Silent Witness (TV Series)
Coup de Grace: Part 1 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Richards |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Graham Mitchell | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Emilia Fox | ... | Dr. Nikki Alexander | |
David Caves | ... | Jack Hodgson | |
Richard Lintern | ... | Dr. Thomas Chamberlain | |
Michael Socha | ... | David Bennetto | |
Tobias Menzies | ... | Greg Walker | |
Mark Tandy | ... | QC Harry Fraser | |
Chanel Cresswell | ... | Jill Bond | |
George Russo | ... | Mark Bond | |
Lynne Miller | ... | Lady Justice Lloyd | |
Janine Wood | ... | QC Elizabeth Dunn | |
Lorraine Ashbourne | ... | DI Rachel Klein | |
Alister Cameron | ... | Dr. Bell | |
Liz Carr | ... | Clarissa Mullery | |
Steve Toussaint | ... | Richard Parkwood | |
Rhiannon Lewis | ... | Young Jill | |
Patrick Higgins | ... | Young David | |
Richard Oldham | ... | Bill Bennetto | |
Aaron McCusker | ... | DS Adam Kemp | |
Michael Gould | ... | Peter Masham | |
Charles Furness | ... | Charlie Masham | |
Jonny Freeman | ... | Callum Jordan | |
Laurence Belcher | ... | Robbie Masham | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ravi Aujla | ... | Dr. Desai | |
Lee Nicholas Harris | ... | Armed Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Scott Stevenson | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sharon Bloom | ... | producer |
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
Alan Almond |
Editing by
Catherine Creed |
Casting By
Rebecca Wright |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Nick Harding |
Costume Design by
Emma Fryer |
Makeup Department
Tina Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Nikki Cowe | ... | makeup artist |
Pauline Fowler | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Carolyn Groves | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Steven Forrester | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Alted | ... | third assistant director |
James Blackwell | ... | first assistant director |
Glyn Harper | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Cable | ... | standby props |
Sue Claybyn | ... | production buyer |
Garry Drewett | ... | dressing props |
Laurie Griffiths | ... | standby carpenter |
Malcolm Holt | ... | property master |
Steven Holt | ... | dressing props (as Steve Holt) |
Cassandra MacMahon | ... | graphic designer (as Cassie MacMahon) |
Paul Michel | ... | stand-by props |
Pooja Patel | ... | petty cash buyer |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | stand-by art director |
Cara Webb | ... | art department assistant |
Louis Wilson | ... | prop trainee |
Sound Department
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr mixer |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist (as Steven Phillips) |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Ella Rothero | ... | dialogue editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Jack Woods | ... | sound assistant |
Stunts
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Jim Beeby | ... | gaffer |
John Dimond | ... | best boy |
Derek Docksey | ... | standby rigger |
Tony Fabian | ... | grip |
George Haldsworth | ... | electrician (as George Holdsworth) |
Amanda Maister | ... | second assistant b camera |
Dean Murray | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Dan O'Donnell | ... | electrician |
Bob Shipsey | ... | a camera operator |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Berndt Wiese | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Sophie Parrott | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | set costumer (as Katarina Cappellazzi) |
Chloe Flanagan | ... | costume standby |
Jane Leonard | ... | costume supervisor |
Gemma Veitch | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
David Biswell | ... | assistant location manager |
Ian Pollington | ... | location manager |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ben De Vries | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Peter Gregson | ... | musician: electric cello |
John Harle | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris Farrer | ... | script editor |
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Pat Tookey-Dickson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain (2014) |
Additional Crew
Munawar Ahmad | ... | assistant production accountant |
Parveen Ahmed | ... | researcher |
Emma Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Clark | ... | production consultant |
Steven Edwicker | ... | production accountant |
Antony Green | ... | production runner |
Aimee Levick | ... | production secretary |
Simon Neville | ... | armourer |
Richard Palin | ... | computer screen graphics |