Make It Pop (TV Series)
Rumors & Roommates (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Keith Samples |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nick Cannon | ... | (created by) |
Jan Caruana | ||
Tommy Lynch | ... | (created by) |
Tommy Lynch | ... | (creator) |
Tommy Lynch | ||
Mark Purdy | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
John-Alan Slachta | ... | Jared | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matt Baram | ... | Mr. Stark | |
Natalie Ganzhorn | ... | Heather | |
Corey Gorewicz | ... | Dancer #3 | |
Kristopher Grzella | ... | Dancer #4 | |
Karen Holness | ... | Ms. Diona | |
Tanya Karn | ... | Dancer #1 | |
Megan Lee | ... | Sun Hi | |
Simu Liu | ... | Randy | |
Karly Monaghan | ... | Spirit Squad Dancer 2 | |
Taveeta Szymanowicz | ... | Valerie | |
Cleo Tellier | ... | Luisa | |
Erika Tham | ... | Corki | |
Louriza Tronco | ... | Jodi | |
Dale Whibley | ... | Caleb Davis | |
Jade Whitney | ... | Spirit Squad Dancer 1 | |
Brandon Wickens | ... | Security Man |
Produced by
Michael Bawcutt | ... | associate producer |
Angela Boudreault | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nick Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Jim Corston | ... | producer |
Steven DeNure | ... | executive producer |
Claire Ross Dunn | ... | supervising producer |
Sasha Fisher | ... | producer assistant |
Tracey Jardine | ... | producer |
Anne Loi | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Lynch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dave Klotz | ||
Raney Shockne |
Cinematography by
Mitchell Ness |
Editing by
Ian Harvey |
Casting By
Larissa Mair |
Production Design by
Stephen Stanley |
Set Decoration by
Gabriel Lamb |
Costume Design by
Melanie Jennings |
Makeup Department
Stacey Dutrizac | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | hair head department |
Catherine Viot | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Angela Boudreault | ... | executive in charge of production |
Eileen Graham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bronwen O'Keefe | ... | svp development and production |
Mark Reid | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Fascione | ... | trainee assistant director |
Rick Kush | ... | second assistant director |
John Pace | ... | first assistant director |
Catherine Wallace | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Hayley Isaacs | ... | assistant art director |
Rod James | ... | key scenic |
Adam Johnston | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrew Lima | ... | assistant art director |
Murray Lowe | ... | construction coordinator |
Sloan Meyer | ... | head carpenter |
Graydon Nichols | ... | assistant carpenter |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | digiprops |
Joffre Faria Silva | ... | assistant props |
Matthew Alan Taylor | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer Ward | ... | head painter |
Sound Department
Steve Bourne | ... | sound recordist |
Bryson Cassidy | ... | sound effects editor |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Mark Dejczak | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Fletcher | ... | sound recordist |
Jason Gough | ... | boom operator |
Alison Hill | ... | sound assistant |
Dave Mercel | ... | foley recordist |
Dennis Alexander Nicholson | ... | boom operator |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justin Sawyer | ... | foley recordist |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr recording engineer |
Kayla Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Frederick Gagnon | ... | special effects key |
Geoff Hill | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Martel | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blayne Badge | ... | electrician |
Tim Barg | ... | best boy electric / best boy |
Dermot Hamilton | ... | electrician |
Mark Hewson | ... | gaffer |
Kharen Hill | ... | gallery photographer |
Mark Hoffmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Howell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brad Hruboska | ... | camera operator |
Mike Nieuwland | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Chris Paré | ... | digital imaging tech (as Chris Pare) |
Steve Paul | ... | rigging grip |
Ed Tanner | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Sheena Clowater | ... | casting associate |
Krista Fraser | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Lam | ... | casting assistant: los angeles |
Larissa Mair | ... | original casting |
Rebecca Moran | ... | casting associate |
Jen Smardenkas | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billie Blast | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Kim Forrest | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeannette Linton | ... | wardrobe buyer (as Jeanette Linton) |
Nicole Pearson | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor |
Robert Welsh | ... | cutter/tailor |
Editorial Department
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Evan Gervais | ... | workflow supervisor |
Eileen Graham | ... | post production supervisor |
Kelly Milligan | ... | dailies technician |
Ike Murphy | ... | post project coordinator |
Mila Patriki | ... | colorist |
Simone Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Bruce Jackson | ... | locations production assistant |
Music Department
Peter Coquillard | ... | music supervisor (as Peter Conquillad) |
Andrew Dawson | ... | DJ coach |
Justin Martinko | ... | violin coach |
Pilar McCurry | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Perry | ... | vocal producer & mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor |
Laura Richter | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David McLaren | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jerry Skavinsky | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Josh Babin | ... | tutor |
Wendy Baker | ... | tutor |
Brett Bracy | ... | band management |
Charlotte Bradley | ... | office production assistant / production assistant |
Lisa Broadfoot | ... | director: production finance & operations |
Vincent Castro | ... | trainee accountant |
Addy Chan | ... | Choreographer / choreographer |
Ian Chan | ... | dolly grip |
Jerrod Clark | ... | story editor |
Kirsten Clark | ... | story editor |
Devin Clarke | ... | social media |
Christina de la Cruz | ... | dancer #2 |
Jasmine Denham | ... | back up vocalist |
Carrie Dumont | ... | senior vice president: business & legal affairs |
Andrea Eisen | ... | tutor |
Gary Eisler | ... | stand-in |
Jason Gaetan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Corey Gorewicz | ... | dancer #3 |
Morgan Greenwald | ... | director of development |
Anthony Grosse | ... | production accountant |
Kristopher Grzella | ... | dancer #4 |
Sam Hachey | ... | set production assistant (as Samantha Hachey) |
Karen Harris | ... | creative consultant |
Kalem Harvey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Haufe | ... | bling digital general manager |
Susan R. Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Tanya Karn | ... | dancer #1 |
Kimberly Killam | ... | production accountant |
Richard Kmecza | ... | office production assistant |
Airi Kodanipork | ... | craft service |
Cora Kozaris | ... | Choreography Team |
Patricia LaRiviere | ... | stand-in |
Joe MacCormac | ... | dolly grip |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | education supervisor |
Alison MacMillan | ... | production intern |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | security coordinator |
Andrew Muir | ... | acting coach |
Jamie Piekarz | ... | executive: ytv |
Patrick Pocklington | ... | band management |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zuri Rice | ... | executive in charge for Nickelodeon |
Dafina Roberts | ... | coordinator development and production |
David Robertson | ... | dailies technician |
Shaleen Sangha | ... | development manager |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | director of communications |
Winter Tekenos-Levy | ... | production & development coordinator |
Justin Varava | ... | story editor |
Matthew Vittiglio | ... | production controller |
Amanda-May Wilson | ... | Choreography Team (as Amanda Wilson) / choreography team (as Amanda Wilson) |
Leah Wolfson | ... | executive: YTV |
Austin Wong | ... | director business & legal affairs |
Jasmin Yeung | ... | choreography team |