The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Daddy Daughter Day (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seth Gordon |
Writing Credits
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (created by) |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Niki Schwartz-Wright | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stacey Harman | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Kristopher Valentine | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wendi McLendon-Covey | ... | Beverly Goldberg | |
Sean Giambrone | ... | Adam Goldberg | |
Troy Gentile | ... | Barry Goldberg | |
Hayley Orrantia | ... | Erica Goldberg | |
George Segal | ... | Albert 'Pops' Solomon | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Murray Goldberg | |
Karen Gonzalez | ... | Saleswoman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Damarion Hall | ... | Barry's Sidekick (uncredited) | |
Lynne MacAllen | ... | Mabel Macken (uncredited) | |
Patton Oswalt | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Barnow | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Bishop | ... | supervising producer |
Sally Bradford | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Firek | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Sandi B. Hochman | ... | co-producer (as Sandi Hochman) |
Darlene Hunt | ... | consulting producer |
Dan Levy | ... | producer |
Doug Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Mary Rohlich | ... | co-producer |
Annette Sahakian Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Lew Schneider | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Tarses | ... | consulting producer |
Billy Wee | ... | co-producer |
Michael J. Weithorn | ... | consulting producer |
Courtney Wieden | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Wandmacher | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonathan Corn | ... | (as Jon Corn) |
Casting By
Leslie Litt |
Production Design by
Cory Lorenzen |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Lukehart | ... | (as Jen Lukehart) |
Costume Design by
Keri Smith |
Makeup Department
Kim Greene | ... | makeup department head |
Laurel Kelly | ... | hair department head |
Viola Rock | ... | makeup artist |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Bonni Flowers | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joann Kozloff | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Erin Braun | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vernon Davidson | ... | unit production manager (as Vern Davidson) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rusty Mahmood | ... | first assistant director |
David Mendoza | ... | second assistant director (as Dave Mendoza) |
Timothy Muir | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Lynn Struiksma | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael C. Biddle | ... | set designer |
Amanda Bromberg | ... | set decoration buyer |
David B. Clark | ... | set painter |
Jamie Collelo | ... | assistant props |
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer |
Jem Elsner | ... | property master |
Penelope Franco Gilmore | ... | set dresser (as Penelope Franco) |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Leonard | ... | set dresser |
Stacey S. McIntosh | ... | construction coordinator (as Stacey McIntosh) |
Alex Pletcher | ... | art department assistant |
Keith Sale | ... | leadman |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | assistant property master |
Gregg Szabo | ... | set dresser |
Jason Vanover | ... | key greens foreman |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | sound supervisor |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Mercado | ... | production sound mixer (as Rich Mercado) |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Heather Moiseve | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Dante Reynolds | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bob Turk | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Pharoah Barrett | ... | visual effects artist: Shutterpunch vfx |
Phillip Calderon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Collorafice | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects producer |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Al Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Blount | ... | a camera/stedicam operator |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Mark Laskowski | ... | b camera operator |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Tyler Ayer | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Travis Belgard | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Daniel Coscina | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
G. Barak Humphrey | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Eric Larson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tony Martin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sean Mennie | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gerardo Merino | ... | dolly grip: b camera (uncredited) |
Kevin Mills | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Andrea Miraglia | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casey Muldoon | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | dolly grip: a camera (uncredited) |
Alex Selkowitz | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Chris Soronen | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Martin Torner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tawny Dicce | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Justin DuCoty | ... | key costumer |
Jordana Leeds | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Marlin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | costume supervisor |
Adam Sabodish | ... | additional set costumer |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | costumer |
Tera Struck | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Waldemar Centeno | ... | assistant editor (as Waldo Centeno) |
Jordan Koenigstein | ... | post coordinator |
Scott Pellet | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Lefcovich | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
David Sconyers | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andre' Balderamos | ... | assistant location manager |
Neale Fishback | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher Lee | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Foster | ... | music editor |
Hillary Holmes | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Andres Locsey | ... | score assistant engineer |
Joshua Myers | ... | composer: additional music |
Dana Sano | ... | music supervisor |
Libby Umstead | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Kaczander | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Paul Saunders | ... | transportation co-captain |
David G. Todd | ... | transportation |
Don Violett | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Morgan Beck | ... | assistant |
Julie E. Doyle | ... | assistant (as Julie Doyle) |
Lacey Marisa Friedman | ... | assistant (as Lacey Friedman) |
Erica Harrell | ... | assistant |
Daniel Jacobs | ... | assistant |
Maggie Kellett | ... | assistant |
Damir Konjicija | ... | assistant |
Holly Lumsden | ... | production accountant |
Maggie Lyons | ... | assistant |
Mac Marshall | ... | assistant |
Amanda Massetti | ... | production coordinator |
Alison Mo Massey | ... | assistant |
Mikaela Mathern | ... | assistant |
Joanna Quraishi | ... | assistant |
Bri Riofrio | ... | assistant |
Andrew Turner | ... | assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Richard Chaim | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources (uncredited) |
Marion Dayre | ... | assistant: Jeff Garlin (uncredited) |
Appelusa McGlynn | ... | skating instructor (uncredited) |