Directed by
Reza Ghassemi | ||
Adam VillaSeñor | ... | (as Adam VillaSenor) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Reza Ghassemi | ||
Adam VillaSeñor | ... | (as Adam VillaSenor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daren N. Afshar | ... | associate producer |
Ehud Bleiberg | ... | producer |
Henry Cejudo | ... | executive producer |
Miles Cooley | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Donnermeyer | ... | producer |
Darrell Foster | ... | associate producer |
Reza Ghassemi | ... | producer |
Melanie Kollar | ... | co-producer |
Jacob Stein | ... | producer |
Kyle Stroud | ... | producer |
Daniel Villasenor | ... | associate producer |
Adam VillaSeñor | ... | producer (as Adam VillaSenor) |
Alain Vo | ... | co-producer |
Hiroyuki Watanabe | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andrew Kawczynski |
Art Direction by
Mercedes Younger | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Athena Lawton |
Makeup Department
Rocky Calderon | ... | makeup artist |
Crista Llewellyn | ... | makeup artist |
Francisca Rubi Morel | ... | makeup artist |
Kaikala Tamanaha | ... | key hair stylist (as Jeremy Kaikala) |
Vyvy Tran | ... | makeup artist |
Devan Weitzman | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Quinn Powers | ... | second assistant director |
Jared Vincent Walker Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Zack Walker | ... | additional assistant director |
Sound Department
Ian Clark-Daugherty | ... | sound mixer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Cooke | ... | additional sound mixer |
Ronald Eng | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Sean Evans | ... | sound editor |
Sean R. Garcia | ... | adr recordist |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Zach Goheen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | special voices and foley design by |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | studio manager - melody gun |
Leo Marcil | ... | sound editor |
Rob Mayes | ... | adr recordist |
Reece Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Atefeh Nouri | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Orr | ... | sound editor |
Greg Picard | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey A. Pitts | ... | additional sound design |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | special voices and foley design by |
Lisa Morris Stateman | ... | audio project management |
Wylie Stateman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Yu-Ting Su | ... | adr recordist / sound mixer |
Carol Thomas | ... | audio project management |
Visual Effects by
Ulysses Argetta | ... | paint artist |
Arissa Blasingame | ... | visual effects producer |
Cyntia Büll | ... | roto artist |
Darrell Claunch | ... | compositor |
Derry Frost | ... | matte painter |
Disa Elvira Gran | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julie Jang | ... | paint artist |
Viviana Kim | ... | roto artist |
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Richard Malzahn | ... | compositor |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Rideout | ... | paint artist |
Philip Sisk | ... | compositor |
Martha Soehendra | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Darrell Foster | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerome Bayliss Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Rocco Bovo | ... | second assistant camera |
Maximiliano Cavalieri | ... | second assistant camera |
Clay Costa | ... | special set lighting |
Joe Laponis | ... | grip |
Carson Licciardi | ... | special set lighting |
Alex Lizotte | ... | additional gaffer |
Robert Orozco | ... | grip |
Brandon Rennick | ... | grip |
Jacob Schaffel-Scherrer | ... | first assistant camera |
Tyhler Trotter | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigette Dunn-Korpela | ... | wardrobe intern |
Toshiko Okawa | ... | kimono stylist |
Rose Marie Strasen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Daniel Villasenor | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
Rich Paini | ... | terrain specialist |
Jon Stiehl | ... | terrain specialist |
Music Department
Forest Christenson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Arun Ganapathy | ... | orchestrator |
Charlene Ann Huang | ... | score contractor |
Emer Kinsella | ... | solo violin |
Jon Monroe | ... | composer: additional music |
Alfredo Pasquel | ... | score engineer |
Shalini S. Singh | ... | studio manager |
Brooke Wentz | ... | music clearance |
Additional Crew
Joseph Michael Aiello | ... | production assistant (as Joseph Aiello) |
Yoshi Ando | ... | adr voice artist |
Veronica Balassa | ... | production company accountant |
Nicholas C. Bennett | ... | international sales executive |
Ariel Bleiberg | ... | creative associate |
Rocco Bovo | ... | subtitles |
Elsa Burton | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Josieanne Freckle-Foot Pumpkin-Butt Goheen D'Gawd | ... | spiritual advisor |
Benjamin Daykhovsky | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Guillaume de Chalendar | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Summer Melody Evans | ... | production assistant |
Olivia Fike | ... | production assistant |
Jose Gallina | ... | bts video and photography |
Ricardo Gamboa | ... | production assistant |
Justin Gourlay | ... | payroll coordinator |
Michael Guss | ... | production assistant |
Robert A. Haynes | ... | quality control |
David K. Henry | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Kenichi Iwabuchi | ... | translation |
Nick Lorenz | ... | caterer |
Saki Miata | ... | additional translation |
Reece Miller | ... | key voice-over artist |
Michal Miron | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Hayato Mitsuishi | ... | consultant |
Ryan V. Murphy | ... | assistant to mr. ghassemi / assistant to mr. stein / assistant to mr. stroud / assistant to mr. villasenor |
Tim Nieto | ... | production assistant |
Yujiro Saga | ... | adr voice artist |
John Santos | ... | set medic |
Elias Savada | ... | copyright researcher |
Katie Schmidt | ... | assistant production manager |
Shin Shimizu | ... | adr voice artist |
Evan Smith | ... | key voice-over artist |
Chloe Stein | ... | executive chef |
Akihisa Ueno | ... | adr voice artist |
Craig Warden | ... | production financing: Bank Leumi USA |
Sylvia Wildfire | ... | set medic |
Michael Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Artem Zuev | ... | bts video and photography |
Thanks
Neva Andrews | ... | special thanks |
Mary-Anne Bishop | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Bleiberg | ... | special thanks |
Tiffany Boyle | ... | special thanks |
Steve Carver | ... | special thanks |
Miles Cooley | ... | special thanks |
Char Donnermeyer | ... | special thanks |
Keith Donnermeyer | ... | special thanks |
Marion Forster-Bleiberg | ... | special thanks |
Zaid Gayle | ... | special thanks |
Atta Ghassemi | ... | special thanks |
Mehdi Ghassemi | ... | special thanks |
Taess Ghassemi | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | special thanks |
Jimmy Hawkins | ... | special thanks |
Robert A. Haynes | ... | special thanks |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | special thanks |
Tabish Jesrai | ... | special thanks |
Javan Joslin | ... | special thanks |
Reza Katoozian | ... | special thanks |
Jesse Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Michael Lagnese | ... | special thanks |
Paul Landers | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Mauceri | ... | special thanks |
Kaci Metzger | ... | special thanks |
Roger Nunez | ... | special thanks |
Domenic Orsi | ... | special thanks |
Ella Paini | ... | special thanks |
Lara Parker | ... | special thanks |
Mohit Ramchandani | ... | special thanks |
Jack Reck | ... | special thanks |
Pierre Rissient | ... | special thanks |
Justin Rubin | ... | special thanks |
Margot Ryan | ... | special thanks |
David Schrock | ... | special thanks |
Tiffany Scobey | ... | special thanks |
Soup Society | ... | special thanks |
Cindy Stein | ... | special thanks |
Claudia Stein | ... | special thanks |
Craig Stein | ... | special thanks |
Joshua Stein | ... | special thanks |
John Stroud | ... | special thanks |
Phyllis Stroud | ... | special thanks |
Sue Stroud | ... | special thanks |
Tim Stroud | ... | special thanks |
John Sullivan | ... | special thanks |
Grace Thomas | ... | special thanks |
Old Topanga | ... | special thanks |
Cody Vaughan | ... | special thanks |
Brandon VillaSenor | ... | special thanks |
Brenda VillaSenor | ... | special thanks |
Jake Weathers | ... | special thanks |
Alesia Weston | ... | special thanks |
Ottopop Wood | ... | special thanks |
Nimrod Zalmanowitz | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Zyana | ... | special thanks |