Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Face Value (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Clancy |
Writing Credits
Tess Gerritsen | ... | (based on the series of novels by) |
Janet Tamaro | ... | (developed by) |
Sam Lembeck | ... | (teleplay by) |
Alicia Kirk | ... | (story by) |
Russ Grant | ... | (executive story editor) (as Russell J. Grant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Angie Harmon | ... | Jane Rizzoli | |
Sasha Alexander | ... | Maura Isles | |
Jordan Bridges | ... | Frankie Rizzoli Jr. | |
Idara Victor | ... | Nina Holiday | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Vince Korsak | |
Lorraine Bracco | ... | Angela Rizzoli | |
Eddie Jemison | ... | Elliot Dutton | |
Robert Cicchini | ... | Carlo | |
Fiona Dourif | ... | Helen Barnes' Daughter | |
Rocky McMurray | ... | Officer Mekler | |
Zylan Brooks | ... | Det. Kain (as S. Zylan Brooks) | |
Christina Carlisi | ... | Helen Barnes | |
Chuti Tiu | ... | Det. Fordham | |
Matias Ponce | ... | Manny | |
Anthony Vitale | ... | Spencer Romero (as Anthony Lewis Vitale) |
Produced by
Kevin G. Cremin | ... | co-executive producer |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | co-producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado) |
Joel Fields | ... | executive producer |
Bill Haber | ... | executive producer |
Ken Hanes | ... | co-executive producer |
Alicia Kirk | ... | co-executive producer |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | producer (as Janet Knutsen) |
Ron McGee | ... | co-producer |
Jan Nash | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gregory Prange | ... | co-executive producer (as Greg Prange) |
Michael Sardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Eve Watterson | ... | co-producer |
Katie Wech | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Frank Perl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Siegel | ... | (as David J. Siegel) |
Casting By
Becky Silverman | ||
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Adam Rowe |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff | ... | (as David Koneff) |
Costume Design by
Billy Ray McKenna |
Makeup Department
Nanci Cascio | ... | department head hairstylist |
Carla Farmer | ... | hair stylist: Angie Harmon |
Shana Fruman | ... | key hair stylist |
Dena Green | ... | hair stylist: Sasha Alexander |
Rela Martine | ... | department head makeup |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna D'Andrea | ... | post-production supervisor |
Caroline Dobbe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | unit production manager (as Janet Knutsen) |
Anna I. Medakovich | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Wylie | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keisha Ansley | ... | additional assistant director |
Jeani Harris-Olivieri | ... | second assistant director |
Jeff Kay | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Melius | ... | second second assistant director |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Paul Baker | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Keith A. Cuba | ... | leadman |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser (credit only) |
Brian Grego | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant property |
Aaron Jackson | ... | set designer |
Justin J. LaPresle | ... | location foreman |
Jarri schwartz Locas | ... | set decorating buyer (as Jarri Schwartz) |
Gaston Wurth | ... | set dresser |
Robert Cook | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Vicki Lemar | ... | adr mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Overton | ... | sound mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Corey Woods | ... | sound utility |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Steven Stuhr | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Monica Martin Del Campo | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. Wolf |
One Danny Yoon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf (as Danny Yoon) |
Stunts
Jessica Erin Bennett | ... | stunt double: Christina Carlisi |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunt double: Angie Harmon |
Kieran Gallagher | ... | stunt performer |
Vanessa Gibbons | ... | utility stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer |
Shane Brott | ... | grip / key grip |
Casey Coles | ... | lighting technician |
Daryl Didier | ... | set lighting technician |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Ryotaro Kinno | ... | first assistant camera (as Ryo Kinno) |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | best boy grip |
Zac Prange | ... | digital utility |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Brandon Szajner | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Thomas | ... | set lighting technician |
Eric West | ... | gaffer |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Stacey Rosen | ... | original casting |
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Patrick Pardo | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Agler | ... | costume production assistant |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | costumer |
Lydia Shiferaw | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
T. Michael Baiocco | ... | assistant editor |
Vinny Ciminera | ... | final colorist (as Vincent Ciminera) |
Brittany Jones | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Jones Karr | ... | post-production intern |
Amanda Kay Price | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Billy K. Campbell | ... | location manager (as Billy Campbell) |
Miranda Carnessale | ... | key location manager |
Shelly D. Wilson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor (as Robert Adams) |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music |
Daniel Perry | ... | technical assistant to composer |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Adam Bradshaw | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ibrahim Brian Bulinski | ... | craft service (as Brian Bulinski) |
Russ Grant | ... | story editor (as Russell J. Grant) |
Ernst W. Laurel | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sam Lembeck | ... | assistant: Jan Nash - executive producer |
Yvette Yates Redick | ... | adr loop group: voice (as Yvette Yates) |
Devan Schwartz | ... | writers' production assistant |
Janet Tamaro | ... | executive consultant |
Rorie D. van Klaveren | ... | production coordinator |