Directed by
Ron Oliver |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kraig Wenman |
Cast (in credits order)
Laura Vandervoort | ... | Sophie Anderson | |
Shawn Roberts | ... | Eric Robinson | |
Sonya Salomaa | ... | Michelle Sarnowsky | |
Sean Allan | ... | Bruce Harris | |
Carolyn Adair | ... | Pharmaceutical rep. | |
Carmelo Bottieri | ... | Delivery boy | |
Sean Carey | ... | Cop | |
Lossen Chambers | ... | Detective Johnson | |
Olivia Cheng | ... | Grace | |
Richard Ian Cox | ... | James Allen | |
Lane Edwards | ... | David Stein | |
Colin Foo | ... | Dr. Donovan Cooke | |
Kevan Ohtsji | ... | Detective Cortez | |
R. David Stephens | ... | Witness for the Defense | |
Nelson Wong | ... | Reporter | |
Yurij Kis | ... | Mysterious man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernadette Beck | ... | Erin | |
Fiona Vroom | ... | Clarisse | |
Shahrokh Ferdowsi | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Rob Zubic | ... | Orbit Tech Thug (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josée Bernard | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Stanton W. Kamens | ... | executive producer |
Wendy McKernan | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Peter Sullivan | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Allen |
Cinematography by
C. Kim Miles | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Dean Smith |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick | ||
Maureen Webb |
Production Design by
Bob Bottieri |
Set Decoration by
La Vonne Girard |
Costume Design by
Tanya Lipke |
Makeup Department
Rebekah Bak | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jennifer Kipps | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Amanda McGowan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Gilles LaPlante | ... | executive in charge of production |
Timothy B.L. Sereda | ... | production manager (as Tim Sereda) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Eddy Hardy | ... | second assistant director |
Patrick Weir | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Clayton Flagg | ... | assistant property master |
Linda Ganderton | ... | property master |
Barry Murphy | ... | set dresser |
Candise Paul | ... | assistant set decorator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Archer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matteo Di Simone | ... | re-recording mixer (italian version) |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael MacDonald | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Kory Grim | ... | stunts |
Scott Nicolson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blaine Ackerly | ... | gaffer |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Tarin Cooper | ... | a camera second assistant |
Marco Correia | ... | grip |
Riley Pearcy | ... | best boy/electric |
Gary Viola | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
David O'Shaughnessy | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Gary Porter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Reid | ... | on-line editor |
Ismael Ribeiro | ... | director of engineering |
Alissa Roode | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Gibson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cheryl Callihoo | ... | Assistant Accountant |
David Aaron Cook | ... | production assistant |
Lukia Czernin | ... | production coordinator |
Sheila Goodman | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Julson | ... | business affairs assistant |
Breanne Laplante | ... | head of business & legal affairs (as Breanne Hartley) |
Jason Metcalfe | ... | technical consultant |
Nicole Reid | ... | development and production associate |
Karly Stilling | ... | administrative assistant |