Series Directed by
Phil Roman | ... | (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Ruth Handler | ... | (based on characters created by) (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Holly Huckins | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Tedd Anasti | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Patsy Cameron | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Elana Lesser | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Cliff Ruby | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Rob Hudnut | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Sarah Maizes | ... | supervising producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
David Molina | ... | animation executive producer / executive producer: of animation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Danica Pupa | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Sue Shakespeare | ... | animation producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Terry Shakespeare | ... | animation executive producer / executive producer: of animation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Bobbi Swartzendruber | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Patrice Avery | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Nancy Bennett | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Tiffany J. Shuttleworth | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Music by
Nathan Wang | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Eric Colvin | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Editing by
Mark Needham | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Casting By
Lana Carson | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Jim Cerrotta | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Art Department
Matthew Bates | ... | characters designed by / prop design / props design (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
David Molina | ... | characters designed by / original design by (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Terry Shakespeare | ... | characters designed by / original design by (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Nicole Stinn | ... | design clean-up / original design by (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Dan Fausett | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Ed Acosta | ... | design clean-up (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jason Hanks | ... | assistant storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Maivia | ... | design clean-up (2 episodes, 2004) |
Debbie J. Spafford | ... | design clean-up (2 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Swanigan | ... | assistant storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patrick Archibald | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Animation Department
David Molina | ... | animation executive producer / executive producer of animation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Sue Shakespeare | ... | animation producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Terry Shakespeare | ... | animation executive producer / executive producer of animation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Nelson Shin | ... | overseas animation supervisor (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Kimberly Bitsui | ... | color stylist / color key (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Margot Hale | ... | animation checking (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Darren Shaw | ... | animatic (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Dan Fausett | ... | layout design (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tyler William Gentry | ... | layout design (2 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Rose | ... | background color key (2 episodes, 2004) |
Gloria Shih | ... | background color key (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jeff Hall | ... | timing director (1 episode, 2002) |
Julia Orr | ... | animation checking (1 episode, 2002) |
Ellen Jin Over | ... | background color key (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Casting Department
Lana Carson | ... | original casting by (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Editorial Department
Malcolm Cook | ... | symphony online editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Janet 'Lime' Leimenstoll | ... | avid offline editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Music Department
Nathan Wang | ... | main title song by (2 episodes, 2004) |
Gary Chase | ... | music engineer (1 episode, 2002) |
Johs Wu | ... | music editor (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Additional Crew
Jill Ettinger | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
George Fong | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Debbie Haag | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Joyce Kim | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Terry Klassen | ... | voice direction / voice director (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Amber Miller | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Laura Murcek | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Richard Oesterheld | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Cassidy Park | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Ivy Ross | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Kim Stoneburner | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Yekaterina Yezhova | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Miki Baumgarten | ... | educational consultant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Jamie Cygielman | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tiffani Fuentez | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ken Ito | ... | production consultant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Anne Parducci | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tiffany J. Shuttleworth | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Shelley Tabbut | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002) |
Colleen Cohn | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Emily Kelly | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Kristina Klein | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ryan Langelier | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Nick Linker | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Sophia Ou | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Lisa Pelaggi | ... | creative consultant (2 episodes, 2004) |