Holby City (TV Series)
Old Habits (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Evans |
Writing Credits
Fiona Peek | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Myar Craig-Brown | ... | series producer |
Michael Dawson | ... | producer |
Lynn Grant | ... | line producer |
Morenike Williams | ... | story producer |
Johnathan Young | ... | executive producer |
Justin Young | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Gordon Hickie | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jim Hampton |
Casting By
John Cannon | ||
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Production Design by
Jim Holloway | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Louisa Morris |
Costume Design by
Helen Ashley | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | makeup artist |
Sara Kramer | ... | series makeup designer |
Victoria Money | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Louise Shooman | ... | makeup artist |
Lucy Sibbick | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Nicky South | ... | makeup supervisor |
Vicky Voller | ... | series prosthetics designer |
Production Management
Robi Borgonovo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kate Hazell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Griffiths | ... | third assistant director |
Katie Harris | ... | second assistant director (as Kate Harris) |
Andrew Perry | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Greenham | ... | property master |
Pauline Seager | ... | production buyer |
Mark Sindall | ... | stand-by props |
Greg Mason | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Judi Lee-Headman | ... | sound recordist (as Judi Headman) |
Gordon Lester | ... | sound maintenance |
Michael Narduzzo | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lisa Cottington | ... | focus puller |
Les Dash | ... | grip |
Frank Heeney | ... | gaffer |
Piers Lello | ... | camera operator |
Bob O'Brian | ... | electrician |
Matt Smith | ... | electrician |
Roland C. Phillips | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Sophie Parrott | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giles Gale | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Jennings | ... | costume assistant |
Graham Meethoo | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Jakeman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Adam Ackland | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ken Freeman | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
James Gillam-Smith | ... | script editor |
Simon Harper | ... | senior script editor |
Kathy Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Additional Crew
Fallon Casey | ... | programme coordinator |
Louisa French Greenslade | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Hart | ... | researcher |
Shyam Kolvekar | ... | cardiothoracic advisor (as Mr Shyam Kolvekar) |
Fiona Naylor | ... | programme scheduler |
Alliea Nazar | ... | story editor |
Margarita Piatek | ... | production accountant |
Lisa Spencer | ... | advisor: nursing |
Julian Stone | ... | advisor: anesthesis (as Dr Julian Stone) |
Kate Verghese | ... | senior researcher |
Lorna Whittaker | ... | scheduler |
Holly Newell | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |