Directed by
Joe Rendón |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cristian Conti | ... | (writer) |
Maria Hinojos | ... | (writer) |
Santiago Limón | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast
Macarena Achaga | ... | Marie Claire | |
Yaliza Burgos | ... | Agente Delgado | |
Marcelo Carraro | ... | Toy Boy | |
Alberto Contreras | ... | Chino | |
Fernando Cuautle | ... | Edgar López | |
Caro Darman | ... | Alice | |
Marc Dennis | ... | Tom | |
Paola Donati | ... | Ludovica | |
Giovanna Duffour | ... | Actriz Francesa | |
Octavio Hinojosa | ... | Andrés | |
Diego Klein | ... | Fede | |
Jorge López | ... | Michi | |
Fátima Molina | ... | Balbina | |
Adriana Montes de Oca | ... | Ines | |
Lilia Navarro | ... | Vicenta | |
Manuel Navarro | ... | Javier Salmerón | |
Lisa Owen | ... | Camila | |
Silvia Pasquel | ... | Leticia | |
Yohali Perez Portilla | ... | Lucia | |
Ricardo Polanco | ... | Julián | |
Roberto Quijano | ... | Chumpi | |
Boris Schoemann | ... | Ceccio | |
Camila Valero | ... | Rafaela | |
Estela Williams | ... | Azafata | |
Erik Zavala | ... | Carlos | |
Antonia Zegers | ... | Dolores |
Produced by
Cristian Conti | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Juliana Florez | ... | executive producer |
Ximena Frayde | ... | assistant producer |
Andy Cortina Schlegel | ... | senior creative executive |
Mirlanda Torres | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Julio Llorente |
Editing by
Alejo Alas | ... | lead editor |
Andrés Porras | ... | lead editor |
Makeup Department
Jenipher Ambriz | ... | hair stylist |
Gabriela Zárate Campos | ... | makeup department head |
Fernanda Chalita | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cesar Perlop | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Santiago de la Paz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Luis Antonio Delgado | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniela Jiménez | ... | post-production operative coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cristian Conti | ... | second unit director |
Vals Ortiz | ... | Planner Assist |
Art Department
Nelson Nieves | ... | trainee art coordinator |
Arturo Palafox | ... | on set 1st assistant props |
Gabriel Prida | ... | scenic artist |
Santiago Párraga | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Pablo Betancourt | ... | dialogue pre mix |
Hugo Castañeda | ... | foley artist |
Carlos de la Madrid | ... | sound effects editor |
Miguel Hernández | ... | a.d.r. supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Mario Martínez Cobos | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Mauricio Nicolás Muñoz | ... | dialogue editor |
Irina Ocegueda | ... | Foley Mixer |
Juan Santillán | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Octavio Mancilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kim Quiroz | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniela Flor | ... | first assistant camera |
Yeili Rodriguez | ... | Data manager |
José Stempa | ... | second unit director of photography |
Casting Department
Paul Viloria | ... | casting assistant |
Music Department
Santiago Amézquita | ... | Additional Music |
Arya Morales Badiola | ... | music coordinator |
Ted Case | ... | musician / orchestrator |
Ruth Christina | ... | score technical support |
Juan Cortés | ... | orchestrator |
Lorenzo Ferrero | ... | musician / orchestrator |
Gustavo Gini | ... | additional music / orchestrator |
Andrew Maguire | ... | musician |
Nallely Martinez Escamilla | ... | music supervisor manager |
Lalo Molina | ... | Music Coordinator |
Javier Nuño | ... | music supervisor |
Mert Ozcan | ... | score mixer |
Joe Rodriguez | ... | music supervisor |
Ioana Udroiu | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Sergio Gomez Martinez | ... | clearance and production attorney (uncredited) |