Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Episode #1.1253 (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Walter A. Franke |
Writing Credits
Rainer Ruppert | ... | (head writer) |
Daniela Wiegard | ... | (storyline) |
Marie Hölker | ... | (story editor) |
Yvonne von dem Bussche | ... | (dialogue) (as Yvonne v. d. Bussche) |
Cast (in credits order)
Isa Jank | ... | Clarissa von Anstetten | |
Patrik Fichte | ... | Henning von Anstetten | |
Andreas Stenschke | ... | Ulli Prozeski | |
Gabriele Metzger | ... | Charlie Schneider | |
Freya Trampert | ... | Nina Ryan | |
Tanja Wenzel | ... | Isabell Mohr | |
Kay Böger | ... | Tom Seifert | |
Luke Wilkins | ... | Christian Toppe (as Luke J. Wilkins) | |
Carsten Spengemann | ... | Mark Roloff | |
Ingo Klünder | ... | Peter Kaufmann | |
Kerstin Kramer | ... | Alexa Seifert | |
Lale Evenkamp | ... | Katrin Pyritz (as Lale Karci) | |
Brit Gülland | ... | Tatjana Menge | |
Karl-Heinz Gierke | ... | Dieter Stubbe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angelo Franke | ... | Kellner Angelo Totti | |
Christiane Stein | ... | Hausmädchen Christiane Koslar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Ammann | ... | series producer |
Wolf Bauer | ... | producer |
Utz Disseler | ... | coordinating producer (as Matthias Utz Disseler) |
Frank Fabisch | ... | coordinating producer |
Stephanie Heckner | ... | commissioning editor |
Markus Kreimeyer | ... | coordinating producer |
Nataly Kudiabor | ... | commissioning editor |
Michael Murphy | ... | producer |
Ed Prylinski | ... | supervising producer |
Eva-Maria Thießen | ... | assistant producer |
Rainer Wemcken | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Gottfried Betz |
Editing by
Cornelia Eberst |
Casting By
Mirko Beckmann | ||
Stefan Lincke |
Production Design by
Thomas Pfau |
Costume Design by
Martina Lemke |
Makeup Department
Franziska Örtle | ... | makeup artist (as Franziska Oertle) |
Production Management
Dirk Bäurich | ... | production manager |
Wolfgang Feld | ... | technical manager |
Patricia Rosar | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Volker Schwab | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Danilo Bürger | ... | set dresser |
Martin Gröger | ... | set dresser |
Vincent Hinze | ... | set dresser |
Lokmani Ölmez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Josef Georg Baum | ... | sound mixer (as Josef-G. Baum) |
Gernot Bürger | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Schmitz | ... | sound |
Thomas Schwedes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Detlef Hohlmann | ... | camera |
Lars Ivens | ... | camera |
Gunter Rapp | ... | camera |
Andreas Schmelter | ... | light |
Hacan Tanriver | ... | lighting |
Editorial Department
Willi Peters | ... | vision |
Jochen Stein | ... | vision mixer |
Music Department
Curtis Briggs | ... | title music |
Johan Daansen | ... | title music |
Helmut Frey | ... | title music |
Andreas Kasulke | ... | music |
Georg Schaller | ... | music (as Geo Schaller) |
Harald Steinhauer | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Anke Köster | ... | continuity |
Ulrike Zeidler | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Esther Buess | ... | dialogue coach |
Kathy Moini | ... | production assistant |