Directed by
Glenn Mack |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Glenn Mack |
Cast (in credits order)
Liisa Cohen | ... | Barb | |
Sutton Crawford | ... | Emma | |
Steven Laing | ... | Mauricio | |
Allan F. Nicholls | ... | Karl | |
Marina Fukushima | ... | Self | |
Jane Beaumont Snyder | ... | Self | |
Maris Wolff | ... | Alicia Alvarado | |
Kent Cassella | ... | VJ | |
Moana Dixon | ... | Esmeralda | |
Hanna Satterlee | ... | Margot | |
Patrick Alvarez | ... | Raphi | |
William Noel | ... | Drummer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aram Bedrosian | ... | Bass Player | |
Corey Brady | ... | Self | |
Marta Ceroni | ... | Self | |
Taryn Colby | ... | Self | |
Jeff Drekter | ... | Bass Drummer | |
Kathryn Golden | ... | Self | |
Emma Hoette | ... | Self | |
LaFrae Sci | ... | Drum player | |
Mazz Swift | ... | Violinist | |
Kris Testanier | ... | Delphine | |
Emma Williams | ... | Self |
Produced by
Arthur Aravena | ... | associate producer |
Debbie Brubaker | ... | executive producer |
Richard Hybels | ... | associate producer |
Ned Kopp | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Mack | ... | producer |
Ingeborg Mack | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Ashley James |
Editing by
Kirk Goldberg |
Production Design by
Ian Sherman |
Art Direction by
Tracy Vartenigian Burhans |
Costume Design by
Nancy Heyl |
Makeup Department
Ashley Bennett | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Francis Reyes Bollinger | ... | unit production manager: San Francisco crew |
Jenny Lynn Hall | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse Klein | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Powell | ... | first assistant director: San Francisco crew |
Sound Department
Jon Mendel | ... | sound mixer |
Kris Testanier | ... | assistant engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Aravena | ... | director of photography: San Francisco crew |
Rick Gibbs | ... | best boy electric |
Justin Haider | ... | assistant camera |
Ed Jones | ... | camera b: San Francisco crew |
Guy Sabashvili | ... | best boy grip |
Art Tasharo | ... | key grip: San Francisco crew |
Jeff Wager | ... | gaffer |
Marc Wall | ... | gaffer: San Francoisco crew |
James Woodbury | ... | grip |
Script and Continuity Department
Kat Walker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Larkin | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alex Bliss | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Emmons | ... | additional caterer |
Joel Hage | ... | production assistant |
Katharina Mack | ... | publicist |
Dennis Moore | ... | snake handler |
Jessica Pecora | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Perro | ... | production assistant |
Yayo Vang | ... | production assistant |
Ariel Zevon | ... | caterer |