Directed by
Heidi Maria Faisst |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Heidi Maria Faisst | ... | (creator) |
Heidi Maria Faisst | ||
Lærke Sanderhoff | ... | (creator) |
Lærke Sanderhoff |
Cast
Tabita Bowers | ... | Jovana | |
Morten Brovn | ... | Henry | |
Boris Glibusic | ... | Miki | |
Dorcas J.M.G. Hansen | ... | Precious | |
Frederikke Dahl Hansen | ... | Linda | |
Anton Hjejle | ... | Sixten | |
Marijana Jankovic | ... | Zora | |
Jakob Svarre Juhl | ... | Svenne | |
Bodil Jørgensen | ... | Ibber | |
Dan Kjærgaard | ... | Geo | |
Sara Klein Larsen | ... | Elvira | |
Rex Leonard | ... | Andy | |
Oliver Ye Lu | ... | Sun | |
Anna Hawa Kamuk Mnasi | ... | Kennelejer | |
Tina Gylling Mortensen | ... | Jytte | |
Anders Mossling | ... | Gert | |
Lila Nobel | ... | Helene | |
Peter Plaugborg | ... | Køster | |
Josephine Raahauge | ... | Lucy | |
Joachim Bach Rosendal | ... | Frans | |
Kimmie Liv Sennova | ... | Rosa (as Kimmie Liv Sennov) | |
Troels Thorsen | ... | Lars | |
Branislav Trifunovic | ... | Sasa | |
Peter Zandersen | ... | Dinesen | |
Min Zhao | ... | Nam | |
Claus Riis Østergaard | ... | Leo |
Produced by
Marlene Billie Andreasen | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Braae | ... | assistant producer |
Mette Børch | ... | financing producer |
Sara Namer | ... | producer |
Johannes Rothaus Nørregaard | ... | producer |
Camilla Rydbacken | ... | executive producer |
Anna Marina Skouros | ... | associate producer |
Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | ... | executive producer |
Filippa Wallestam | ... | executive producer |
Tina Winholt | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nana Jacobi | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Jonas Berlin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bodil Kjærhauge |
Casting By
Djamila Hansen | ||
Lena Paaske |
Production Design by
Kristine Maj De Neergaard | ||
Jacob Stig Olsson |
Costume Design by
Rikke Simonsen |
Makeup Department
Tina Helmark | ... | makeup designer |
Charlotte Hertz | ... | makeup artist |
Line Rosenkrantz Jensen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Per Kapper | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Janni Schou Thomsen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oluf Juul Hammarlund | ... | second assistant director |
Søren Hadsund Mortensen | ... | first assistant director |
Ves Møller Rasmussen | ... | first assistant director |
Iben Snebang | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Fie Alber | ... | set dresser |
Brian Conradsen | ... | police equipment rental dept |
Jesper S. De Thurah | ... | props |
Marcus Delfer | ... | prop runner |
Ditte Duncan | ... | prop assistant |
Søren Hvam | ... | car wrangler |
Søren Jochumsen | ... | set designer |
Jeppe Marstrand | ... | props |
Josephine Christina Neckelmann | ... | set dresser assistant |
Olivia Sinclair | ... | prop assistant |
Anders Theilmann | ... | prop runner |
Rasmus With | ... | props |
John Elliot Zoffmann | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Lars Gonzalez | ... | boom operator |
Thea Nyboe Jacobsen | ... | Sound assistant |
Kjetil Mørk | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Gustav H. Andersen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jack Hansen | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Per Arnesen | ... | still photographer |
Christian Birkebæk | ... | lighting technician: selected days |
Asger Duus | ... | second assistant camera |
Ulrik Gani | ... | spark |
Daniel Riisbrigh Heinsmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Erik Hertel | ... | video assist |
Claus Høyner | ... | best boy |
Flemming Laybourn | ... | steadicam |
Noah Lynnerup | ... | gaffer |
Gustav Meiling Madsen | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe McCrae | ... | gaffer |
Bertram Strandvig | ... | spark |
Lasse Stryander | ... | spark |
Mads Frølich Sørensen | ... | spark |
Jonas Torp | ... | steadicam |
Oscar Wad | ... | best boy |
Rune Wedel-Heinen | ... | key grip |
Kenneth Wennström | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann-Sofie Lund Hagelskjær Nielsen | ... | costume assistant |
Sarah Thaning | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Cirkeline Arnvig | ... | Log/load |
Lasse Rosenquist Bækkel | ... | assistant editor |
Emma Engberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lasse Marcussen | ... | colorist |
Victor Mathiesen | ... | mastering |
Kevin Verner | ... | DIT |
Location Management
Søren Dahl | ... | location scout |
Troels Kampmann Kjær | ... | location scout |
Claus Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Rasmus Rise | ... | location manager |
Mikkel Schiller | ... | location scout |
Lukas Thalund | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Mads Demant | ... | music producer |
Kristoffer Søndergaard | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Mathilde Dahl | ... | continuity |
Mille Haynes | ... | script consultant |
Laurids Nørgaard | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Julie Therese Andersen | ... | producer assistant |
Rhiannon Archer | ... | legal consultant |
Amanda Bergek | ... | Production Finance Executive |
Louise Dahl | ... | producer assistant |
Sylvester Hingebjerg | ... | runner |
Rupert Jessop | ... | head of production & distribution finance |
Nanna Jønsson-Moll | ... | production assistant |
Bjørk Malte Ploug Koitzsch | ... | researcher |
Fie Gehrs Madsen | ... | production coordinator |
Anja Divanovic Michaelsen | ... | chaperone |
Freja Josephine Mikkelsen | ... | covid-19 coordinator |
Jakob Nors | ... | covid-19 consultant |
Azra Osmancevic | ... | commercial affairs manager |
Niels Rosenkrands | ... | lock-off |
Klaudia van Proosdij | ... | head of production control |
Signe Broge Vestergaard | ... | runner |