Directed by
Lewis Arnold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Howard Overman | ... | (created by) |
Howard Overman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Karla Crome | ... | Jess | |
Joe Gilgun | ... | Rudy Wade | |
Nathan McMullen | ... | Finn Samson | |
Natasha O'Keeffe | ... | Abbey Smith | |
Matt Stokoe | ... | Alex | |
Shaun Dooley | ... | Greg | |
Ade Oyefeso | ... | Lucas | |
Lewis Reeves | ... | Ben | |
Kate Bracken | ... | Karen | |
Claire Rafferty | ... | Hayley | |
Ciaran O'Brien | ... | Kevin | |
Ellie Kendrick | ... | Helen | |
Michael Winder | ... | Sam | |
Ruth Sheen | ... | Maggie |
Produced by
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Petra Fried | ... | executive producer |
Howard Overman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Nick Pitt | ... | producer |
Music by
Vince Pope |
Cinematography by
Tim Sidell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Watson |
Production Design by
Debbie Burton |
Art Direction by
Monica Black |
Costume Design by
Molly Emma Rowe | ... | (as Miss Molly) |
Makeup Department
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup designer (as Vicki Lang) |
Amy Stewart | ... | makeup artist |
Harriet Thompson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetics designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Storey | ... | third assistant director |
Georgi Wronska | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer |
Simon Marsay | ... | standby art director |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer |
Nicholas Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Symes | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Roger Dobson | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
Romain Drouillon | ... | french dubbing mixer / french dubbing recordist |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
James Hayward | ... | boom operator: dailies / sound assistant |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Csaba Novak | ... | visual effects artist |
Pau Viladot | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
John Antill | ... | gaffer |
Nick Coleman | ... | camera trainee |
Joe Dibble | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Heasman | ... | electrician |
Mark Nutkins | ... | focus puller |
Nathan Porter | ... | electrician |
Chris Rusby | ... | key grip |
Chris Stones | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Bestwick | ... | costume trainee |
Helen Bolter | ... | costume standby |
Alex Watherston | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Adam Collins | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | assistant editor |
Charlie Morton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Nick Marshall | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Leigh Nicol | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Carl Isherwood | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rhona Alsworth | ... | E&O Insurance |
Francesca Falchi-Pereira | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer |
Kerry Smith | ... | production accountant / production assistant |
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | ... | runner/driver (uncredited) |