What a Cartoon! (TV Series)
Gramps (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Butch Hartman |
Writing Credits
Michael Ryan | ... | (written by) (as Mike Ryan) & |
Butch Hartman | ... | (written and created by) |
Michael Ryan | ... | (created by) (as Mike Ryan) and |
Butch Hartman | ... | (created by) |
Cast
Charlie Adler | ... | Wimpy Alien / Alien Dad / Terrified Man / Alien Grandpa (voice) (as Charles Adler) | |
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Boy / Alien Kid 2 (voice) | |
Julianne Davis | ... | President (voice) | |
Neil Dickson | ... | Alien Leader / Sphinx (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Gramps / Pilot / Mule (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Girl / Alien Kid 1 (voice) |
Produced by
Davis Doi | ... | supervising producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ||
Mark Mothersbaugh | ... | (music by) |
Steve Rucker |
Casting By
Kris Zimmerman |
Production Management
Joe Mazzuca | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gayle Mnookin | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Forrest Niss | ... | post-production executive |
Art Department
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Teale Wang | ... | color designer |
Sound Department
Ed Collins | ... | supervising recording engineer |
Kay Douglas | ... | track reader |
Jim Hearn | ... | track reader |
Carol Iverson | ... | track reader |
Kerry Iverson | ... | track reader |
Preston Oliver | ... | recording engineer |
Kris Zimmerman | ... | recording director |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Keefer | ... | camera operator |
Dan Larsen | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Robert Alvarez | ... | animation director |
Ted Blackman | ... | background stylist |
Carmen Brooks | ... | ink and paint artist |
Michael Camarillo | ... | background clean-up artist |
Martin Crossley | ... | xerography |
Ruth Elliott | ... | clean-up artist |
Beth Goodwin | ... | animation checking |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Lori Hanson | ... | ink and paint artist |
Kelly James | ... | character layout artist |
Christine Kingsland | ... | ink and paint artist |
Barbara Krueger | ... | clean-up artist |
Alison Leopold | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
John Rice | ... | overseas animation director |
Nelda Ridley | ... | final checker |
Achiu So | ... | overseas animation director: Fil Cartoons |
Richard Wilson | ... | xerography |
Star Wirth | ... | xerography |
Richard Zaloudek | ... | background artist |
Donna Zeller | ... | clean-up artist |
Marco Plantilla | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Melvin Silao | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
William E. DeBoer | ... | negative consultant |
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising film editor |
Gina Lamar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Bodie Chandler | ... | musical director |
Gary Lionelli | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Sandy Benenati | ... | production assistant (as Sandra Benenati) |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | production assistant (as Jeffrey Collins) |
Sherry Gunther | ... | senior vice president of production |
Heather Kenyon | ... | production liaison |
Victoria McCollum | ... | production supervisor |
Linda Moore | ... | production assistant |
Dan Smith | ... | development executive |
Diana Stolpe | ... | production accountant |
Collette Sunderman | ... | talent coordinator |