Directed by
Bruno Grass |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mathias Klaschka |
Cast (in credits order)
Günther Maria Halmer | ... | Harry Wegener | |
Angela Roy | ... | Katharina Wegener | |
Susanna Simon | ... | Julia Wegener | |
Claudia Eisinger | ... | Fritzi Wegener | |
Christine Schorn | ... | Sophie | |
Oliver Bröcker | ... | Alexander Schäfer | |
Arnd Klawitter | ... | Dr. Keller | |
Karla Trippel | |||
Beata Lehmann | |||
Sabine Winterfeldt | |||
Angelina Wollenburg | |||
Leonie Wollenburg | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Bergau | ... | Feuerwehrmann |
Produced by
Angela Gillner | ... | line producer |
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Tanja Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Jens Langbein | ||
Robert Schulte-Hemming |
Cinematography by
Konstantin Kröning |
Editing by
Bernd Schriever |
Casting By
Bo Rosenmüller | ... | (as Boriana Rosenmüller) |
Makeup Department
Anne Rosset | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Susanne Bergmann | ... | production manager |
Susan Engnath | ... | unit manager (as Susan Karolewski) |
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Philipp Weinrich | ... | post-production supervisor: CineChromatix Berlin |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madgar Hische | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anna Boddin | ... | set dresser |
René Jaschke | ... | graphic designer |
Gregor Mager | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Udo Hilbert | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer |
Dirk Homann | ... | sound mixer |
Jens Müller | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Wiedmer | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt driver (as Armin Sauer) |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Bergmann | ... | best boy |
Tobias Gehlfuß | ... | electrician |
Michael Geyer | ... | camera operator: second camera / key grip |
Yves Maurice Itzek | ... | grip |
Juliane Krüger | ... | second assistant camera |
Jörg Mademann | ... | electrician |
Daniel Mock | ... | balloon light operator |
Felix Sablotny | ... | digital loader |
David Schaufert | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Silbereisen | ... | motion control operator |
Julia von Vietinghoff | ... | still photographer |
Marco Zander | ... | balloon light operator |
Axel Zschernitz | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylka Schaedlich | ... | additional wardrobe |
Kerstina Schemmel | ... | wardrobe |
Nadine Waeldchen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Satomi Kawaguchi | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nataly Dietz | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Uwe Glaser | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Kordula Hildebrandt | ... | public relations |
Susen Jarmuske | ... | production assistant |
Sirkka Kluge | ... | assistant line producer |
Anna Matthäi | ... | assistant to the producer |
Iris Oeltjen | ... | post production assistant |