Directed by
Nathan Oliver |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Albert I Melamed | ... | (co-writer) |
Nathan Oliver | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kate Daly | ... | Ella | |
Dennis Andres | ... | Daniel | |
Josh Dolphin | ... | Chuck | |
Meredith Heinrich | ... | Patricia | |
Dennis Hinton | ... | Arresting Officer | |
Bianca Beauchamp | ... | Stripper | |
Ron Jeremy | ... | Sal | |
Ash Andre Fidelia | ... | Bartender (as Andre Ash Fidelia) | |
Michael Madsen | ... | Doctor Douglass | |
Sabrina Campilii | ... | Courtney | |
Malcolm McDowell | ... | Gerald Portersen | |
Donna Kinch | ... | Librarian | |
Drew Davies | ... | Stuff a Pup Kid | |
Mitch Risman | ... | Stuff a Pup Manager | |
Donick Laviolette | ... | Mystery Man / Father | |
Anthony D'Alessandro | ... | Disco Victim #2 | |
Brandon Wickens | ... | Disco Victim #1 | |
Peter Kaperonis | ... | Club Doorman | |
Alysa King | ... | Lake Girl (as Raphael Grosz-Harvey) | |
Nicholas Merizzi | ... | Lake Boy (as Lucien Bergeron) | |
Daniel Baldwin | ... | Daniel's father | |
Christopher Kralik | ... | Police Clerk (as Chris Kralik) | |
David Arrayet | ... | Station Police |
Produced by
Kim Berlin | ... | executive producer |
Ash Andre Fidelia | ... | associate producer |
Jessica Imoto Harney | ... | line producer: Atlanta |
Dennis Hinton | ... | executive producer |
Philip Kalin-Hajdu | ... | associate producer |
Albert I Melamed | ... | executive producer / producer |
Chris Roe | ... | associate producer |
Bruno Rosato | ... | co-producer |
Danny Rossner | ... | producer |
Gato Scatena | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Alexander Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Shayne Gryn |
Casting By
Bruno Rosato |
Costume Design by
Mohamed Al Naimi | ... | (as Mohamad Al Naimi) |
Makeup Department
Gabriela Prieto | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Dawn Szabadi | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victor Mathieu | ... | first assistant director |
Mathew Moreau | ... | first assistant director |
Janine Oloman | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Bertrand Duranleau | ... | foley recordist |
Ian Ellemo | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Wynne | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
A. Matthew Bailey | ... | digital imaging technician: Atlanta Unit |
Curtis Dickie | ... | key grip |
Richard Duquette | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Seth Eltz | ... | electrician: Atlanta Unit |
Doug Harmes | ... | electrician: Atlanta Unit |
Sheena Johnson | ... | swing: grip & electric |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | gaffer |
Ben Lambeth | ... | first assistant camera: Atlanta Unit |
Émilie Marchand | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karine Dashney | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Isabelle Bouchard | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ewan Stringer | ... | colorist / post-production coordinator |
Arthur Tarnowski | ... | editorial consultant |
Music Department
Shayne Gryn | ... | music supervisor |
Thanks
William Bell | ... | special thanks |
François Garcia | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Rudderow | ... | special thanks |