Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Internal Affairs (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jean de Segonzac |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Fox | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mariska Hargitay | ... | Detective Olivia Benson | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Nick Amaro | |
Kelli Giddish | ... | Detective Amanda Rollins | |
Richard Belzer | ... | Sergeant John Munch (credit only) | |
Ice-T | ... | Detective Odafin 'Fin' Tutuola (as Ice T) | |
Raúl Esparza | ... | ADA Rafael Barba (credit only) | |
Dann Florek | ... | Captain Donald 'Don' Cragen | |
Dean Winters | ... | Detective Brian Cassidy | |
David Conrad | ... | Officer West | |
Robert John Burke | ... | IAB Lieutenant Ed Tucker | |
Marc Menchaca | ... | Officer Michael Groves | |
Lance Roberts | ... | Lt. Terrance Wood | |
Megan West | ... | Tanya Jenkins | |
Nadia Dajani | ... | Officer Ryan Quinn | |
Bill Irwin | ... | Dr. Peter Lindstrom | |
Matt Wood | ... | Officer Kenneth Parker | |
Osh Ghanimah | ... | Cabbie | |
Danielle Dallacco | ... | Gretchen Lyons | |
Jack Ferry | ... | Suit #1 | |
Danny Schoch | ... | ESU Cop #1 | |
Trace Lysette | ... | Lila | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Meghan Mazurczyk | ... | SVU Escort (uncredited) | |
Chris Victor | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jill Abbinanti | ... | co-producer |
Peter Blauner | ... | co-executive producer |
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | producer |
Michael Ciliento | ... | co-producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Fox | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Kaplow | ... | co-executive producer |
Warren Leight | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Slater | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Starch | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Michael Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil | ... | (as Leoncio Ortiz-Gil) |
Casting By
Philip Huffman | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Art Direction by
Jeff Crye |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Moses |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Brian Badie | ... | key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie) |
Michael Harvey | ... | key makeup artist |
Tisa Howard | ... | key makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | personal makeup artist: Mariska Hargitay (as Dina Sliwak) |
Production Management
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | unit production manager (as Kenneth Brown) / unit production manager |
Leigh Cousins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Slater | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nate Grubb | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | ... | dga trainee |
Dana Zolli | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adrien Blanc | ... | on set dresser |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | leadman |
Ryan McGrath | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Munafo | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Pangione | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Saccio | ... | property master (as Michael A. Saccio) |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas White | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom White) |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphics designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Allan Byer | ... | sound mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Stasium | ... | sound utility |
Alfredo Viteri | ... | boom operator |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Terence Lorino | ... | water safety |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael F. Burke | ... | gaffer (as Mike Burke) |
Christopher Cafaro | ... | loader |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo) |
John Finnerty | ... | key grip (as John M. Finnerty) |
Joseph Finnerty | ... | dolly grip |
Jonathan Herron | ... | camera operator |
Michael J. Latino | ... | b camera operator |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera: a camera |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Francisco Rosario | ... | best boy (as Frank Rosario) |
Jeff Bay Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Deborah Zometa | ... | lamp operator |
Casting Department
David M. Waldron | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rose Marie Cappelluti | ... | set costumer (as Rose Capelluti) |
Maeve Kelly | ... | costume coordinator |
Tim McKelvey | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Francisco Stoll | ... | costumer |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Crozier | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Deas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Leah Halcomb | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Gambardella | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Leonidas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Heather Backlas | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Cates | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Cattano | ... | production accountant (as Gregory Cattano) |
Robert Brooks Cohen | ... | writers assistant |
Kristel Crews | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kurt Duffner | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Greenleaf | ... | production assistant |
Tim Hardiman | ... | technical advisor |
Carla Hoade | ... | production safety manager |
Robert Maasin | ... | additional set production assistant |
Joshua Marx | ... | clearance coordinator |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions |
Céline C. Robinson | ... | writers' assistant/researcher |
John Paul Roche | ... | story editor (as John P. Roche) |
Rosa Krystle Rose | ... | stand-in |
Jen Ryan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Todd Wolenski | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jennie Wong | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Brianna Yellen | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Nick Mann | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |