Hospital Central (TV Series)
Algo que quiero decirte (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tano Juárez | ||
Eduardo Milewicz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Verónica Fernández | ... | (story coordinator) |
Verónica Fernández | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Antonio Zabálburu | ... | Dr. Javier Sotomayor | |
Mar Regueras | ... | Dra. Manuela Rubio | |
Begoña Maestre | ... | Dra. Raquel Castaño | |
Mónica Estarreado | ... | Dra. Valeria Peralta | |
Pablo Carbonell | ... | Dr. David Gimeno | |
Bárbara Muñoz | ... | Alicia Monasterio | |
Luis Castro | ... | Guillermo Vilches (as Luís Castro) | |
José Lamuño | ... | Gorka Betania (as Jose Lamuño) | |
Nani Jiménez | ... | Dra. Ariadna Rubio | |
Jordi Rebellón | ... | Dr. Rodolfo Vilches | |
Raúl Pérez | ... | Alejandro | |
Nacho Rubio | ... | Daniel | |
Álvaro Báguena | ... | Padre de Ari | |
Berta Gómez | ... | Madre de Ari | |
Mar Ulldemolins | ... | Marga | |
Nancy Yao | ... | Lai | |
Pilar Almería | ... | Concha | |
José Luis de Madariaga | ... | Francisco Marquina (as José Luis De Madariaga) | |
Rubén Villoslada | ... | Juan Carlos | |
Margarita Rico | ... | Doña Engracia | |
Eva Gamallo | ... | Recepcionista (as Eva Moreno) | |
Carlos Bahos | ... | Enfermero | |
Natalia Fisac | ... | Arantxa | |
Miguel Pancorbo | |||
Raúl Balboa | ... | Repartidor | |
Yuk Ling Chan | ... | Camarera china | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Raúl Navarro | ... | Alejandro |
Produced by
Ana Arnaiz | ... | assistant producer |
Arancha Benavides | ... | assistant producer |
Cristina Castilla | ... | executive producer |
Carlos Chamizo | ... | assistant producer |
David Cotarelo | ... | development executive |
José María Díaz | ... | assistant producer |
Ana Fernández Cid | ... | assistant producer |
Laura Fernández | ... | assistant producer |
Santiago G. Lillo | ... | delegate producer |
José Luis García Berlanga | ... | executive producer (as José Luís García Berlanga) |
Juan Salvador López | ... | assistant producer (as Juan S. López) |
Luis A. Rodríguez | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Ale Martí |
Cinematography by
Miguel García | ||
Ernesto Santos | ||
Arturo Schell |
Editing by
Pepe Plaza |
Casting By
Mari Ángeles Casas | ... | (as Mª Ángeles Casas) |
Luis Gimeno | ||
Juanma López |
Set Decoration by
Henar Montoya | ||
Mariví Villasevil | ... | (as Mariví Vilasevil) |
Costume Design by
Natacha Fernández Gallardo | ||
Saray Mejías |
Makeup Department
África de la Llave | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Santiago Oliver | ... | production manager |
Diego Polo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
José Antonio Camacho | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director |
Zara Cruz | ... | assistant director |
José Ramón Otegui | ... | first assistant director |
Ainhoa Tilves | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Marta Casanova | ... | props |
Diego Díaz | ... | props |
David García | ... | props |
Begoña Pérez | ... | props |
Javier Rodríguez | ... | set dresser |
Belén Salas | ... | set dresser |
Tomás Serrano | ... | props |
Mónica Álvarez | ... | props |
Sound Department
Juan Luis Cordero | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel López | ... | sound |
Óscar Martínez | ... | sound (as Oscar Martínez) |
Víctor Puertas | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Joaquín Dorado | ... | special effects technician |
Juan Antonio Gómez | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Susana Muniain | ... | colorist |
Stunts
Fernando Ariel Menghi | ... | stunts |
Abian Padrón | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Suso Bello | ... | camera operator |
Omar Bermejo | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Garcia | ... | camera operator |
Miguel García | ... | camera operator |
Luis Lama | ... | hi-def technician |
Fernando Navarro Liras | ... | steadicam operator |
Alejandro Oliver | ... | assistant camera |
Laura Quijano | ... | camera operator |
Arturo Schell | ... | camera operator |
Javier Sáiz | ... | camera operator |
Paco Sánchez Polo | ... | camera operator (as Paco Sánchez) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miguel Apresa | ... | stylist |
Marieta Palau | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Music Department
Gustavo Gini | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Pepa Melero | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
José Luis Fernández | ... | driver |
Luis Fernández | ... | driver |
Francisco Javier González | ... | driver |
José Manuel González | ... | driver |
Luis Miguel Martínez | ... | driver |
Santiago Martínez | ... | driver |
José Alberto Meilán | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Silvia Arribas | ... | development executive |
Pilar Burgos | ... | administrator |
Cristina Castilla | ... | fiction director |
Gabriel Cozar | ... | nursery consultant |
Cristina Cuevas | ... | administrator |
Luis Gundín | ... | production assistant |
Sara Hernández | ... | nursery consultant |
Beatriz Gutierrez Martin | ... | production assistant |
Óscar Martínez | ... | administrator |
Vanesa Muñoz | ... | nursery consultant |
Mari Luz Pastor | ... | administrator |
Ángela Ranz | ... | administrator |
Eugenia San Martín | ... | production secretary |
Raquel Sánchez | ... | administrator |
Yolanda Villacañas | ... | secretary of production |
Javier Zabal | ... | alderman (as Jabu Zabal) |