Directed by
Alain Tasma |
Writing Credits
Luc Besson | ... | (based upon the film "Taxi" written by) |
Gary Scott Thompson | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Franck Ollivier | ... | (developed for television by) |
Richard Sweren | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chyler Leigh | ... | Detective Caitlyn Sullivan | |
Jacky Ido | ... | Leo Romba | |
James Colby | ... | Captain John Baker | |
José Zúñiga | ... | Detective Eddie Esposito | |
Jennifer Esposito | ... | Dr. Monica Pena (credit only) | |
Bill Heck | ... | Special Agent Gregg James | |
Ally Walker | ... | Frankie Sullivan | |
Raul Casso | ... | Ronnie (credit only) | |
Dwayne Boyd | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Arthur Gerunda | ... | Hudson | |
Gillian Glasco | ... | Uni #1 (as Gillian Giasco) | |
Anthony Reimer | ... | A.D.A. Bobby Gold | |
Gabriel Furman | ... | Vasily Kell | |
Carly Brooke | ... | Debra Salvo (as Carly Brooke Pearlstein) | |
Sarah Baldwin | ... | Blair Nelson | |
Briana Marin | ... | Desi Silva | |
Erin Wilhelmi | ... | Ellie Wilson | |
Patrick Gallo | ... | Frederic Talifero | |
Melanie Benz | ... | Kristin Malone | |
John Vodka | ... | Old Man Kell (as Ilya Slovesnik) | |
Mara Davi | ... | A.D.A. May Winters | |
Benny Elledge | ... | SUV Driver (as Ben Elledge) |
Produced by
Thomas Anargyros | ... | executive producer |
Moshe Bardach | ... | line producer |
Frédéric Bruneel | ... | executive producer |
Edouard de Vésinne | ... | executive producer |
Benjamin Dupont-Jubien | ... | executive producer |
Paul-Edouard Laurens | ... | line producer |
Franck Ollivier | ... | co-executive producer |
Gaetan Rousseau | ... | producer |
Mehdi Sabbar | ... | associate producer |
Gary Scott Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Méchaly |
Editing by
Stratos Gabrielidis | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman | ||
Kristen Paladino |
Production Design by
Sébastien Inizan |
Art Direction by
Natacha Hatch | ... | (as Natasha Hatch) |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon | ... | (as Kara Torney) |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Marie Combas | ... | key makeup artist: France |
Ivy Ermert | ... | makeup department head |
Rebecca Hickey | ... | key makeup artist |
Satoko Ichinose | ... | hair department head |
Adenike Wright | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Laurent Canova | ... | post-production manager |
Aaron Levine | ... | unit production manager |
Laurent Paul | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Jean-Baptiste | ... | second assistant director |
Corey Roberts | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael L. Walker | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenn Bubka | ... | property master |
Tom Conway | ... | leadman |
Catriona 'Cat' Crosby | ... | set dresser |
John House | ... | construction key grip |
Michael Kall | ... | key carpenter (uncredited) |
Kevin Ladson | ... | property master |
Jeff Naparstek | ... | props |
Ola Ronke | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Pierre Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
Wendy Brown | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Katherine Akiko Day | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sean Doyle | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bob Feltman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Peter Rezvoy | ... | camera scenic (uncredited) |
Joe Rizzo | ... | charge scenic (uncredited) |
Christopher Rovira | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damien Boitel | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Bowe | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr mixer |
Rob Embrey | ... | adr facility supervisor (2014) |
Jason Friedman-Mendez | ... | audio utility |
Alexandre Hernandez | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Guillaume Le Braz | ... | sound recordist (as Guillaume Le Bras) |
Thomas Lefèvre | ... | sound editor |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Guillaume Leriche | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christophe Leroy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Perry Levy | ... | adr recordist |
Maud Lombart | ... | sound editor |
Nicolas Mazet | ... | sound mixer (as Nico Mazet) |
Samuel Rouillard | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Mike Story | ... | utility |
Hubert Teissedre | ... | re-recording mixer |
Florent Vrac | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects technician |
Shane Gross | ... | practical special effects |
Visual Effects by
Simon Descamps | ... | visual effects producer |
Jérome Lionard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Melodie Stevens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunts |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunts |
David S. Lomax | ... | stunt double: Jacky Ido / stunt driver |
Brian Morvant | ... | stunts |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunts |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt double: Jose Zuniga |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunt double: Chyler Leigh |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Taxi Brooklyn | ... | still photographer |
Chris Connelly | ... | grip |
Afton Grant | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Derek Gross | ... | gaffer |
Learan Kahanov | ... | camera operator |
James Schlittenhart | ... | a camera second assistant / second assistant camera |
Stephanie Simpson | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Staples | ... | a camera dolly grip |
George Tur | ... | first assistant camera |
Julien Zeitouni | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Carlos Barbot | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Thomas Beczynski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Carter Bissell | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | sfx video technician (uncredited) |
Andrew Engert | ... | genie operator (uncredited) |
Samuel Herbig | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Arthur Herman | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Linda Kallerus | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael Lobb | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Blaise Miller | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Somer Stamps Mojica | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brian Seery | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amicie de Beauregard | ... | casting assistant |
Lori Malkin | ... | casting associate |
Christine Nelson | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Nicolas Ronchi | ... | casting: France |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ron Carroll | ... | costume pa |
Abby Geoghegan | ... | costume coordinator |
Katie Gray | ... | dresser (as Katie Falstreau) |
Chrissy Kuhn | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Christine Kuhn) |
Stef Maus | ... | assistant costume designer |
John Porto | ... | dresser / key costumer |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | seamstress / wardrobe |
Angeline Zeigler | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jimmy Christophe | ... | colorist: dailies: dailies |
Nafi Dicko | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolas Economides | ... | assistant editor |
Aymeric Furon | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Lopez | ... | post-production assistant |
Elodie Ly Tri | ... | on-line editor |
David Magalhaes | ... | dailies coordinator |
Magali Magnan | ... | assistant editor |
François Personnier | ... | dailies assistant |
Alexandra Pocquet | ... | color coordinator |
Marion Teboul | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jessica Bonds | ... | location coordinator |
Logan Bonilla | ... | location assistant |
Julie Majeski | ... | location manager |
Shecoya Price | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Edward A. Sherman IV | ... | location manager |
Ted Sherman | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Antonio Gambale | ... | composer: additional music / music programmer |
David Menke | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Méchaly | ... | music supervisor |
Marie Sabbah | ... | composer agent / executive music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
George Camarda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Antonio Alfeo | ... | Precision Driver Stunt Car |
Tom Baker | ... | transportation co-captain |
Charles Bessette | ... | 2 banger driver |
Robert R. Donovan | ... | camper driver |
Mike Dzeinkiewicz | ... | transportation |
William Espanet | ... | honey wagon driver |
Brian Flynn | ... | transportation |
George Holtzer Jr. | ... | driver: cast |
George Holtzer | ... | transportation captain |
Lee Irwin | ... | transportation |
Nile Martin | ... | unit driver |
Thomas O'Conner | ... | 3 banger driver |
Sal Rotondo | ... | transportation |
John Tozzi | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Theron Alford | ... | key pa |
Gregory Brecher | ... | production secretary |
Sasha Charlemagne | ... | production coordinator |
Kerry Clark | ... | parking coordinator |
Angela Coleman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Vianney Comerre | ... | production accountant |
Megan Costello | ... | office production assistant / production assistant |
Grace Critchfield | ... | production assistant |
Ken Cue | ... | lead chef |
Kyle Davis | ... | office production assistant |
Sally Douglass | ... | payroll accountant |
Joe Facey | ... | craft service |
Emily Foley | ... | craft service |
Jesse Fox | ... | production counsel |
Emilie Gasteuil | ... | production staff |
Marie Godeau | ... | producer assistant |
Miguel Gonzalez | ... | craft service |
David Bradley Halls | ... | story editor |
Tru Hawkins | ... | production assistant |
Michael Hernadez | ... | caterer |
Philip Hysmith | ... | production assistant |
Jelani Jones | ... | walkie pa |
Thomas Jones | ... | production assistant |
James Kee | ... | story editor |
Michael T. King | ... | set medic |
Keegan Kingeter | ... | office production assistant |
Christophe Lebreton | ... | production staff |
Dan Levy | ... | production assistant |
Elina Lin | ... | production staff |
John Malakoff | ... | director of production travel |
Jason Michael Matthews | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matthew McCoubry | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas McManus | ... | background pa |
Frédérique Monin | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Olivier | ... | production assistant |
Gabrielle Pauling | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas E. Schepisi | ... | paperwork pa |
Marine Lormant Sebag | ... | Assistant to Gary Scott Thompson |
Jeiron Session | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Stevens | ... | executive story editor |
Spring Sutter | ... | production accountant |
Christopher Vavra | ... | unit p.a. |
Courtney Waltimyer | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Tracy Wong | ... | craft service (uncredited) |