The Thundermans (TV Series)
Weekend Guest (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Kendall |
Writing Credits
Jed Spingarn | ... | (created by) and |
Dan Serafin | ... | (written by) |
Dan Serafin | ... | (story editor) and |
Kevin Bonani | ... | (story editor) & |
Jenn Lloyd | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kira Kosarin | ... | Phoebe Thunderman | |
Jack Griffo | ... | Max Thunderman | |
Addison Riecke | ... | Nora Thunderman | |
Diego Velazquez | ... | Billy Thunderman | |
Chris Tallman | ... | Hank Thunderman | |
Rosa Blasi | ... | Barb Thunderman | |
Dana Snyder | ... | Dr. Colosso (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Harvey Guillén | ... | Blobbin (as Harvey Guillen) | |
John Hartmann | ... | Mr. Finster | |
Edward Chiodo | ... | Puppeteer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nancy Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Cross | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Patty Gary Cox | ... | producer (as Patty Gary-Cox) |
David Hoge | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | associate producer |
Kris Selvidge Payne | ... | associate producer (as Kris Selvidge) |
Jed Spingarn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Wasserman | ... | lead composer |
Cinematography by
Wayne Kennan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Ryder |
Production Design by
Josee Lemonnier |
Set Decoration by
Kelley Pearce | ... | (as Kelly Pearce) |
Costume Design by
Candice Dobkousky |
Makeup Department
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | makeup department head |
Jani Kleinbard | ... | hair stylist department head |
Ellen Vieira | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Banks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Patrick Garney | ... | senior director of production |
Patty Gary Cox | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee H. Grant | ... | first assistant director |
Carl Lauten | ... | associate director |
Nikki Swasey Seaton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Julie Beattie Iiams | ... | property master (as Julie Iiams) |
William H. De Silva III | ... | plaster foreman |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | assistant property master (as Nicole Dome) |
Terri Lee Holm | ... | paint foreman |
Tracy Nejame | ... | assistant art director |
Hillary Parker | ... | art assistant |
Darrin Rolls | ... | general foreman |
Don Silva | ... | construction coordinator |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Fassl | ... | supervising sound editor |
Iván Mayoral | ... | sound mixer: Spanish dialogue |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | dialogue editor |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator |
David Vaughn | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects |
Jonathan Styles | ... | 3d artist: Encore Hollywood |
Stunts
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Durling | ... | dimmer board operator |
Jason Gary | ... | best boy grip |
Donald Lewis | ... | best boy electric |
Scott McGeo | ... | key grip |
Nickolas Papanickolas Jr. | ... | grip |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Amanda Lenker Doyle | ... | casting associate (as Amanda Lenker) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Axelrad | ... | key costumer |
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | costume supervisor (as Suzanne Bantit) |
Christina DeMasi Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Christina DeMasi) |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor (2013-2014) |
Nicole Leitner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Joseph Schnaudt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Phil Tagliere | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Elizabeth Ashley Gerrard | ... | composer: theme music (as Elizabeth Ashley Saunig) |
Matthew Gerrard | ... | theme song composer and producer |
Ryan Miles | ... | dj |
Script and Continuity Department
Jay Demopoulos | ... | script coordinator |
Bonnie Morley Seplow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve York | ... | Locations Transportation |
Additional Crew
Deanne Avner | ... | acting coach |
Bob Bowen | ... | technical director (as Robert A. Bowen) |
Charles Chiodo | ... | puppeteer |
Edward Chiodo | ... | puppeteer |
Stephen Chiodo | ... | puppeteer |
Joe Colwell | ... | plant puppeteer (as Edward Joseph Colwell) |
Chuck Dukas | ... | audience warm-up |
Gala Guyett | ... | assistant accountant |
Dylan Jefferson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Judd | ... | production staff |
Lise E. Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Mervis | ... | production staff |
Sona Panos | ... | writers' assistant |
Jeff Pitman | ... | production staff |
Liz Reeve | ... | production accountant (as Liz S Miller) |
Cortni Shaffer | ... | production staff |
Todd Tucker | ... | plant puppeteer |
Nick Wellin | ... | production staff |
Sage Wells | ... | studio teacher |
Thanks
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Keiren Fisher | ... | special thanks |
Russell Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Paula Kaplan | ... | special thanks |
Jim Kukucka | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |