Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Kickbutt (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Judge |
Writing Credits
Leo Chu | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Garcia | ... | (created by) |
Ben Acker | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Blacker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ryan Potter | ... | Mike Fukanaga | |
Carlos Knight | ... | Owen Reynolds | |
Gracie Dzienny | ... | Amanda McKay | |
Giselle Bonilla | ... | Kelly | |
George Takei | ... | Grandfather | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Lindsay Chapman | ... | Sir Nigel Wicket | |
Lucas Cruikshank | ... | Spencer / Kick Butt | |
Joey Diaz | ... | Mr. Binzodo (as Joey Coco Diaz) | |
Ray Park | ... | Harry | |
Romel De Silva | ... | Milton (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nat Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Leo Chu | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Lon Diamond | ... | consulting producer |
Don Dunn | ... | producer |
Eric Garcia | ... | executive producer (as Eric S. Garcia) (showrunner) / executive producer (showrunner) |
Mitchel Katlin | ... | executive producer |
Jason D. Keller | ... | associate producer |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett | ... | executive producer (as Sharla Sumpter) |
Music by
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Alex Nepomniaschy |
Editing by
Mark Bourgeois |
Art Direction by
Shannon Kemp |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Fulmer |
Makeup Department
Kemi Cooks | ... | key hair |
Vivian Maxwell | ... | makeup department head: pilot (2011) |
Rosanna Montes | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Burke | ... | first assistant director |
Hillary Cohen | ... | dga trainee |
Hiro Koda | ... | second unit director |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Lance Lanfear) / second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear) |
Art Department
Michael T. Booe | ... | set dresser |
John Brunot | ... | property master |
Raul Contreras | ... | on set dresser |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer |
Roger Kelton | ... | construction coordinator |
Luke Kislak | ... | set dresser |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer |
Jennifer Stoefen | ... | art department coordinator |
Wally Weiss | ... | carpenter |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Sean Gray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Sam Hamer | ... | second unit mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Dragan Richard Radic | ... | armor masks and prop making: Alex in wonderland (as Dragan Radic) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Barone | ... | visual effects producer |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Moore | ... | visual effects artist |
Damaine Radcliff | ... | visual effects artist |
Ikuo Saito | ... | visual effects artist |
David Shorey | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Karin Justman | ... | stunt double: Gracie Dzienny |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Melissa Barker | ... | stunt double: Gracie Dzienny (uncredited) |
Dan Brown | ... | stunt double: Lucas Cruickshank (uncredited) |
Jake Huang | ... | stunt double: Ryan Potter (uncredited) |
LaDell Preston | ... | stunt double: Carlos Knight (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Eddie Casares | ... | video assist |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Derrick Esperanza | ... | rigging electric |
Sean Flaherty | ... | grip |
Trish Herremans | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Donald Jones | ... | grip |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
James Petersmeyer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer (2011-2012) |
Casting Department
Lorena Gallego | ... | casting associate |
Guy Yosub | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Barone | ... | on-line editor |
Benjamin Kantor | ... | colorist |
Katie Lilly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Frank Openchowski | ... | assistant editor |
Andrey Ragozin | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John Debney | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Richard 'Bongo' Mitchell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris Apodaca | ... | production assistant |
Casey Boyd | ... | writers assistant |
Kristen Hopkins | ... | craft service |
Alexandra Poss | ... | production assistant |
Michael Roberts | ... | asst. to the producers |
Aline Robey | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Schwarz | ... | acting coach |
Jim Smerecky | ... | medic |
Daniel R. Suhart | ... | assistant production coordinator |
M. Willis | ... | production assistant |
Mandy Diasselliss | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |