Ghosts (TV Series)
Man of Your Dreams (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jaime Eliezer Karas |
Writing Credits
Joe Port | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Joe Wiseman | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Joe Port | ... | (written by) & |
Joe Wiseman | ... | (written by) |
John Timothy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Rose McIver | ... | Samantha | |
Utkarsh Ambudkar | ... | Jay Arondekar | |
Brandon Scott Jones | ... | Isaac Higgintoot | |
Danielle Pinnock | ... | Alberta Haynes | |
Richie Moriarty | ... | Pete Martino | |
Asher Grodman | ... | Trevor | |
Rebecca Wisocky | ... | Hetty Woodstone | |
Devan Chandler Long | ... | Thorfinn | |
Román Zaragoza | ... | Sasappis | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | Nancy | |
Tristan D. Lalla | ... | Officer Flargon / Mark | |
Ernie Johnson | ... | Ernie Johnson Jr. / Dream Announcer (as Ernie Johnson Jr.) | |
Heidi Foss | ... | Robot Officer | |
Michael Caruna | ... | Mr. Sherry |
Produced by
Mathew Baynton | ... | executive producer |
Talia Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
John Blickstead | ... | co-executive producer |
Lauren Bridges | ... | co-producer |
Alison Carpenter | ... | executive producer |
Guy Endore-Kaiser | ... | co-executive producer |
Simon Farnaby | ... | executive producer |
Akilah Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Skander Halim | ... | supervising producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | executive producer |
Jim Howick | ... | executive producer |
Kira Kalush | ... | co-executive producer |
Jaime Eliezer Karas | ... | executive producer |
Trey Kollmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kontos | ... | producer |
Sophia Lear | ... | co-executive producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | co-producer |
Irene Litinsky | ... | producer |
Josh Malmuth | ... | co-executive producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Ravi Patel | ... | consulting producer |
Joe Port | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurence Rickard | ... | executive producer |
Emily Schmidt | ... | producer |
Angie Stephenson | ... | executive producer |
Ben Willbond | ... | executive producer |
Joe Wiseman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Michel St-Martin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kenneth LaMere |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Tannis Vallely |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo |
Art Direction by
Marie-Soleil Dénommé | ... | (as Marie-Soleil Denommé) |
Set Decoration by
Mary Lynn Deachman | ||
Joelle Pobjoy |
Costume Design by
Carmen Alie |
Makeup Department
Gillian Chandler | ... | makeup department head |
Jean Scarabin | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Yves Desjardins | ... | unit production manager |
Marco Légaré | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Jemus | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Jemus) |
Laurence Mercier | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alain Brochu | ... | construction coordinator |
Marc C. De Léry | ... | property master |
Amélie Bertrand | ... | props off set (uncredited) |
Jean-Maxime Landry | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matthew Cerantola | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Gertsman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Poudrette | ... | production sound mixer |
Justin Vanier | ... | mix assistant |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Maxime Ferland | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Camille Gravel | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound studio manager (uncredited) |
Nick Lavigne | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Belanger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gunnar Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Charlotte Lacoursiere | ... | visual effects producer |
Cécile Morel | ... | visual effects producer (as Cecile Morel) |
Alex Pearson | ... | digital compositor |
Karthik Adepu | ... | compositor: Folks VFX (uncredited) |
Félix Arsenault | ... | cg supervisor: Folks VFX (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Blouin | ... | camera operator |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | first company grip |
Daniel Lynn | ... | camera operator |
Paul Viau | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bertrand Calmeau | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Xavier Côté | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christian Lalonde | ... | leadman grip (uncredited) |
Sean Sweeney | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jonathan Avila | ... | casting associate |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting: Canada |
Randi Wells | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monika Herédi | ... | key roles wardrobe mistress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lp Langlois | ... | lead dailies technician |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Patrick Murray | ... | assistant editor |
Etienne Patry | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Chikhani | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Alexander | ... | script coordinator |
Nathalie Paquette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alain Caporicci | ... | transportation coordinator |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Guy Aumond | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Axenova | ... | co-production coordinator (as Sasha Axenova) |
Joe Baker | ... | consultant |
Eric Bishara | ... | assistant to the producers |
Quetzalli Cervantes-Goitia | ... | assistant to the producers (as Sally Cervantes-Goitia) |
Samantha Dilsheimer | ... | writers' production assistant |
Peter McDonough | ... | assistant to the producers |
Tudor Pislariu | ... | assistant to the producers |
Shane Tanny | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Worswick | ... | writers' assistant |
Yanick Bousquet | ... | cast coordinator (uncredited) |
Martin Brisebois | ... | stand-in: Isaac (uncredited) |
Tudor Pislariu | ... | assistant to the showrunners (uncredited) |