The Winchesters (TV Series)
Cast Your Fate to the Wind (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kristin Windell |
Writing Credits
Eric Kripke | ... | (based on "Supernatural" created by) |
Robbie Thompson | ... | (developed by) |
Rachel Lynett | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Meg Donnelly | ... | Mary Campbell | |
Drake Rodger | ... | John Winchester | |
Nida Khurshid | ... | Latika Desai | |
Jojo Fleites | ... | Carlos Cervantez | |
Demetria McKinney | ... | Ada Monroe (credit only) | |
Bianca Kajlich | ... | Millie Winchester | |
Andrea Londo | ... | Betty Donelan | |
Ryan McCartan | ... | Kyle | |
Jared Wofford | ... | Nikolas | |
Nicholas Duvernay | ... | Anton | |
Austin Boyce | ... | Diana | |
Holt Boggs | ... | Pete | |
Javier Vazquez Jr. | ... | Diego | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jensen Ackles | ... | Dean Winchester (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Danneel Ackles | ... | executive producer |
Jensen Ackles | ... | executive producer |
Grant Bochantin | ... | associate producer |
Julia Cooperman | ... | co-executive producer |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer |
Alexandra Dimopoulos | ... | co-producer |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | co-executive producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Kardos | ... | co-producer (as Jess Kardos) |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Renee Reiff | ... | co-executive producer |
Trina Renee | ... | co-producer |
Sehaj Sethi | ... | co-producer |
John F. Showalter | ... | co-executive producer |
Robbie Thompson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Cinematography by
Paul Olinde | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jessica Chandler |
Casting By
Erica S. Bream | ... | (new orleans casting by) |
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Nate Jones |
Art Direction by
Michelle Jones |
Set Decoration by
Angela Gail Schroeder |
Costume Design by
Kerry Weinrauch |
Makeup Department
Chelsea Barber | ... | hair department head |
Everett Brannon | ... | key makeup artist |
Eva Guy-Reed | ... | hair stylist |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Holly Manders | ... | hair stylist (credit only) |
Stacey Perry | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Leah Vautrot | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Caden Cerulle | ... | post-production assistant |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | unit production manager |
Catherine Gittings | ... | production supervisor |
Danielle White | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bonnie Cook | ... | additional second assistant director |
Robert Dierx | ... | first assistant director |
Taylor DiMarco | ... | second second assistant director |
Bryan Mitchell | ... | additional second assistant director |
Andrew Shepherd | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alayna Cannon | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Kelsey Garrett | ... | set designer |
Jeb Hager-Eichhorn | ... | props |
Nicole LaBranche | ... | graphic designer |
Sal Maggiore | ... | set dresser |
Saki Manousakis | ... | Property Assistant |
McKensie McNeely | ... | props |
Jorin Ostroska | ... | property master |
Chad Palardy | ... | Lead person |
Tye Plaisance | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Corbett | ... | adr group coordinator |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Huerstel | ... | boom operator |
Dan Izen | ... | production sound mixer |
Lauren Johnson | ... | re-recording stage engineer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (as Robert Ramirez) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Wolseley | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Guy Clayton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Alfieri | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke Berard | ... | vfx artist |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Zoic Studios |
Justin Burt | ... | visual effects producer |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Chris Diaz | ... | vfx artist (as Christopher Diaz) |
Frank Dzidowski | ... | 3D Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Mariel Folmer | ... | compositor |
Joshua Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Harrison | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Zoic |
Kyle Heilig | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects editor |
Brian Hilaire | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Hillyard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Keith Kolder | ... | VFX on-set supervisor |
Kaillou Lai | ... | matchmove artist |
Jim LaRock | ... | vfx editor |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Dustin Padgett | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Pickering | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Vyky Saiz | ... | VFX production assistant |
Brian J. Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tina Wallace | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Trace Cheramie | ... | stunts |
Matt Cipro | ... | stunt performer |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tyler Galpin | ... | co stunt coordinator |
Sierra Gill | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffrey Mayfield | ... | stunt double: Drake Rodger |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunt performer |
Kamryn Poole | ... | stunts |
Stephen Renney | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tarik Naim Alherimi | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer |
Bridget Brown | ... | Lighting Console Programmer: second unit |
Martin Gaillot | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Galle | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Brad Garris | ... | gaffer |
Kelly D. Mills | ... | assistant camera |
Kye Ruddy | ... | "B" Second Assistant Camera |
James Selph | ... | key grip |
Imanuel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael L. Smith | ... | grip |
Jeremy Spring | ... | first assistant camera: B camera |
Robert Stenger | ... | additional camera operator |
Jeff Taylor | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Art Villasenor | ... | Scorpio Crane Operator / dolly grip |
Justin Wright | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Brenden Rodriguez | ... | casting associate |
Daniel Schwab | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan Buckey | ... | costumer |
Sydney Hamilton | ... | costumer |
Amy Krebsbach | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Marsico | ... | assistant costume designer (as Danielle Schuck) |
Maura McGovern | ... | costume coordinator |
Brandi Katelyn Peavy | ... | key costumer |
Monavie Tutop | ... | Costume Buyer / Costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Justin Cruse | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Hesser | ... | post-production coordinator |
George Manno | ... | final colorist |
Ken Prieto | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
J. Scott Brower | ... | location manager |
Kayla Carraway | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Jay Gruska | ... | music by |
Justin Kamps | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Frances Paguaga | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kyle Oquinn | ... | picture car carrier |
Additional Crew
George Angelico | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ingrid Butler | ... | production staff (as Ingrid M. Butler) |
Kristie Butts | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Stephen Cazenave | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Jake Collazo | ... | office production assistant |
Laura Craig | ... | production staff |
Sophia Darbonne | ... | production staff |
Kate Hofstetter | ... | Staff Production Assistant |
Jackie Jenkins Jr. | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Pam Meredith | ... | production staff |
Beck Morgan | ... | production staff |
Kevin Pratt | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Tassin | ... | production staff |
Tim Turner | ... | production accountant |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator of Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |