Directed by
Nnegest Likké |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joseph Baird |
Cast (in credits order)
Joseph Baird | ... | Ben | |
Constance Ejuma | ... | Ara | |
Akuyoe Graham | ... | Quismah | |
Q'orianka Kilcher | ... | Gabrielle | |
Michael Chieffo | ... | Professor Hayes | |
William Mark McCullough | ... | Manny | |
Momo Dione | ... | Najeeb (as Mohamed Dione) | |
Emily Saliers | ... | Andrea | |
Craig Michael Beck | ... | Frank | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mildred Aldaya | ... | Sasha | |
Elizabeth Brewster | ... | Secretary 2 | |
Haley Craft | ... | Maxine | |
Kristian Nicole Jackson | ... | Secretary 1 | |
Julie Kessler | ... | Doctor | |
Austin Martin | ... | Nnegest Likke' | |
Charlotte Norsworthy | ... | Jessica | |
Samone Norsworthy | ... | Lana | |
Nital Patel | ... | Professor Chopra | |
James W. Ryder | ... | Ken | |
Dustin Seabolt | ... | Vaughn | |
Pepi Streiff | ... | Female Professor (voice) | |
Ryan Surratt | ... | Mark Chatham | |
Alyssa Taylor | ... | Carol | |
Ben Youcef | ... | Johnnie |
Produced by
Joseph Baird | ... | producer |
Parker Beck | ... | associate producer |
Constance Ejuma | ... | producer |
Q'orianka Kilcher | ... | producer |
Ronald S. Leventhal | ... | executive producer |
Nnegest Likké | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Norsworthy | ... | producer |
Samone Norsworthy | ... | producer |
Francis Onelum | ... | associate producer |
Bobbie Wilson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Ram Khat | ... | (as Ram Khatabakhsh) |
Cinematography by
David M. Rakoczy |
Editing by
Jason Stoy |
Casting By
Anthony Paderewski |
Production Design by
Parker Beck |
Costume Design by
Parker Beck |
Makeup Department
Devin Shayla Morales | ... | makeup department head (as Devin Shayla) |
Production Management
Jennifer L. Buehler | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Martin Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Nkanya Nkwai | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Quinn Baldacci | ... | on-set dresser / property master |
Chelsea Lockhart | ... | production assistant |
Sound Department
Cameron Selan | ... | sound mixer |
Riley Shockley | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Strahm | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John C. Arnold | ... | digital imaging technician / second assistant camera |
Timon Black | ... | key grip |
Cal Blomquist | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan McClary | ... | best boy electric |
Stanley Miki | ... | camera operator |
Kyle Taylor | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Nick T. Anderson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Vicki L. Davis | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Leigh Clemons | ... | script editor |
Fabienne Diskin | ... | script editor |
Josh Charles Hyatt | ... | script editor |
Joshua Katinsky | ... | script supervisor |
Ken McElroy | ... | script research |
Valerie Mikles | ... | script editor |
Michael E. Tang | ... | script editor (as Michael Tang) |
Patrick Vukovich | ... | script editor |