6.3/10
49

Yann Piat, chronique d'un assassinat (2012)

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Karin Viard ... Yann Piat
Jonathan Zaccaï ... Pascal Felli
André Wilms ... Maurice Arreckx
Jean-Michel Fête Jean-Michel Fête ... Jean-Louis Fargette
Gérard Meylan ... Gérard Finale
Laurent Fernandez Laurent Fernandez ... Marc Glazer
Audrey Bastien ... Sophie
Pénélope Lévêque Pénélope Lévêque ... Marion
Jean Benguigui ... Joseph Sercia
Clémence Doublet Clémence Doublet ... Sophie à dix ans
Raphaël Boyes Raphaël Boyes ... Jo Arnaud
Jean-Yves Chatelais Jean-Yves Chatelais ... Léopold Ritondale
Philippe Josserand Philippe Josserand ... Philippe Giraud
Grégoire Bonnet ... Jérôme Démarquais
Antoine Coesens Antoine Coesens ... Dominique Vescovali
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on true story | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

16 April 2012 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Main basse sur la côte See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR3,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Stoy of the killing of French member of the Assemblée nationale Yann Piat who was a member of that parliament's commission on the influence of the mafia and of the one on the war on drugs. She was born in Saïgon, Vietnam on 12 June 1949 and died on 25 February 1994 in Hyères, Var. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed