The Librarians (TV Series)
And the Drowned Book (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Roskin |
Writing Credits
John Rogers | ... | (developed by) |
John Rogers | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Guyot | ... | (written by) |
Kate Rorick | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul F. Bernard | ... | producer |
Jeremy Bernstein | ... | co-producer |
Liz Brandenburg | ... | associate producer |
Dean Devlin | ... | executive producer |
Mark Franco | ... | co-producer |
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | producer |
Paul Guyot | ... | co-executive producer |
Rachel Olschan | ... | co-executive producer (as Rachel Olschan-Wilson) |
Ben Raymondjack | ... | associate producer (as Benjamin Raymondjack) |
John Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Marc Roskin | ... | executive producer |
Geoffrey Thorne | ... | co-producer |
David N. Titcher | ... | consulting producer (as David Titcher) |
Noah Wyle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
David Connell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Stanik |
Casting By
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry |
Production Design by
Randal R. Groves | ... | (as Randal Groves) |
Art Direction by
Whit Vogel |
Set Decoration by
Benjamin Hayden |
Costume Design by
Critter Pierce |
Makeup Department
Luce Cousineau | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephanie June Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Eva Lohse | ... | makeup department head |
Janet Price | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Autumn Sanders | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Paul F. Bernard | ... | unit production manager |
Erin Egan | ... | executive in charge of production: Electric Entertainment |
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Burrell | ... | second assistant director |
James McCoy | ... | second second assistant director (as James A. McCoy) |
Courtney Rowe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sean Casey | ... | scenic gang boss |
A. Ryan Coleman | ... | set designer (as Ryan Coleman) |
Jarred Decker | ... | locations foreman |
Rick Lepinski | ... | key greens: labor foreman |
Ryan Lloyd | ... | art department production assistant |
Greg McMickle | ... | assistant property master |
Parker Morris | ... | set dresser |
Timothy Oakley | ... | prop fabricator |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | property master |
Kenneth Poirier | ... | graphic designer |
Nathan Rivers | ... | propmaker |
Dean G. Roberts | ... | construction coordinator (as Dean Roberts) |
Sean Roney | ... | art department coordinator |
Sam Ross | ... | on-set dresser |
Jacob Salzberg | ... | art depart production assistant |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Samuel J. Tell | ... | set dec buyer |
Adrianna Valencia | ... | construction buyer |
Mike Yochim | ... | utility |
Sound Department
Joy Elett | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gallivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Jean-Marie Gilles | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound designer |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | adr mixer / mix technician / re-recording mixer |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | supervising production sound mixer |
Fred Paragano | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hugh Waddell | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Tyler Boggs | ... | special effects technician |
William Boggs | ... | special effects coordinator (as William F. Boggs) |
Visual Effects by
Artefact | ... | visual effects artist |
Kilyoung Baek | ... | digital compositor |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | compositor |
Teddy Cheong | ... | compositor |
Robert Cribbett | ... | compositor: Electric Entertainment |
Del DePierro | ... | 3d artist / compositor |
Bryan Haines | ... | digital compositor |
Michael S. Harbour | ... | compositor |
Nick Johnson | ... | digital compositor (as Nicholas Johnson) |
Brad Kalinoski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Kuroda | ... | digital compositor |
Chris LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | senior compositor |
Ben Sumner | ... | digital compositor |
Tina Wallace | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steven Wang | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Alex J. Wood | ... | compositor: Mammal Studios |
Stunts
Joanna Bennett | ... | stunt double: Rebecca Romijn |
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kate Gray | ... | stunts |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunt rigger |
Tim W. Sullivan | ... | stunt performer |
Kendall Wells | ... | stunt double: Noah Wyle |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cory Armstrong | ... | rigging electrician |
Eric Bixler | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator |
Josh Cassida | ... | rigging electric |
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kevin Cozad | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Crockett | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyril Cvetkov | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paul Fanning | ... | rigging electric gang boss |
Joey Feffer | ... | lighting technician |
Neil Holcomb | ... | gaffer |
Justen Hundley | ... | digital utility |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator |
Gary Kangrga | ... | key grip |
Keegan Larson | ... | grip |
J. Christopher Miller | ... | lighting technician |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | dolly grip |
David Olschan-Wilson | ... | best boy electric |
Jeremiah Skender | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip |
Troy Wagner | ... | first assistant camera |
Bryan 'fro' Waters | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Jason Crow | ... | casting associate |
Sally Gates | ... | extras casting |
Eryn Goodman | ... | casting: Portland, OR |
Ranielle Gray | ... | casting associate: Portland, OR |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Portland, OR |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Carlos | ... | key costumer |
Julie Carnahan | ... | costume supervisor |
Jacqueline Davis | ... | key tailor |
Savannah Kay Gordon | ... | set costumer (as Savannah Johnson) |
Sierra Bay Robinson | ... | set costumer (as Sierra Robinson) |
Samuel Soong | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Dane Maddock | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Mintz | ... | colorist |
Adam St. Clair | ... | on-line editor |
Dennis Thorlaksen | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Tornell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Robert Warberg | ... | locations manager (as Bobby Warberg) |
David Paul Wichert | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victoria Mischa Austreng | ... | driver |
Jeff Lane | ... | driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jeff Verdick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brian Brose | ... | background production assistant |
Connor Mills Cross | ... | production assistant (as Connor Cross) |
Kayla Rae Dettmann | ... | assistant to producers |
Cam Everson | ... | key set production assistant |
Alana Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant: Noah Wyle |
Mark Mason Franco | ... | production assistant |
Maria Pia Gekas | ... | assistant: John Rogers |
Adam Hann-Byrd | ... | writers assistant |
Jeremy Hentschel | ... | assistant: Marc Roskin |
Tim Johnson | ... | base camp production assistant |
Vincent Licas | ... | accounting clerk |
Pax Magaway | ... | assitant to producers |
Frankie Mazon | ... | assistant: Dean Devlin |
Zeke Miller | ... | assistant: P. Bernard |
Christiana Santos | ... | assistant: Rachel Olschan-Wilson |
Kristina Soderquist | ... | production accountant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal |
Ryan Van Riper | ... | 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant |
Aaron Ward | ... | key craft service |
Kathy Ward | ... | Craft Service / craft service |
Naomi Yospe | ... | co-production coordinator (as Naomi Michelle Yospe) |