Directed by
Mark Griffiths |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean Abounader | ... | (written by) |
J.B. White | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brooke D'Orsay | ... | June Fraser | |
Wes Brown | ... | Alex Blackwell | |
Marilu Henner | ... | Diana Blackwell | |
Gerard Plunkett | ... | Richard Blackwell | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Charlie Fraser | |
Christie Laing | ... | Tessa Williams | |
Chelsea Hobbs | ... | Bethany Barnard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kaitlyn Bernard | ... | June at 12 years old | |
Anne Marie DeLuise | ... | Kathryn | |
Deborah Finkel | ... | Wedding guest | |
David Franco | ... | Paulo | |
Derek Green | ... | Dr. Mello | |
Nils Hognestad | ... | Dave | |
Ty Philips | ... | Shoe Salesman | |
Iris Quinn | ... | Grace | |
Andrew Rasmussen | ... | Piano player | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Florist | |
Nathan Witte | ... | Matt | |
Isabella Piombini | ... | Passerby in Front of Bridal Shop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jean Abounader | ... | executive producer |
Oliver De Caigny | ... | producer |
Timothy O. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Crystal Remmey | ... | associate producer |
Navid Soofi | ... | line producer |
Music by
Lawrence Shragge |
Cinematography by
Eric J. Goldstein |
Editing by
Garry M.B. Smith |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag | ||
Jackie Lind |
Set Decoration by
Alyssa King |
Costume Design by
Barbara Gregusova |
Makeup Department
Connie Agawin | ... | key hair stylist (as Connie Chiang) |
Leah Cuff | ... | makeup department head |
Sarah Elizabeth | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joyce Tu | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Sean Cummings | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bishop | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rachel Terry | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Weikert | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Peter Mulholland | ... | dialogue editor |
Gregor Phillips | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tony Poulsen | ... | boom operator |
James Schoening | ... | sound mixer |
Brent Silk | ... | sound editor |
Kerry Uchida | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jordon Baker | ... | daily second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Geoff Ingeberg | ... | lamp operator |
Corey Jacques | ... | best boy electric |
Tammy Jones | ... | additional camera operator (as Tamara Jones) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Tamara Jones) |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer |
Nick Malcolm | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nathan McTague | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Gabriel Medina | ... | camera operator: "b" camera - additional camera operator |
Niko Toribio | ... | lamp operator |
Michael Yeung | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jaclyn Charlton | ... | costume set supervisor |
Martin Gregus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elena Gregusova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Randy Rudland | ... | assistant editor: dailies |
Saeed Vahidi | ... | first assistant editor |
Lorne Wright | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Sean Cummings | ... | location manager |
John Rollins | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mathew Peluso | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Jeff Wolpert | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika Hagen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Walter Dumonceaux | ... | picture car coordinator |
Rob Glen | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Chad Mathis | ... | legal services |
Ashley Mendoza | ... | production assistant |
Crystal Remmey | ... | production coordinator |