Directed by
Brad Anderson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Hall |
Cast
Joel Kinnaman | |||
Mark Strong | |||
Mekhi Phifer | ... | Lynch | |
Michael Eklund | ... | Angel Flores | |
Sandra Mae Frank | ... | Ava | |
Jonathan Koensgen | ... | Sal Moretti | |
Sean James Sutton | ... | Detective Ned | |
Anthony Grant | ... | Julius Simms | |
Chris Dingli | ... | Potter | |
Jamaal Grant | ... | Homicide Detective | |
Djinda Kane | ... | The medic | |
Mike Parish | ... | Pub customer | |
Matthew Camilleri | ... | Farrell | |
Becky Camilleri | ... | Audiologist | |
Shane Rowe | ... | Police Officer | |
Marko Nikolic | ... | Jimmy Dent | |
Katrina Lupi | ... | Sam | |
Anselmo DeSousa | ... | ASL Instructor | |
Mariolys Morales | ... | Teacher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Aaron Barnett | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Case | ... | co-executive producer |
Anders Erdén | ... | executive producer |
Michael Ewing | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Cassar Gaspar | ... | line producer |
Alon Michael Hattingh | ... | line producer (as Alon Hattingh) |
Eric Paquette | ... | producer |
Blair Ward | ... | executive producer |
Shannon D. Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Daniel Aranyó |
Editing by
Matt Lyon |
Casting By
Jameson Cucciardi | ||
Daniela Gatt Pontente | ||
Edward Said |
Production Design by
Lauren Crasco |
Art Direction by
Jon Banthorpe | ||
Pavel Tsolov | ... | (second unit) |
Set Decoration by
Alejandro Reyes-Andreu | ||
Jasmin Azzopardi Schellmann |
Costume Design by
Marcia Scott |
Makeup Department
Joel Echallier | ... | prosthetics creator |
Angela Mancini | ... | hair department head: Canadian Crew |
Alexandra Rotundo | ... | key makeup artist (location segments) |
Kristin Wayne | ... | makeup department head (location segments) |
Production Management
Roxanne Ortega | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rubén Ramallo | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beppe Abela | ... | first assisant director 2nd unit |
Claire Bonduro | ... | second assistant director |
Andrea Bracamonte Ruiz | ... | Cast PA |
Isabel Farah | ... | second second assistant director |
Elina Sa Freire | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Gibling | ... | first assistant director |
Will McDonagh | ... | first assistant director |
Angélique Muller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino | ... | painter |
Gordon Borg | ... | Carpenter supervisor |
Lino Chetcuti | ... | Scenic painter |
Dylan Gouder | ... | construction manager |
Fraser Paterson | ... | key scenic artist |
Robert Shipman | ... | property master: Canada crew |
Jo Tabone | ... | Props painter/scenic |
Pavel Tsolov | ... | assistant art director |
Leonard Underwood | ... | painter |
Andrea Rodriguez Velasquez | ... | Art Coordinator (as Andrea Rodriguez) |
Steven X. Haber | ... | draughtsperson: set designer |
Sound Department
Dallas Boyes | ... | Production Sound Mixer: canada |
Aleksandar Bundalo | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Dejczak | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rose Gregoris | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Bob Gremore | ... | adr mixer |
Tyler Hall | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Burton Lavery | ... | sound assistant: canada |
John Loranger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr mixer |
Soroosh Rafiei | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Sansone | ... | 2nd Assistant Sound: Malta |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Turner | ... | boom operator: canada |
Soroosh Rafiei | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lawrence Attard | ... | special effects technician |
Karl Brincat | ... | special effects technician |
Clive Busuttil | ... | Special Effects Breakaways |
Joe Calleja | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Calleja | ... | special effects assistant |
Graziella Cassar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kenneth Cassar | ... | special effects supervisor |
Robert Grech | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew 'Sparky' McCallum | ... | special effects supervisor |
Innanen Mike | ... | special effects coordinator (as Michael Innanen) |
Joe Montabello | ... | special effects technician |
Charles Montebello | ... | special effects technician |
Andrew Vella | ... | Special Effects Eletronics Engineer |
Visual Effects by
Brett McLaughlin | ... | visual effects artist |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Montgomery | ... | visual effects editor |
Aryan Sehgal | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Victor Aquilina | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Busuttil | ... | stunt performer |
Audrey Chetcuti | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Morgan Chetcuti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Albert Dibben | ... | stunt performer |
Monique Dimech Genuis | ... | Ava stunt double |
Hayden Grech | ... | Frank stunt double |
Kevin-Briffa | ... | pick up truck stunt driver |
Chuck O'Neill | ... | stunt double: Mark Strong |
Camera and Electrical Department
Davide Avoli | ... | D.I.T Digital Image Technician |
Adrian Dominic Bartolo | ... | gaffer |
Amadeo Bezzina | ... | video operator |
Jonathan Brown | ... | gaffer (canada segment) |
Rachel Bundy | ... | Camera Trainee |
Feargal Camilleri | ... | electrician |
Sandro Camilleri | ... | electrician |
Mark Cassar | ... | still photographer |
Jesús Fernández Santa | ... | key grip |
Jordi Florensa | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Frendo | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gabriel Gordo Gaviria | ... | b - camera operator / camera operator |
Courtney Graham | ... | a camera first assistant: Canada Unit |
Devlin Hoag | ... | lighting technician |
Aerial Malta | ... | drone operator |
Mitch Mommaerts | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Canada |
John Preca Trapani | ... | scubacam technician |
Dustin Rivers | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tony Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Luke Spagnol | ... | lighting technician |
Ana Sánchez Tejera | ... | second assistant camera: A Camera |
Rory Whelan | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Anthony Wood | ... | D.I.T. Assistant |
Ivan Zarb Ferrante | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Emma Goegan | ... | casting assistant |
Marija Pisani | ... | cast pa |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James Debono | ... | Set Costume Supervisor |
Anna Falzon | ... | Truck Supervisor |
Samuela Galea | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olga Michalowska | ... | Costume Buyer: Rome |
Olga Scerri | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Jim Fleming | ... | Digital intermediate colorist |
Jessica Goebell | ... | on-line editor |
Bahar Hessabi | ... | Trainee Assistant Editor |
Erin McLaughlin | ... | project manager: Urban Post |
Nick Montgomery | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Location Management
Dan Delaplante | ... | Assistant Location Manager: Canada |
Mark McFadden | ... | Assistant Location Manager: Canada |
Greg McMaster | ... | Location Manager: Canada |
Ryan Paul Mercieca | ... | location assistant |
Karen Tulk | ... | Assistant Location Manager: Canada |
Music Department
Jonah Cole Berman | ... | score production coordinator |
Peter Freeman | ... | additional electronic textures |
Jano Manzali | ... | composer: additional music |
Kirk Starkey | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Charlie Galea | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tarquin Spagnol | ... | Mark Strong Driver |
Additional Crew
Anselmo DeSousa | ... | ASL Master |
Amira Elkekli | ... | production assistant |
Malcolm Ellul | ... | covid compliance supervisor |
Giacomo Farci | ... | personal trainer (credit only) |
Elaine Farrugia | ... | funds executive: Malta Film Commission |
Tara Sattler | ... | Production Counsel |