This mini-series celebrates man's best friend in all its spectacularly different and unlikely forms, taking a snapshot of the dog population of a typical English village - Brightwell in ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kate Humble ...  Herself - Presenter 3 episodes, 2013
Ruth Goodman ...  Herself - Presenter 3 episodes, 2013
Steve Leonard Steve Leonard ...  Himself - Presenter 3 episodes, 2013
Edit

Storyline

This mini-series celebrates man's best friend in all its spectacularly different and unlikely forms, taking a snapshot of the dog population of a typical English village - Brightwell in Oxfordshire. Presenters Kate Humble and Steve Leonard, together with leading experts such as historian Ruth Goodman, test the village dogs, explore the variety within a single species and unearth the fascinating stories behind some of the most iconic breeds in the world.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

19 September 2013 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Csodálatos kutyák See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed