The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
The Departed (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Behring |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (based upon the book by) |
Julie Plec | ... | (teleplay by) |
Brett Matthews | ... | (story by) & |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | (story by) (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nina Dobrev | ... | Elena Gilbert | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Steven R. McQueen | ... | Jeremy Gilbert | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes (as Candice Accola) | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Tyler Lockwood | |
Matthew Davis | ... | Alaric Saltzman (as Matt Davis) | |
Joseph Morgan | ... | Klaus Mikaelson | |
Claire Holt | ... | Rebekah Mikaelson | |
Daniel Gillies | ... | Elijah Mikaelson | |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | Sheriff Liz Forbes | |
Torrey DeVitto | ... | Dr. Meredith Fell | |
Sara Canning | ... | Jenna Sommers | |
Susan Walters | ... | Carol Lockwood | |
Jason MacDonald | ... | Grayson Gilbert | |
Erin Beute | ... | Miranda Gilbert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brittany Barbieri | ... | Council Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lance Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Grismer | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Levy | ... | executive producer |
Turi Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | co-producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alfredo Septién | ... | co-executive producer (as Al Septien) |
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | co-producer (as Trish Stanard) |
James L. Thompson III | ... | co-producer (as James Thompson) |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Dave Perkal |
Editing by
Tyler L. Cook | ||
Nancy Forner |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Char Coats-Crump | ... | key makeup artist |
Bryson Conley | ... | assistant hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Lori Fenton | ... | hair department head (as Lori Rozman) |
Tiffany Martinez | ... | hair stylist (as Tiffany Lord) |
Stacy Nam | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | second assistant director (as Brandon Leonard) |
Andrew Sharretts | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator |
Arma Benoit | ... | art department coordinator |
Troy Borisy | ... | leadman |
Tommy Bruce | ... | general foreman |
Adam Chrisman | ... | on-set greens |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | lead scenic |
Damon Fishback II | ... | propmaker / toolman |
Angela Fogle | ... | labor foreman |
William Gantt | ... | props |
Laurie Garner | ... | on set dresser |
Robin D. Jones | ... | construction buyer |
William J. Law III | ... | set designer |
Kari Lennox | ... | graphic design |
Stephen Ostien | ... | prop maker |
Jess Royal | ... | buyer |
Tim Taylor | ... | key greens |
Timothy Taylor | ... | key greens |
Steven David Walton | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Ward | ... | assistant prop master: second unit / props |
Catie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Jane Boegel | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Hanson | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Raser | ... | sound utility |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Lauren Stephens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects technician |
Jackson Rowden | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Willis | ... | additional special effects |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | lead 3d artist: Entity FX |
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Michael Armstrong | ... | data i/o: Entity FX |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Burcham | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX |
Leslie Conover | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Jacob Debbs | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jason Dunn | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | vfx supervisor: Entity FX (as Brian Harding) |
Seth Helpap | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Bo Howe | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Maxx Lee | ... | systems engineer: Entity FX |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX |
Kelly Mcswain | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
John Owens | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Rik Panero | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Martha Soehendra | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Crystal Strait | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Carol VanHook | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
John C. Wash | ... | on set vfx supervision: Entity FX |
Kaz Yoshida | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double: Nina Dobrev |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Ian Somerhalder |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Paul Wesley |
Ashley Nicole Hudson | ... | stunt double: Erin Beute |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | stunt double: Zach Roerig |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Antignane | ... | best boy electric |
Caleb Austin | ... | electrician |
Nick Baird | ... | grip |
Mike Besaw | ... | dolly grip |
Jermaine Brantley | ... | rigging electric |
Catherine Cravens | ... | electrician |
Sean Cruz | ... | electrician |
Rick Davidson | ... | "a" camera operator/Steadicam |
Michael J. Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Michael K. Davis | ... | electrician |
Chad Deslatte | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Dustin D Diamond | ... | digital utility |
Colin Duran | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lisa K. Ferguson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lance Flowers | ... | grip |
Derek L. Harris Jr. | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Anthony Jacobs | ... | grip |
Chris Jones | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Sarah Jones | ... | second assistant camera: "B" |
T.K. Kay | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Robert Kempf | ... | key rigging grip |
Jordan 'Jordy' Klein Jr. | ... | underwater director of photography (as Jordan Klein Jr.) |
Sunny Lee | ... | best boy grip / bestboy grip |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Joel Perkal | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kelly Price | ... | grip |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nick Rowland | ... | lighting board operator |
David Shakibanasab | ... | electrician |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | electrician |
Joshua Warren | ... | electrician |
Darryl Wilson | ... | key grip |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Woodbury | ... | dolly grip / dolly grip: b camera |
Steve Zigler | ... | gaffer |
Robert E. Arnold | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Marc Casey | ... | underwater camera technician (uncredited) |
Ben Klopfenstein | ... | first assistant camera: underwater (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Bernard | ... | set costumer |
Jeff Gillis | ... | tailor |
Aliyah Kirkland | ... | set costumer (as Aliyah I. Baynes) |
La Shan Knox | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth McKinnon | ... | costume buyer |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Hilary Smiley | ... | costume assistant |
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Peter Lam | ... | assistant editor |
Arman Tahmizyan | ... | assistant editor |
Diane LeDesma | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | location production assistant / locations scout |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Morgan Hannah | ... | location scout: intern |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | location assistant |
Danny Sconyers | ... | location manager |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) / music supervisor |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Mari Wilson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Jeane Wong | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sandy Davis | ... | dot compliance |
Lewis Jones Jr. | ... | driver |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car captain |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Elyse Archie | ... | production assistant |
Tyrez Armstead | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Amy Baack | ... | assistant to writer |
Eddie Billue | ... | key set medic |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Amy Chance | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Caroline Chege | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | production secretary |
Timisha Goines | ... | security supervisor |
Lennon Harrison | ... | accounting clerk |
Lisa Hitt | ... | set medic |
Paula Kramer | ... | production coordinator |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | key set production assistant |
Shelby McDaniel | ... | production assistant |
Daphne Miles | ... | writer assistant |
Julian Modugno | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Oliver | ... | key craft service |
Gino Raphael Payne | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Ramsey | ... | personal assistant to mr. somerhalder |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Tyler Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | story editor |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | payroll clerk |
Robin Spears | ... | production assistant |
A. Rachel Tobias | ... | assistant to executive producer |
John Albrecht | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher Kelly | ... | stand in/photo double (uncredited) |
Jerry Reese | ... | water safety/diver (uncredited) |