Raising Hope (TV Series)
The One Where They Get High (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Gregory Thomas Garcia | ... | (created by) (as Greg Garcia) |
Joey Gutierrez | ... | (written by) |
Charlie Hornsby | ... | (staff writer) & |
Josh Greenberg | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucas Neff | ... | Jimmy Chance | |
Martha Plimpton | ... | Virginia Chance | |
Garret Dillahunt | ... | Burt Chance | |
Shannon Woodward | ... | Sabrina | |
Gregg Binkley | ... | Barney | |
Cloris Leachman | ... | Maw Maw | |
Tommy Chong | ... | Hubert | |
Todd Giebenhain | ... | Frank | |
Augusta Mariano | ... | Ashley | |
Baylie Cregut | ... | Hope | |
Rylie Cregut | ... | Hope | |
Kelly Heyer | ... | Teenage Virginia | |
Corey Eid | ... | Teenage Burt | |
Alison Tafel | ... | Cindy |
Produced by
Elijah Aron | ... | co-executive producer |
Ralph Greene | ... | consulting producer |
Joey Gutierrez | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Hamberg | ... | producer |
Dave Holstein | ... | producer |
Paul A. Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Becky Mann | ... | producer |
Mike Mariano | ... | executive producer |
Audra Sielaff | ... | producer |
Timothy Stack | ... | consulting producer |
Mark Stegemann | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Torgove | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Young | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux | ... | (score by) |
Matt Mariano | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Walt Fraser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Riddle |
Casting By
Dava Waite | ... | (as Dava Waite Peaslee) |
Production Design by
John Zachary |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | makeup department head (as Rene' Dashiell) |
James Servera Jr. | ... | hair department head (as Jimmy Servera Jr.) |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Kelly | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew N. Miller | ... | second assistant director (as Andy Miller) |
Bryce Hudson | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Frantz | ... | property master |
John Holliday | ... | construction coordinator |
Cynthia Kershaw | ... | art dept coordinator |
Gary Dent | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas Feil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jen Hansen | ... | stunt double: Cloris Leachman (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | first assistant camera |
Shane Carlson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nate Childe | ... | grip (as Nathan S. Childe) |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Steve Goodloe | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas B. Ham | ... | best boy grip |
Chad Persons | ... | camera operator |
Mark Stuen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ty Suehiro | ... | key grip |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Sean Tanner | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jamie Thompson | ... | camera operator |
Mike Gentile | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Jessie Gregson | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Messer | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Bishop | ... | set costumer |
Carolyn Dessert | ... | costume supervisor (as Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio) |
Rosa Lopez | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tim Barker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Todd Gerlinger | ... | assistant editor |
Lawrence A. Maddox | ... | supervising editor (as Lawrence Maddox) |
Location Management
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Freelance Economy | ... | performer: main title theme |
Susan Ham | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Vincenzo LoRusso | ... | main title theme by |
Kerry Smith | ... | main title theme by |
Stephanie Olmanni | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Skip Fairlee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris Apodaca | ... | production staff |
Doris P. Bryce | ... | production accountant (as Doris Bryce) |
Drew Bryden | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Canzoneri | ... | production assistant / production staff (as Chuck Canzoneri) |
Sean Conaway | ... | story editor |
Nicholas Diamond | ... | production staff |
Genevieve Geoghan | ... | production staff |
Shel Gilbert | ... | production staff |
Shelly Gossman | ... | story editor |
Kevin Henderson | ... | story editor |
Deweyne LaMar Lee | ... | executive story editor |
Josh Moorhead | ... | showrunners assistant |
Dylan Tanous | ... | production staff |
Matthew Thompson | ... | executive story editor (as Matthew W. Thompson) |
Sarah Werner | ... | production coordinator |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | key crafts service (uncredited) |
Rob McCabe | ... | Stand-in: Garret Dillahunt (uncredited) |