The Transporter (TV Series)
Chimera (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
P.J. Pesce |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Francesca Gardiner | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Vance | ... | Frank Martin | |
Violante Placido | ... | Caterina Boldieu | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dhafer L'Abidine | ... | Bernard Dassin (as Dhaffer L'Abidine) | |
Mark Lutz | ... | Dan Cleef | |
Randall Mark | ... | Jules | |
Bola Olubowale | ... | Shaun (as Ray Bola Olubowale) | |
Adrian Rebucas | ... | Lee the Minion | |
Mark Rendall | ... | Jules | |
Alisen Richmond-Peck | ... | Pamela Wolfe (as Alisen Down) | |
David Richmond-Peck | ... | Damian Blake | |
Michael Scratch | ... | Officer 1 | |
Simon Sinn | ... | Maitre D | |
Christopher Tai | ... | Traid | |
Vincent Tong | ... | Louis Tien | |
Simon Wong | ... | Marshall Lim |
Produced by
Jan Bennemann | ... | producer |
Olivier Bibas | ... | producer |
Patricia Curmi | ... | producer |
Fred Fuchs | ... | executive producer |
Marc Jenny | ... | producer |
Susan Murdoch | ... | producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
Chris Vance | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Méchaly |
Cinematography by
François Dagenais |
Editing by
Nicolas Sarkissian |
Casting By
Nancy Bishop |
Production Design by
David Hackl |
Art Direction by
Michelle Lannon |
Set Decoration by
Jim Lambie |
Makeup Department
Linda Eisenhamerova | ... | lead cast hair |
Shauna Llewellyn | ... | key makeup artist |
Diane Mazur | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gabriela Polakova | ... | lead cast make up |
Omar Roessler | ... | makeup artist |
Josie Stewart | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production manager |
Alex Jordan | ... | production manager |
Charlotte Rembauville | ... | post-production assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian Abomnes | ... | second unit: director of photography |
Abby Callard | ... | assistant director |
Alexandre Champagne | ... | third assistant director |
Danielle Hebscher | ... | assistant director |
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Raj Singh | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Vivian | ... | production assistant |
Bob Warwick | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Simon March | ... | set dresser |
Jason McQuarrie | ... | assistant art director |
Erica Milo | ... | set decoration buyer |
Geoff Murrin | ... | property master |
Jim Murrin | ... | property master |
Alexander Narizni | ... | on-set dresser |
Zac Ward | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Adrien Arnaud | ... | sound editor |
Oussama Ayachi | ... | adr recordist |
Nicolas Bourgeois | ... | supervising sound editor |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator |
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
Anne Delacour | ... | dialogue editor |
Raphaël Devillers | ... | sound mix technician |
Emmanuel Fortin | ... | colorist |
Antoine Gervais | ... | sound mix technician |
Fabien Goury | ... | intern |
David K. Grant | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Guillaume Leriche | ... | foley recorder |
Christophe Leroy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Robert Turi | ... | sound mixer |
Fabien Goury | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Allen | ... | special effects technician |
Mohamed Ali Aqermim | ... | special effects technician |
Jared Campbell | ... | special effects technician |
Corinne D'Angelo | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kirk Middleton | ... | special effects key |
Gaëlle Minisini | ... | special effects technician |
Ron Shinder | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Wotton | ... | special effects technician (2014) / special effects technician: Canadian Unit |
Visual Effects by
Laurent Brett | ... | designer |
Fabien Feintrenie | ... | visual effects artist |
Amélie Guyot | ... | matchmove: Peanut - opening sequence |
Bénédicte Hostache | ... | flame artist |
Christophe Laya | ... | film finishing |
Peregrine McCafferty | ... | on-set supervision & matchmove: Peanut - opening sequence |
Chloé Mesnage | ... | digital compositor |
Gaëlle Minisini | ... | fx artist-houdini |
Stephane Mitonneau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mika Tanguy) |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt rigger |
Tommy Chang | ... | stunt player |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt rigger |
Pavel Dvorscik | ... | Stunt Double Chris Vance |
Mohamed Elachi | ... | fight choreographer |
John Koo | ... | stunts |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunt actor: leather clad woman |
Youssef Marchouki | ... | stunts |
Chris Mark | ... | stunt double: Vincent Tong |
James Mark | ... | stunt performer |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunt performer |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt driver |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton | ... | stunt performer |
Marie Svecova | ... | stunt double: Caterina Boldieu |
Alan Tang | ... | stunt performer |
Emerson Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yassine Bouderba | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Czyzewski | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dennis Daigle | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Dojcan | ... | drone pilot |
Roger Finlay | ... | camera operator |
Michael Heathcote | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Paul Howden | ... | key grip |
George Kerr | ... | gaffer |
Mohamed Louizi | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Johann Montreuil | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Schillinger | ... | key grip: second unit |
Kyryll Sobolev | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Craig Steele | ... | best boy grip (as John Craig Steele) |
Robert Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Wales | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Watson | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Saïd Aamoum | ... | casting assistant: morocco |
Deirdre Bowen | ... | Casting Director Canada |
Elodie Demey | ... | casting director: france |
Kamil Novák | ... | czech casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amine Benkhayi | ... | costume assistant: key costumer |
Anya Taraboulsy | ... | Costume consultant |
Editorial Department
Matthilde Carlier | ... | assistant editor |
Emmanuel Fortin | ... | colorist |
Aure Gourmanel | ... | assistant editor |
Emmanuel Manzano | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Rentzelos | ... | playback editor |
Location Management
Andrew Gainor | ... | location manager |
John Rakich | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Denis Furne | ... | music publisher |
Jan Holzner | ... | scoring engineer |
David Menke | ... | music editor |
Philipp Treiber | ... | music team / series theme music |
Benjamin Wuthe | ... | music team / series theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Amira El-Nemr | ... | script editor (as Amira El Nemr) |
Winnifred Jong | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Cann | ... | picture car coordinator |
Josef Dytrych | ... | personal driver: Chris Vance |
Rachid Hajam | ... | driver |
Franco Menniti | ... | transportation coordinator (as Frank Menniti) |
El Mahjoub Najma | ... | transportation captain |
Jan Smoldas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | publicist / unit publicist |
Françoise Dessaigne | ... | publicist |
Karen Doble | ... | production coordinator |
Sonia Grazian | ... | production accountant |
Jirí Kasan | ... | accountant |
Mikulas Krepelka | ... | d.i.t. |
Sean Muscat | ... | office production assistant |
Lucy Rawlinson | ... | assistant: Frank Spotnitz |
Chloé Seytre | ... | production assistant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Aissa Zaoui | ... | making of |