The Undertaker (TV Series)
Unter der Erde (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Markus Welter |
Writing Credits
Hartmut Block | ... | (created by) |
Dominik Bernet | ... | (story) & |
Katja Früh | ... | (story) & |
Claudia Pütz | ... | (story) |
Dominik Bernet | ... | (teleplay) & |
Claudia Pütz | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Müller | ... | Luc Conrad | |
Barbara Terpoorten | ... | Anna-Maria Giovanoli | |
Suly Röthlisberger | ... | Erika Bürgisser | |
Reto Stalder | ... | Fabio Testi | |
Samuel Streiff | ... | Reto Dörig | |
Martin Ostermeier | ... | Dr. Alois Semmelweis | |
Carlos Leal | ... | Pedro Lambert | |
Marina Grankova | ... | Eva Ciobanu | |
Pit-Arne Pietz | ... | Jürg Sommer | |
Nicolas Rosat | ... | Safin | |
Silke Geertz | ... | Dr. Hunger | |
Mathias Gnädinger | ... | Louis Lauener | |
Karinna Perez Choutko | ... | Polina Ciobanu (as Karina Perez Choutko) | |
Fiamma Camesi | ... | Olga | |
Tatjana Werik | ... | Dragana | |
Yoshii Riesen | ... | Schwester Monika | |
Erich Sommer | ... | Pfarrer Ueli |
Produced by
Bettina Alber | ... | commissioning editor: SRF |
Markus Fischer | ... | executive producer |
Urs Fitze | ... | commissioning editor: SRF |
Thomas Lüthi | ... | commissioning editor: SRF |
Esther Rutschmann | ... | line producer: SRF |
Simone Schmassmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Raphael Benjamin Meyer | ... | (as Raphael B. Meyer) |
Cinematography by
Brian D. Goff |
Editing by
Tom Gerber |
Casting By
Ruth Hirschfeld |
Production Design by
Urs Beuter |
Costume Design by
Verena Haerdi |
Makeup Department
Barbara Grundmann | ... | key makeup artist |
Nora Hess | ... | makeup artist (as Nora-Li Hess) |
Production Management
Melanie Burkhoff | ... | assistant production manager |
Judith Lichtneckert | ... | production manager |
Marco Parella | ... | unit manager (as Marco Parrella) |
Julian Underwood | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Front | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cecile Grieder | ... | property master |
Sophie Reinhard | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Lars Wagener | ... | property master |
Natalina Zainal | ... | stand-by props |
Beat Zobrist | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Hallhuber | ... | boom operator |
Hendrik Lühdorff | ... | production sound mixer |
Jürg von Allmen | ... | sound designer/re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Benoit | ... | dubbing editor (uncredited) |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marcel Stucki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Iseli | ... | electrician |
Salvatore Piazzitta | ... | gaffer |
Stefan Stefanini | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Suter | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursina Schmid | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dennis Gnoni Visconti | ... | Digital Imaging Technician (as Dennis Gnoni) / first assistant editor (as Dennis Gnoni) / on-line editor (uncredited) |
John von Ascheraden | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nasty Rasdobudko | ... | script supervisor (as Nastasja Becker Rasdobudko) |