Directed by
Sergio Guerrero | ||
Jerry Rodriguez Burckle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Larissa Andrade | ... | (writer) |
Juan Manuel Borbolla | ... | (created by) |
Juan Manuel Borbolla | ... | (idea) |
Fernanda Eguiarte | ... | (writer) |
Sergio Guerrero | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Sergio Guerrero | ... | (showrunner) |
Sergio Guerrero | ... | (written by) (showrunner) |
Anaí López | ... | (writer) |
Bárbara Mori | ... | (writer) |
Rodrigo Ordoñez | ... | (writer) |
Natasha Ybarra Klor | ... | (writer) (as Natassja Ybarra) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bárbara Mori | ... | Soledad García / Luna | |
Leonardo Sbaraglia | ... | Bruno Freeman | |
Arcelia Ramírez | ... | Dr. Elisa Cabrera | |
Ilse Salas | ... | Rénee Fàbregas | |
Aldo Gallardo | ... | Carlos Delgado 'Charlie' | |
Gerardo Trejoluna | ... | Horacio García | |
Fabiola Campomanes | ... | Karina Rangel | |
Ana Paula de León | ... | Ana Freeman | |
Julio Casado | ... | Jaime Sandoval 'Jimmy' | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amaya Blas | ... | Miss Rebeca | |
Mar Carrera | ... | Directora de Escuela | |
Yuriria del Valle | ... | Martha | |
Roberto Montes De Oca | ... | Jefe de Seguridad | |
Patricio Sebastián | ... | Lorenzo | |
Antonio Zamudio | ... | Vecino | |
Geraldine Zinat | ... | Directora Centro de Detención |
Produced by
Mariano Berterreix | ... | supervising producer |
Juan Manuel Borbolla | ... | producer |
Mariano Enquin | ... | delegate producer |
Sergio Guerrero | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Epigmenio Ibarra | ... | general producer |
Marcela Mejía | ... | executive producer |
Bárbara Mori | ... | producer |
Ruben Pescina | ... | post producer |
Jorge Stamadianos | ... | supervising producer |
Ana Graciela Ugalde | ... | line producer |
Ana Urquidi | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Julian Brody | ||
Santiago Ojeda |
Cinematography by
Juan Pablo Ojeda | ... | director of photography |
Fido Pérez-Gavilán | ||
Fernando Reyes Allendes | ||
Luis Ávila | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Camilo Abadía | ||
Andrés Kaiser | ... | (as Andrés Eichelmann Kaiser) |
Jerry Rodriguez Burckle | ... | lead editor |
Casting By
Ana Urquidi | ||
Ana Vega |
Production Design by
Marina Viancini | ... | (as Mariana Viancini) / (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Crystal Duarte |
Costume Design by
Gilda Navarro |
Production Management
Maya Iris González | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Beauchef | ... | first assistant director |
Berenice Ubeda | ... | first assistant director |
Lourdes Velázquez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gabriel Asael Flores | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Mario Sanabria | ... | property master |
Marina Viancini | ... | Prodcution Designer |
Sound Department
Octavio Sanchez Monroy | ... | sound mixer (as Octavio Sánchez) |
Visual Effects by
Roger Alcocer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Veronica Amil | ... | camera operator |
Marco Bojorquez | ... | focus puller |
Gustavo Castillón | ... | first assistant "A" camera second unit |
Arturo Flores Elbato | ... | camera operator |
Antonio Flores Garcia | ... | second assistant camera |
Hayde Medina | ... | Video Assist / video operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julien Boisselier | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Natalia Blajeroff | ... | supervising editor |
Ruben Pescina | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Terry Fernández | ... | location director |
Music Department
Curtis S.D. MacDonald | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Fernanda Ramondo | ... | script supervisor |