Directed by
Luca Boni | ||
Marco Ristori |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Luca Boni | ||
Marco Ristori |
Cast (in credits order)
Adrian Bouchet | ... | Man | |
Mike Mitchell | ... | Priest / King / Old Man | |
Ivy Corbin | ... | Woman / Witch | |
Daniel Vivian | ... | Companion | |
David White | ... | Knight | |
Ally McClelland | ... | Soldier | |
Rosella Elmi | ... | Girl |
Produced by
Uwe Boll | ... | producer |
Luca Boni | ... | executive producer / producer |
Marco Ristori | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mirco Sgarzi | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Gabriele Caselli |
Cinematography by
Mirco Sgarzi |
Editing by
Luca Boni | ||
Marco Ristori |
Production Design by
Tiziano Martella |
Art Direction by
Tiziano Martella |
Set Decoration by
Manuel Fazzari |
Costume Design by
Roberto Conforti |
Makeup Department
Carlo Diamantini | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Luca Lupi | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Daniele Balboni | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniele Balboni | ... | first assistant director |
Ginevra Bruscino | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alessandro Balluchi | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Andrea Pasqualetti | ... | sound |
Alessio Pieraccioni | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Carlo Diamantini | ... | special effects makeup |
Tiziano Martella | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Luca Boni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Federico Bartolini | ... | stunts |
Alessandro Canini | ... | stunts |
Cedric Chavin | ... | stunts |
Mularoni Marco | ... | stunts (as Marco Mularoni) |
Ally McClelland | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunts |
Benedetta Morandi | ... | stunts |
Alessandro Morelli | ... | horse rider |
Rossano Oliveti | ... | horse rider |
Andrea Ranocchini | ... | stunts |
Davide Ranocchini | ... | stunts |
Riccardo Sabbatini | ... | stunts |
Enrico M. Savorelli | ... | stunts (as Enrico Maria Savorelli) |
Enrico Maria Savorelli | ... | stunts |
Gianluca Serafin | ... | stunts |
Francesco Tola | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Francesca Catalano Kiddo | ... | assistant camera (as Francesca Catalano) / gaffer (as Francesca Catalano) |
Marco Dardari | ... | steadicam operator |
Futura Tittaferrante | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paola Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
Music Department
Andrea Pasqualetti | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Caterina Marchisella | ... | production assistant |
Claudio Testi | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Uwe Boll | ... | special thanks |
Daniele Gelsi | ... | special thanks |
Michael Nachoff | ... | special thanks |
Michael Roesch | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Selway | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Shore | ... | special thanks |