Directed by
Michael Rowitz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Pötschke | ... | (writer) |
Stefanie Veith | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maximilian von Pufendorf | ... | Georg Sommer / Waltraud Winter | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | ... | Lisa Rammser | |
Matthias Buss | ... | Micha Sommer | |
Tino Mewes | ... | Daniel Spatz | |
Wolfgang Böck | ... | Rudi Bauer | |
Hilde Dalik | ... | Magda Rammser | |
Patricia Hirschbichler | ... | Else Weigert | |
Andrea Eckert | ... | Katie Asbach | |
Tim Breyvogel | ... | Schneider | |
Stefano Bernardin | ... | Julius | |
Elena Uhlig | ... | Tiffy | |
Florian Jung | ... | Heimbewohner | |
Silvia Maria Schneider | ... | Blondine | |
Laura Consulo | ... | Enkelin | |
Barbara Fleissner | ... | Erstes Mädchen | |
Bianca Schwarzjirg | ... | Zweites Mädchen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Berit Glaser | ... | Nikki |
Produced by
Falk Baumgarten | ... | line producer |
Ivo-Alexander Beck | ... | producer |
Birgit Kadlac | ... | producer: ORF |
Alicia Remirez | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Rest | ... | executive producer |
Edda Sonnemann | ... | producer: Sat 1 |
Music by
Joao Jarosch |
Cinematography by
Dietmar Koelzer |
Editing by
Achim Seidel |
Casting By
Martina Poel |
Production Design by
Nikolai Ritter |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Leibezeder | ||
Erika Navas |
Makeup Department
Esther Behrendt | ... | wig maker |
Birgit Hirscher | ... | additional makeup artist |
Barney Nikolic | ... | prosthetic designer |
Andrea Soiron | ... | makeup artist |
Anna von Gwinner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Albert Agostini | ... | production manager |
Tini Wider | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene Iversen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jana Maya Druskovic | ... | property master: indoor (as Jana Maja Druskovic) |
Thomas Gamper | ... | construction head |
Fritz Müller | ... | property master: outdoor |
Günther Schindler | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Eckhard Blach | ... | sound designer |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Klaus Federer | ... | boom operator |
Torsten Heinemann | ... | sound |
Nicolaus Hohlfeld | ... | foley editor |
Julian Müller-Scherz | ... | foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Christine Boy | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Fischer | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Jennrich | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Luecker | ... | digital colorist |
Harald Mauch | ... | digital colorist: pregrading |
Tobias Staerk | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adi Essl | ... | key grip |
Florian Glöckler | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexander Haspel | ... | key grip |
Wolfgang Höß | ... | electrician |
Janosch Kosack | ... | video operator |
Hubert Mican | ... | still photographer |
Wolfgang Plattner | ... | assistant key grip |
Alex Püringer | ... | best boy (as Alexander Püringer) |
Wolfgang Vince | ... | gaffer |
Benjamin Wagner | ... | digital loader |
Casting Department
Martina Poel | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Susanna Harb | ... | wardrobe |
Sabine Waszmer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christian Reinhardt | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Brigitte Guggenbichler | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Christina Rentenberger-Klinger | ... | continuity (as Christina Klinger) |
Transportation Department
Andreas Skolnik | ... | production driver |
Richard Sommer | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Campostellato | ... | public relations |
Gina Ertl | ... | production coordinator |
Manfred Hofmann | ... | caretaker: extras |
Petra Maier | ... | set manager |
Anja Martens | ... | assistant to producer |
Christian Ploiner | ... | caterer |
Charlotte Renner | ... | production assistant |