Directed by
Nicole Weegmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christina Ebelt | ||
Ingo Haeb |
Cast (in credits order)
Silke Bodenbender | ... | Birgit | |
Mark Waschke | ... | Andreas | |
Sinje Irslinger | ... | Sarah | |
Christina Hecke | ... | Anja | |
Caemon van Erp | ... | Philipp | |
Janina Fautz | ... | Rebecca | |
Lisa Kreuzer | ... | Marlene | |
Sebastian Rüger | ... | Stephan | |
Ingo Tomi | ... | Tobias | |
Anja Herden | ... | Sozialarbeiterin | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | ... | Lehrerin | |
Franziska Arndt | ... | Melanie | |
Stefan Preiss | ... | Notar | |
Mascha von Kreisler | ... | Matilda | |
Chris Nonnast | ... | Naschbarin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jennifer Frank | ... | Arzthelferin (uncredited) | |
Katharina Rübertus | ... | Gangmitglied (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael André | ... | co-producer wdr |
Harry Flöter | ... | producer |
Julia Röskau | ... | producer |
Jörg Siepmann | ... | producer |
Judith Weiler | ... | junior producer |
Adrian Wolf | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Birger Clausen |
Cinematography by
Ngo The Chau | ... | (as The Chau Ngo) |
Editing by
Nicole Kortlüke | ||
Andrea Mertens |
Casting By
Marc Schötteldreier |
Art Direction by
Irene Piel |
Makeup Department
Hannah Fischleder | ... | makeup artist |
Luna Marisol Trilling | ... | intern makeup department |
Astrid Weber | ... | makeup designer |
Art Department
Olaf Beckert | ... | set constructor |
Martin Küster | ... | property master |
Wolfgang Mohrhenn | ... | property master |
Bettina Schmidt | ... | set designer |
Visual Effects by
Roger Kleiber | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henning Blum | ... | best boy |
Gregor Grieshaber | ... | first assistant camera |
Moritz Kaethner | ... | camera operator: B Cam & 2nd Unit |
Steffen Kress | ... | digital imaging technician |
Theo Krönke | ... | grip assistant |
Stefan Meese | ... | gaffer (as Stefan Uhlenbrock) |
Johannes Neumann | ... | first assistant camera |
Ilko Petkow | ... | key grip |
Julian Rabus | ... | camera intern |
Martin Rottenkolber | ... | still photographer |
Alexander Scholten | ... | second assistant camera |
Verena Schulte | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Wiencke | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annika Brons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Marchionna | ... | additional wardrobe |
Cindy Spiekermann | ... | costume design |
Anna-Maria Valeton | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Severin Schultze | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Additional Crew
Thibault Beyer | ... | set runner |