The Cafe (TV Series)
Diminishing Returns (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robin Sheppard |
Writing Credits
Ralf Little | ... | (written by) & |
Michelle Terry | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lucy Ansbro | ... | executive producer |
Craig Cash | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | line producer |
Susie Liggat | ... | producer |
Ralf Little | ... | associate producer |
Lucy Lumsden | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Michelle Terry | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Adam Lipinski |
Cinematography by
David Marsh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Josh Cunliffe |
Casting By
Angela Grosvenor |
Production Design by
Rod Stratfold |
Art Direction by
Gemma Randall |
Costume Design by
Lynne Gibson |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Lloyd | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Sweeney | ... | makeup designer |
Victoria Yates | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Marie Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Callas | ... | second assistant director |
Tony Carter | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Stoaling | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | props buyer |
David Chappell | ... | construction manager (as Dave Chappell) |
Hayley Stephens | ... | stand-by art director |
Pat Worsfold | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Simon Bishop | ... | sound recordist |
Mathew Knights | ... | dubbing mixer |
Dave Thacker | ... | second assistant sound |
Jo Vale | ... | sound maintenance |
Balazs Varga | ... | boom operator |
Shaula Walker | ... | dubbing editor (as Shaula Lumley) / supervising sound editor (as Shaula Lumley) |
Matthias Radcliffe | ... | Foley editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Hale | ... | best boy |
Martin Healey | ... | gaffer (as Daddy Dar) |
Ian Jewels | ... | electrician |
Robert Rabson | ... | electrician |
John Rundle | ... | grip |
Kim Seber | ... | focus puller |
Dan Toomer | ... | camera trainee |
Ruth Woodside | ... | clapper loader |
Tom Storey | ... | additional camera trainee (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kath Davies | ... | costume supervisor |
Vicky Salway | ... | costume assistant |
Sian Samuel | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Rob Champion | ... | location manager |
Jeremy DeCoursey | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Kathryn Williams | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Beacon | ... | script editor |
Chrissie Bibby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Natalie Allan | ... | apprentice (as Natalie Allen) |
Kate Bartley | ... | accounts assistant |
Ellie Blake | ... | assistant coordinator |
Sarah Carswell | ... | coordinator |
Ceejay Fulmar | ... | apprentice |
Lynne Greenshields | ... | accountant |
Lucy Jones | ... | floor runner |
Corry Raymond | ... | apprentice |
Rhianna Rizvi | ... | apprentice |
Matthew White | ... | apprentice |