Edit

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Luke Watson

Writing Credits  

Corinne Marrinan ... (created by) and
Ed McCardie ... (created by)
 
Simon Allen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Marc-André Grondin ... Jean Bastière
Denis Ménochet ... Martin Bastière
Miranda Raison ... Julie Greer-Bastière
Doug Allen ... Joey Samson
Liam Garrigan ... Victor Clay
Ciarán Owens ... Frank McElroy
Kate Magowan ... Sonny Clay
Tanya Fear ... Claire Wiseman
Naomi Radcliffe ... Maureen Devine
Lucy Akhurst ... Nina Johnson
Jemma Donovan ... Maddy Bastière
Niall Hayes Niall Hayes ... Olivier Bastière
Brendan Coyle ... Nelson Clay
Adrian Schiller ... Sam
Bailey Hayden ... Steven
Noah Maxwell Clarke Noah Maxwell Clarke ... Jason
Jonno Davies ... Laurie
Francis Renaud ... Capoue
Héléna Soubeyrand ... Clothilde
Nathaniel Spender Nathaniel Spender ... Young Jean
James Clack James Clack ... Young Martin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raj Awasti ... Hotel Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Suzanne L. Berger ... executive producer
David Dewar ... producer post production
Corinne Marrinan ... co-executive producer
Ed McCardie ... executive producer
Moritz Polter ... producer
Holger Reibiger ... line producer
Hugh Warren ... producer

Music by 

Neil Davidge

Cinematography by 

Giulio Biccari

Film Editing by 

Philip Hookway

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Duncan

Makeup Department 

Scarlett McGrath ... assistant makeup artist
Mariona Trias ... additional makeup dailies (as Mariona Trias Campana)

Production Management 

Rachael Ellis ... post-production supervisor
Monique Mussell ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Donald E G Bentley ... additional third assistant director
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director: 2nd Unit
Kingsley Hoskins ... second unit: third assistant director
Patrick Jones ... assistant director
Kerric MacDonald ... second unit director
Steve Robinson ... first assistant director
Matt Storey ... third assistant director
Timothy Wood ... third assistant director: dailies

Art Department 

Justin Ackroyd ... prop dresser driver
Katie Adamson ... assistant buyer
Gareth Bailey ... chargehand dressing prop man
Ryan Bradbury ... standby props
Lizzie Bravo ... petty cash buyer
Chester Carr ... art department
Christopher Chandler ... standby propman
Frank Collins ... carpenter
C.J. Dempsey ... carpenter
Roddy Dolan ... dressing props
Tone Gibbs ... props storeman
Dean Hawley ... painter supervisor
Darren Hayward ... contruction manager
Sara Hayward ... stand by art director
Craig Price ... property master
Daniel Price ... dressing propman
Matt Sharp ... assistant art director
Jason Smith ... props driver
Mike Syson ... chargehand dressing prop man
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens: Palmbrokers (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Vladimir Chorvatovic ... assistant re-recording mixer
Peter Hilcansky ... sound effects editor
Martin Jílek ... m&e mixer / supervising foley mixer
Benjamin McCulloch ... dialogue editor
Michaela Patríková ... adr editor
Sylvain Pierre ... adr recordist
Kath Pollard ... re-recording mixer
Pavel Rejholec ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
David Titera ... supervising sound editor
Andrea Veselková ... foley artist
Celine Durand Watts ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... special effects technician
James Bainger ... special effects technician
David Caunce ... special effects technician
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor
Joe White ... special effects technician
Leon Wright ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz ... digital compositor: UPP
Ivo Hejcman ... visual effects coordinator
Ondrej Stibinger ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Covington ... steadicam operator
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Glenister ... gaffer
Julia Green ... first assistant camera "a" camera
John Heald ... key grip
Colin Hutton ... still photographer
Ian Jewels ... rigging gaffer
Peter Kehoe ... lighting technician
James Leigh ... camera operator
Alanna Miejluk ... digital imaging technician
Paul Parker ... best boy
Piotr Perlinski ... clapper/loader: second unit
Robert Rabson ... lighting technician
Luis Reggiardo ... digital imaging technician: second unit, daily
Suzanne Sanders ... lighting technician
Damian Smyth ... lighting technician
Callum Watt ... grip
Amy H.C. Wilson ... camera trainee
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... assistant grip: second unit
Charly Parthonnaud ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Arron Cuthbertson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jen Davies ... costume daily
Steve O'Sullivan ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Cat Gregory ... assistant editor
Miguel Lloro Javierre ... assistant editor
Ivo Marak ... postproduction in-house producer
Mirek Sochor ... post production services manager

Location Management 

Marie Allcorn ... location assistant
Timothy GJ Davies ... location scout
Vinnie Jassal ... key location scout
Nick Marshall ... supervising location manager
Deborah Nutt ... assistant location manager
Robin Pim ... Supervising Location Manager
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout/assistant location manager

Music Department 

Iain Cooke ... music supervisor
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (as Chris Gutch)

Script and Continuity Department 

Frances Flannery ... script executive (2015)
Sheila McNaught ... additional script supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ray Ambler ... unit driver
Ryan Bradbury ... action vehicles coordinator
Dean Clack ... driver
Kerri Hackett-White ... facilities account manager
Ted Leaning ... driver
Andy 'titch' Paterson ... transportation

Other crew 

Kamlesh Acheson ... cashier
Laure Desmazières ... story consultant
Laurence Eagle-Hodgson ... story editor
Scott Eaton ... production coordinator
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Dorothee Freytag ... assistant production coordinator
Neil Griffiths ... it technician
Saskia Hefes ... stand-in
Courtney Moore Jones ... runner (as Courtney Moore)
Dennis Maly ... business affairs manager
Adrian O'Brien ... financial controller
Felix Schröder ... trailer producer
Mark Tehnsuko ... crowd runner
Oliver Uenzen ... business affairs manager
Aaron Warham ... accounts assistant
Morag Webster ... unit nurse
Tassilo Wolff-Metternich ... assistant to producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed