Iron Fist (TV Series)
Under Leaf Pluck Lotus (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Uta Briesewitz |
Writing Credits
Roy Thomas | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Gil Kane | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Scott Buck | ... | (created by) |
Cristine Chambers | ... | (written by) |
Dwain Worrell | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Finn Jones | ... | Danny Rand | |
Jessica Henwick | ... | Colleen Wing | |
Tom Pelphrey | ... | Ward Meachum | |
Jessica Stroup | ... | Joy Meachum | |
David Wenham | ... | Harold Meachum (credit only) | |
Wai Ching Ho | ... | Madame Gao | |
Clifton Davis | ... | Lawrence Wilkins | |
Barrett Doss | ... | Megan | |
Olek Krupa | ... | Radovan Bernivig | |
Shirine Babb | ... | Sandi Ann | |
Sala Baker | ... | King | |
Jeanna de Waal | ... | Sophia | |
Kati Sharp | ... | Sales Rep #1 | |
Monette McKay | ... | Sales Rep #2 | |
Yosef Podolski | ... | Russian Gangster | |
Grant Monohon | ... | Junkie | |
Alberto Bonilla | ... | Melvin Ortiz | |
Carolyn Baeumler | ... | Regina Fitzgerald | |
John Sanders | ... | Donald Hooper | |
Elise Santora | ... | Maria Rodriguez | |
Tijuana Ricks | ... | Thembi Wallace | |
Lisa Masters | ... | Doctor | |
Joseph Spieldenner | ... | Investor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rosario Dawson | ... | Claire Temple (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tamara Becher | ... | supervising producer (as Tamara Becher-Wilkinson) |
Scott Buck | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Dan Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Cristine Chambers | ... | co-producer |
Pat Charles | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Alison Engel | ... | executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Allie Goss | ... | executive producer |
Kris Henigman | ... | executive producer |
Cindy Holland | ... | executive producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lieber | ... | co-producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Keira Morrisette | ... | co-producer |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | co-producer (as Matthew O'Brien) |
Quinton Peeples | ... | co-executive producer |
Evan Perazzo | ... | producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Scott Reynolds | ... | co-executive producer |
Ian Stokes | ... | co-executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Joseph White | ... | co-producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Manuel Billeter |
Editing by
Miklos Wright |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Loren Weeks |
Art Direction by
Toni Barton |
Set Decoration by
Michael Nallan | ... | (Assistant Set Decorator) |
Marina Parker | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Shari Besanceney | ... | key hair stylist |
Kaela Dobson | ... | key makeup artist |
Lauren Killip | ... | makeup artist |
Sarit Klein | ... | makeup department head |
Pamela May | ... | department head hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Emma Strachman | ... | additional makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Joshua Turi) |
Alicia Zavarella | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Tyson Bidner | ... | unit production manager |
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Rajeev Malhotra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Alary | ... | dga trainee |
Brett Chan | ... | second unit director |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | second assistant director |
Jakub Porembski | ... | second second assistant director |
David 'Wex' Wechsler | ... | first assistant director |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | first assistant director |
Maurice Sessoms | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Stephanie Q. Bowen | ... | key set decorator |
Sarah Brady | ... | props |
Leni Calas | ... | props |
Doreen Cortell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Dorsey | ... | assistant art director |
Leo Drondin | ... | scenic foreman |
James C. Feng | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Finnerty | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter |
Peter Gelfman | ... | property master |
Glenn Gertsen | ... | key carpenter |
Jesse Gertsen | ... | construction foreman |
Tara Grieco | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Guarriello | ... | key construction grip |
Paul James Hecker | ... | camera scenic |
Kyle Evan-Reed Hill | ... | art department assistant (as Kyle Hill) |
Jeff Kujan | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael Nallan | ... | assistant decorator |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | assistant property master |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist |
Oriana Rabinowitz | ... | art department assistant |
Sarah E. Rosa | ... | camera scenic artist |
Ernie Sandidge | ... | scenic artist |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Taft | ... | carpenter |
Patricia Walker | ... | charge scenic artist |
Kerry Weeks | ... | lead man |
Candice Wong | ... | props |
Zachary Zirlin | ... | graphic designer |
Ernest Yurich | ... | best boy construction grip (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | mix technician |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Christy Illius | ... | sound utility |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | sound utility |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Spyros Poulos | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Lauren Stephens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Julian Townsend | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Lewis Gluck | ... | special effects foreman |
Eugene Hitt | ... | on-set foreman / special effects foreman |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Frank C. Oliva Sr. | ... | special effects technician (as Frank Oliva Sr.) |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects technician |
John Sullivan | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Torelli | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Delano Athias | ... | rigging td: zoic studios |
Drew Beekler | ... | compositor |
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects artist |
Millie Brennan | ... | roto/paint artist |
Rebecca Burnett | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking & matchmove |
Piotr Glabinski | ... | senior modeling/texture artist |
Katherine Jacobs | ... | vfx production manager (as Katie Jacobs) |
Henry Jean | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Lieberman | ... | compositor |
Jacob Long | ... | lead cg artist |
Brian Magarian | ... | compositor |
Brent Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects |
Kambra Miller | ... | Compositor |
Erin W. Nash | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Wynton Payne | ... | visual effects editor |
Annie Sollish | ... | vfx i/o |
Bill Spradlin | ... | cg supervisor |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Stephan Fleet) |
Justin Zverin | ... | data wrangler |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | vfx i/o (uncredited) |
Benjamin Jones | ... | cg lead (uncredited) |
Shannon R. Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Armstrong | ... | stunt double: Iron Fist |
Morgan Benoit | ... | motion capture: opening credits |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt driver |
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt double: Jessica Henwick |
Scott Burik | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt rigger |
Brett Chan | ... | fights choreographer / stunt coordinator |
Aja Frary | ... | stunt double: Rosario Dawson |
Malay Kim | ... | Assistant Fight Coordinator (as Malay Choeung Kim) |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | utility stunts |
Terence Lorino | ... | water safety |
Hiroo Minami | ... | assistant fight coordinator: additional stunt coordinator |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt double: Olek Krupa |
Robbie P Smith | ... | utility stunts |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Shane Yan | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Johnny Yang | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeffrey A. Eplett | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Joe Fugallo | ... | technocrane technician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Pat Gillen | ... | electrician |
Thomas Landi | ... | chief lighting technician |
Hamilton Longyear | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit |
Michael C. Maronna | ... | base camp generator operator |
James McFadyen | ... | electrician |
James Robert McNeal | ... | light board programmer |
Raina Oberlin | ... | company electrician |
Kenneth Ortiz | ... | c cam operator: Ken Ortiz |
Andrew Peck | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mel Perdikis | ... | grip |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Christopher Proscia | ... | key rigging grip (as Chris Proscia) |
Jason Rihaly | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Amber Rosales | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Sime | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor |
Carl Tebbenhoff | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | loader |
Vincent Tuths | ... | assistant camera |
Derrick L. West | ... | video assist |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | casting assistant |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting |
Isa Gillette | ... | casting assistant |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Paige Orr | ... | casting assistant |
Brittani Ward | ... | casting associate (as Brittani Smith) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | set costumer |
Marta Font | ... | set costumer (as Marta) |
Kaitie Galligan | ... | costume production assistant |
Sharon Globerson | ... | first assistant costume designer |
Jonathan Ibanez | ... | costume pa |
Delvan James | ... | set costumer |
Lindsay Kouri | ... | set costumer |
Pashelle L. Latino | ... | costume supervisor |
Tatyanna Lovett | ... | costume production assistant |
Liam O'Brien | ... | key tailor |
Jonathan Richards | ... | costume coordinator |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | wardrobe |
Evan Ross | ... | shopper |
Michael Sharpe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies producer |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Basuki Juwono | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor |
Austin Schmidt | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Grace Kwon | ... | location scout |
Josh LaJoie | ... | location assistant |
Rafael Lima | ... | location manager |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | assistant location manager |
Morgan Roche | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeff Sicile | ... | location assistant |
Tommy South | ... | assistant location manager |
Emily Wirth | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher |
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Drew Jordan | ... | synth programming |
Tori Letzler | ... | composer: additional music |
Philip Timofeyev | ... | music technical supervisor |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music / music technical supervisor |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Foulke | ... | additional script supervisor |
Jeff Kempler | ... | script coordinator |
Rebecca Schwab | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Riggins | ... | transportation captain |
Gabe Turiello | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Ernesto Alcalde | ... | production accountant |
Leah Baker | ... | production coordinator |
Kami Calevro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Samuel Clark | ... | key production assistant |
Monika Delgado | ... | production assistant |
Kelley Donoghue | ... | staff set production assistant |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Kelly Erickson | ... | Manager: Live TV - Marvel Television |
Lucas Field | ... | production assistant |
Erick Freitas | ... | local scout |
Matthew Galeon | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Gay | ... | production secretary |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vice president post production |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | dialect coach (as Doug Honorof) |
Sheila Iniego | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Devorah Jaffe | ... | set production assistant |
Cat Kirifides | ... | production assistant |
Cody Lassiter | ... | security supervisor |
Jack Levinson | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Little | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Melissa Loseby | ... | unit publicist |
Lee Philip Malin | ... | security manager |
Chris Javier Martin | ... | unit pa |
Joe Marzullo | ... | production assistant |
Emily Palizzi | ... | writers' production assistant |
Harold Plaut | ... | digital video |
Leroy Rivera | ... | production assistant |
Maxine Rusbasan | ... | Second Assistant Production Accountant |
James Sandlin | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Schuster | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Scudder | ... | production assistant |
Kariemah Shah | ... | payroll accountant |
Rocky Kellon Smith | ... | stand-in: Finn Jones |
Nicholas c Turner | ... | production assistant |
Michael Tuths | ... | clearance coordinator |
Heather Upton | ... | writer's assistant |
Jessica Cail | ... | science advisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Aja | ... | special thanks |
Ed Brubaker | ... | special thanks |
Matt Fraction | ... | special thanks |
Archie Goodwin | ... | special thanks |
Larry Hama | ... | special thanks |
Doug Moench | ... | special thanks |
George Tuska | ... | special thanks |