Zodiaque (TV Mini Series)
Episode #2.1 (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Claude-Michel Rome |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Malina Detcheva | ||
Franck Ollivier |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Caroline Hertmann | ... | producer (as Caroline Hertman) |
Judith Louis | ... | producer |
Sarah Mulberge | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Frédéric Porte |
Cinematography by
Bernard Dechet |
Editing by
Stéphanie Mahet |
Casting By
Sylvie Brocheré |
Production Design by
Jean Bauer |
Costume Design by
Pascale Arrou |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Castet | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nathalie Champigny | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Christine Giugno | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dany Vasseur | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maryse Alessi | ... | assistant production manager |
Jean-Marc Blanc | ... | general manager |
Frédéric Fourgeaud | ... | production manager |
Yves Herren | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michel Dubois | ... | first assistant director |
François Langot | ... | assistant director |
Amélie Souteyrand | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jean Amoros | ... | painter |
Marc Anquetil | ... | painter |
Denis Barbaud | ... | set dresser |
Frédéric Cambon | ... | assistant art director |
Michel Dagois | ... | props |
Martine Faure | ... | set dresser |
Birgitta Franquet | ... | painter |
Eric Guinot | ... | property master |
Caroline Haeffele | ... | set dresser |
Luc Leroux | ... | painter |
Stéphane Levy | ... | assistant to art director |
Pascal Martin | ... | property master |
Christian Peter | ... | painter |
Régis Portal | ... | props |
Françoise Rabut | ... | set dresser |
Bruno Taddei | ... | props |
Mélissa Ponturo | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Claude Bertrand | ... | sound |
Bernard Chaumeil | ... | boom operator |
Pierre Collodin | ... | assistant sound |
François de Morant | ... | sound |
Rémi Gauthier | ... | dialogue editor (2006) |
Julien Gigliotti | ... | sound assistant |
Jean-Sébastien Guille | ... | boom operator (as Bastien Guille) |
Guy Letort | ... | post-synchronisation |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Alain Primot | ... | sound editor |
Christian Riffard | ... | post-production audio |
Williams Schmit | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Marc Thill | ... | assistant sound |
Emmanuel Ughetto | ... | boom operator |
Marie Giustinati | ... | post-synchronisation editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Pierre Foury | ... | special effects |
Gilbert Pelosi | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alexandra Cosimano | ... | digital compositor |
Jean-Francois Michelas | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Poujaud | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Virginie Arnaud | ... | stunts |
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunts |
Alain Guerillot | ... | stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
Marc Hoang | ... | stunts |
Michel Julienne | ... | stunts |
Grégory Loffredo | ... | stunts (as Gregory Loffredo) |
Samantha Martin | ... | stunts |
Stéphanie Menuez | ... | stunts |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunts |
Audrey Ottaviano | ... | stunts |
Catherine Robert | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Beneyton | ... | assistant camera |
Pascal Benhamou | ... | chief electrician |
Jean-Baptiste Chesnais | ... | assistant camera |
Etienne Chognard | ... | still photographer |
Julien Conod | ... | grip |
Nicolas Dollander | ... | A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator / a-camera operator / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Lorenzo Donati | ... | camera operator |
Eric Garzena | ... | electrician |
Michaël Herbinier | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Jamme | ... | electrician |
Malek Krimed | ... | assistant camera |
Patrice Le Pottier | ... | grip |
Sophie Lemaire | ... | assistant camera |
Dominique Lomet | ... | key grip |
Sofia Olstorpe | ... | assistant camera |
Françoise Pages | ... | still photographer |
Stéphane Paillard | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-Marc Petri | ... | grip |
Olivier Porchet | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Thomas Richard | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick Roncen | ... | still photographer |
Yann Sevrin | ... | grip |
Joel Spinola | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Patricia Cointot | ... | extras casting |
Fabienne Dubois | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Ferreira | ... | costumer |
Delphine Provent | ... | costumer |
Nathalie Suhard | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jérôme Bréau | ... | assistant editor (2006) |
Julien Pornet | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Thierry Malet | ... | music arranger (2006) / orchestrator / score arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Chaduc | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Valérie Chorenslup | ... | script supervisor |
Eugénie Roux | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Linda Barin | ... | production coordinator |
Juliette Bunuel | ... | production coordinator |
Takis Candilis | ... | fiction director |
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons advisor |
Dominique Deviosse-Nayrole | ... | fiction director |
Sandrine Diot | ... | press attache |
Sylvie Huron | ... | production secretary |
Victoire Lefebvre | ... | press attache |
Sébastien Leray | ... | production coordinator |
Fara Ramahefarisoa | ... | production administrator |
Caroline Staub | ... | production administrator |
Muriel Vallet | ... | production coordinator |