Johnny Test (TV Series)
Cat Scratch Johnny/Johnny of the Deep (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Jacobs |
Writing Credits
Scott Fellows | ... | (creator) |
Keith Wagner | ... | (written by) (segment "Cat Scratch Johnny") |
Rick Groel | ... | (written by) (segment "Johnny of the Deep") |
Kate Boutilier | ... | (developed for television by) |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | (developed for television by) |
Richard Gitelson | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Arnold Taylor | ... | Johnny Test / King Tummyrub Tum Tum / Aquadude (voice) | |
Trevor Devall | ... | Dukey / Guard (voice) | |
Brittney Wilson | ... | Mary Test / Lovelorn Shark (voice) | |
Maryke Hendrikse | ... | Susan Test / Princess Whiskers (voice) | |
Lee Tockar | ... | Bill Humanguy (voice) |
Produced by
Jennifer Combs | ... | producer |
Tracey Dodokin | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Dyer | ... | executive producer |
Scott Fellows | ... | executive producer |
Richard Gitelson | ... | producer |
Jocelyn Hamilton | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Kolde | ... | executive producer |
Loris Kramer Lunsford | ... | executive producer |
Pamela Lehn | ... | supervising producer |
Doug Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Jillianne Reinseth | ... | executive in charge of production |
Christina Rotsaert | ... | supervising producer (as Terry Rotsaert) |
Terry Rotsaert | ... | supervising producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Toper Taylor | ... | executive producer |
John Vandervelde | ... | executive producer |
Audrey Velichka | ... | producer |
Music by
Ian LeFeuvre | ||
Guy Moon | ... | (music by) |
Ari Posner |
Editing by
Uwe Rafael Braun | ||
Mike Goodings | ||
John Wahba |
Art Direction by
Sharon Dabek | ||
Joseph Sapulich |
Production Management
Jason Caparaz | ... | executive in charge of production: Nick Jr. |
Adrian Ficele | ... | post-production manager |
Sarah Landy | ... | executive in charge of production: Nick Jr. |
Helen Lebeau | ... | production supervisor |
Joshua Quinn Lindsay | ... | production manager |
Juan Lopez | ... | production manager |
Kay Wilson Stallings | ... | executive in charge of production: Nick Jr. |
Jaimie Turner | ... | production manager |
Travis Williams | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Sam Register | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Lei | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rui Albino | ... | storyboard artist |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | additional concept design |
Marco Bucci | ... | matte painting: art department |
Tod Carter | ... | additional concept design |
Luis Contreras | ... | additional concept design |
Nick Cross | ... | storyboard artist |
Selena DiZazzo | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Gerry Fournier | ... | storyboard artist |
Dennis Hu | ... | builder |
Ian Hubbard | ... | additional concept design |
Hyun Huh | ... | additional concept design |
Larry Jacobs | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Matt Kalinauskas | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Wayne Lee Pack | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Peach Mork | ... | designer |
Dominic Orlando | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Dave Pemberton | ... | storyboard artist |
Joseph Sapulich | ... | concept design |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | card artist: title |
Monika Tratch | ... | builder |
Jeremy Vickery | ... | lead modeler |
Zoey Zoric | ... | matte painting: art department |
Sound Department
Glenn Barna | ... | supervising sound editor: sound |
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Chaisson | ... | dialogue editor |
Ryan Eligh | ... | foley editor / foley: performer |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Fraser | ... | audio editor: sound |
Adam Frick | ... | audio engineer |
J. Lampinen | ... | digital audio transferer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Mancuso | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut | ... | sound effects editor: sound |
Craig Ng | ... | foley artist |
Heather Olsen | ... | sound designer |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transferer |
Laura Richey | ... | audio department assistant |
Joe Tetreau | ... | dialogue editor |
E.B. Turner | ... | background editor / sound effects editor |
Jennifer Twiner McCarron | ... | recording coordinator |
John Wahba | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Vanessa Adams | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Nicole Allen | ... | lighter |
David Altman | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Rick Capistrano | ... | character builder |
Alexi Chabane | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Richard Gouge | ... | lighter |
Roja Huchez | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Darren Kirkness | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Joel Mongeon | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Paul Neale | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Erin Nicholson | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Daniel Patrick O'Brien | ... | lighter |
Eric Pentz | ... | modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Charles Ramsey | ... | lighter |
Allison Ryckman-Chisolm | ... | modeling & texturing: visual effects |
Dragan Samardzija | ... | modeler: visual effects/texture artist: visual effects/modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Lloyd Simms | ... | production engineering: visual effects |
Dimitrios Tsotos | ... | modeler: visual effects/texture artist: visual effects/modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Badrinarayanan Venkatraman | ... | technical director: visual effects |
Marnie Wells | ... | modeler: visual effects/texture artist: visual effects/modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Allen Wu | ... | character builder |
Nelson Yu | ... | programming: visual effects |
Zoey Zoric | ... | modeler: visual effects/texture artist: visual effects/modeling and texturing: visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Scoble | ... | lighting technician: camera operator |
Paul van Emmerik | ... | lighting: camera operator |
Animation Department
Jeff Astolfo | ... | animator: animation |
Tom Bancroft | ... | animator |
David Brueggeman | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist |
Larry Cariou | ... | timing director: animation |
Chris Chow | ... | background layout artist / character designer |
Tom Danen | ... | animator |
Darren Donovan | ... | animator: animation |
Robert Ellis | ... | animator |
Fab Formisano | ... | animator: animation |
Michael Frenette | ... | layout artist |
David Gagnon | ... | character designer |
Scott Glynn | ... | animator: animation |
Matthew Grabinsky | ... | animator: animation |
Andy Gravelle | ... | animator |
Chad Greenway | ... | background stylist / color stylist |
Scott Heatherley | ... | animator |
Kendra Hibbert | ... | background layout artist |
Frank Homiski | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist |
Vivian Hui | ... | key animator |
David Ibaretta | ... | animator: animation |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Steve Lemky | ... | character designer |
Bob Lewis | ... | background painter |
Alex Li | ... | layout artist |
Yin-Fang Liao | ... | layout artist |
Kevin Long | ... | layout supervisor |
Cathy Luker | ... | lip sync artist: animation |
B.J. Marshall | ... | lip sync artist: animation |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | animator |
Joe McFadden | ... | animator |
Dan Merisanu | ... | animator: animation |
Jeff Merrill | ... | character designer |
Kevin Micallef | ... | animator: animation |
Casey Mitchum | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist |
Justin Nichols | ... | character designer |
Jody Nilsen | ... | background designer |
Greg Novacs | ... | animator: animation |
Karen Rasi | ... | background stylist / color stylist |
Tavo Rooneem | ... | layout artist: animation |
Frantz Saint-Phard | ... | animator: animation |
Joseph Sapulich | ... | background painter |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | animation supervisor |
David W.R. Shepstone | ... | animator: animation |
Joey So | ... | animator: animation |
Shoshana Solomon | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist (as Shoshana Stolove) |
Richard Talmey | ... | scene set-up: animation |
Amy Tepperman | ... | animator: animation |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Nathan Tungseth | ... | animator |
Michael Tweedle | ... | animator: animation |
Mindy Ulmer | ... | background stylist / color stylist |
Derek Verdonck | ... | animator: animation |
Travis Wall | ... | key animator |
Ted Wilson | ... | character designer |
Angela Woodgate | ... | character designer |
Dave Woodgate | ... | character designer |
Donna Zeller | ... | model design and layout clean-up artist |
Mike Zingarelli | ... | animator |
Zoey Zoric | ... | layout artist: animation |
Editorial Department
Mike Goodings | ... | off-line editor |
Paul Hunter | ... | animatic editor |
Yorgo Karakostas | ... | animatic editor |
Andrew Mandziuk | ... | on-line editor |
David Watson | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Nate Bakkum | ... | acoustic bass |
Jason Doyle | ... | music editor |
Heather Finch | ... | violin |
Adam Frick | ... | french horn |
Charlotte Volkman Jackson | ... | cello |
Ian LeFeuvre | ... | composer: theme music |
Sylvia Myinto | ... | string section |
Additional Crew
Miki Baumgarten | ... | educational consultant: additional (as Dr. Miki Baumgarten) |
Matt Beatty | ... | production assistant |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | technical director: additional |
Ellen Booth Church | ... | educational consultant: additional |
Laura Brown | ... | content consultant: additional |
Koyalee Chanda | ... | voice director: additional |
Ginny Chau | ... | business affairs |
Lillian Correia | ... | business affairs |
Carrie Dumont | ... | legal counsel |
Heather Finch | ... | production assistant |
Bobby Gaylor | ... | story editor |
Athena Georgaklis | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Sheila Ghosh | ... | production accountant (as Sheila Gosh) |
Ken Greene | ... | software development |
Alan Gregg | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Matt Gruett | ... | senior systems administrator |
Michael Harrison | ... | studio systems administrator |
Allen Hemberger | ... | software development |
Pat Keane | ... | studio systems administrator |
Patrick Kil | ... | technical director: additional |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Terry Klassen | ... | voice director |
Mark Koren | ... | technical director: additional |
Sarah Landy | ... | executive in charge of production: additional |
Buddy Lewis | ... | software development (as Howard Buddy William Lewis) |
Malcolm Lewis | ... | digital media technician: additional |
Alan Millman | ... | software development |
Scott Nelson | ... | software development |
Holly Pavlik | ... | production assistant |
Sam Register | ... | production executive: Cartoon Network |
Mike Reid | ... | director: production engineering |
Alexander M. Scheidler | ... | production coordinator |
Ronn Scott | ... | business affairs |
Lloyd Simms | ... | production engineer: additional |
Kay Wilson Stallings | ... | executive in charge of production: additional |
Wes Suess | ... | senior systems administator |
Tim Toll | ... | software development |
Jennifer Twiner McCarron | ... | talent coordinator |
Mindy Ulmer | ... | production coordinator |
Henry Vera | ... | director of technical development |
Holly Vickery | ... | technical assistant |
Dan A. Walker | ... | software support |
Travis Williams | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Andy Youssi | ... | production assistant (as Andrew Youssi) |
Nelson Yu | ... | programmer: additional |