |
Saurabh Mourya | ... | Roto Supervisor: Real Pixel VFX |
Richard Noun | ... | digital compositor: WeFX |
Steve Stransman | ... | VFX Producer: WeFX |
Stunts
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt performer |
Dar Hicks | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Tally Rodin | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Ding | ... | lighting technician |
Mackenzie Dupuy | ... | B Camera 1st AC / B Camera 1st Assistant |
Ken Gurney | ... | on-set rigging grip |
Björn Hermannes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Austin Mollins | ... | assistant camera |
Marianne Rico | ... | A |
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio | ... | Lighting Console Operator: main unit |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Walzak | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jeremiah Krickhahn | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Robert Lee Terry | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Breeze Dampsy | ... | set assistant |
Julie Edgeley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nancy Jones | ... | set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Anne Boyle | ... | colourist |
Charlie Smokler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Amanda Bliss Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Aleksandra Lukacevic | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Lucas Fehring | ... | Assistant Score Mixer |
Marc Juenger | ... | composer: additional music |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Alexander | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rajan Jaswal | ... | office driver |
Marc R. Poitras | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Chris Anaka | ... | assistant: Kevin Dowling |
Liliana Chomsky | ... | adr loop group |
Laura Clarke | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Chaunce Drury | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lyndsay Fonnyadt | ... | first assistant accountant/payroll |
Emily Bendeck Garay | ... | office production assistant |
Annie Harvey | ... | production assistant |
Indiana Letkemann | ... | production assistant |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | background coordinator |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant |