Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
So Close, Yet So Far (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Davidson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (created by) & |
Dave Erickson | ... | (created by) |
Marco Ramirez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Adam Davidson | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave Erickson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Craig Forrest | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ron French | ... | producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Bill Johnson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Jack LoGiudice | ... | consulting producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Marco Ramirez | ... | consulting producer |
Kenneth Requa | ... | associate producer |
David Wiener | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Paul Haslinger | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael McDonough | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Victor Du Bois | ... | (as Victor DuBois) (edited by) |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Michael S. Bolton | ... | (as Michael Bolton) |
Maria Caso |
Art Direction by
Jason Garner | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera | ||
Jason Thirlaway | ... | head set decorator |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group |
Natalie Cosco | ... | make-up dept. head |
Mike Fields | ... | makeup artist: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Julie McHaffie | ... | hair dept. head |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by: KNB EFX Group |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication, seaming, painting (as Melissa Jimenez) |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Julia Papworth | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles unit (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Krista Seller | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alexia S. Droz | ... | production manager (as Alexia Droz) |
Bill Johnson | ... | unit production manager: LA Unit |
Peter J. Novak | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Adria Murray Schneider | ... | post-production supervisor (as Adria Murray) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director |
Valerie Johnson | ... | key second assistant director: LA Unit |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
Sean Osmack | ... | second assistant director |
Kenneth Roth | ... | first assistant director: LA Unit (as Kenneth B. Roth) |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Marian Koprada | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Maria Caso | ... | visual consultant: LA Unit |
Kevin Cockell | ... | props buyer |
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | property master |
Nancy Ford | ... | set designer |
Harry Griffin-Beale | ... | lead carpenter |
Marcus Ireland | ... | scenic painter |
Heather McDonald | ... | props |
Patrick Russo | ... | property master |
Jason Thirlaway | ... | set decorator: LA Unit |
Chris Thompson | ... | construction coordinator |
Elijah Valenzuela | ... | buyer |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Epstein | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Randy Molique | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson (uncredited) |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Craig Ruda | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jeff Shewbert | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Stamp | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Forest Terry | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Elijah Valenzuela | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Julia Whyte | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Darren Brisker | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
John C. Grant | ... | boom operator: splinter unit - los angeles (uncredited) |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Sorensen | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Brenton Stumpf | ... | sound utility: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Bartek Swiatek | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Art Young | ... | sound: behind the scenes (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bill Ryan) |
Phil Davis | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Dragan Richard Radic | ... | prosthetics: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) / special effects technician (uncredited) |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gregory Lemkin | ... | vfx supervisor |
Ryan Atimoyoo | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jess Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Shane Flaherty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Yash Gowda | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist: Mad Old Nut Productions, Inc. (uncredited) |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Huestis | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jason Korber | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Kwok | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Jae-ik Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Scott MacKay | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jack McAllan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sarah McLauchlan | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Bernadett Molnár | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brendon Murphy | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX (uncredited) |
Marc Roth | ... | cg lead (uncredited) |
Stunts
Russell Duncan | ... | Stunt Driver |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt protestor |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Adler | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Todd Elyzen | ... | a camera operator |
Bob Finlay | ... | b camera operator |
Nicholas Kaat | ... | gaffer: LA Unit |
Bruno Acevedo Maldonado | ... | grip |
David McKnight | ... | digital imaging technician (as Dave McKnight) |
Marc Nolet | ... | Lead grip |
Pat O'Mara | ... | key grip: LA Unit |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Jessica Uribe | ... | grip |
Robin West | ... | lamp operator |
Michael Bailey | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Josh Benavidez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera - los angeles (uncredited) |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Rob Cantin | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Craig Clements | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | camera operator: "b" camera - Los Angeles unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: Los Angeles unit (uncredited) |
Shane Dobie | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Gareth Farfan | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Brian Garbellini | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, splinter unit (uncredited) |
Joe Green | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Colin Hillis | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Carlos Lopez-Calleja | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Julian Marles | ... | rigging grip/standby rigger (uncredited) |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Justina Mintz | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Marc Nolet | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
Luna Roth | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Adam Santelli | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | camera operator: plate unit (uncredited) / scorpio head technician (uncredited) |
Andy Tollasepp | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Justin Webber | ... | scorpio head technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Gina Gallego | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Laura Aughton | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Alicia Scott | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Lauren M. Chambers | ... | costumer: los angeles |
Laurie Giles | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonia Linder | ... | costume supervisor |
Valeria Maichen | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Waterhouse | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Danielle Baker | ... | key costumer: Los Angeles crew (uncredited) |
Emilyna Cullen | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Dawn Grey | ... | costume supervisor: costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Sonia Linder | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Ayla McIninch | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Mackenzie Serin | ... | key breakdown artist and dyer (uncredited) |
Erin Stanley | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Samantha Stroman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Mariela Zapata | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sophie Dick | ... | assistant editor |
Breannah Gibson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator |
Erin St. Pierre | ... | post-production assistant |
Giselle Murillo | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Alex van Nieuwkuyk | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Olivia Wyrick | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Carr | ... | location manager |
Stephenson Crossley | ... | location manager: LA Unit |
Evan Chan | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Coleman Davie | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
John MacCulloch | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | synth programming |
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Atticus Ross | ... | main title theme by |
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor |
Leon Purviance | ... | additional programming (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Signorino | ... | script coordinator |
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Marcos Markland | ... | transportation |
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
Tony Reyes Sandoval | ... | transportation (as Tony Reyes) |
Ryan Moroz | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Steven Shaffer | ... | picture car mechanic: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator (as Jen Aichholz) |
Chris Anaka | ... | clearance coordinator |
Lincoln D'Souza | ... | production accountant |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Joey Monsey | ... | production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Michael Tillett | ... | production assistant |
Steve Wroe | ... | marine tech. |
Michael Zunic | ... | assistant to producers (as Mike Zunic) |
Tony Alcantar | ... | on set dialect coach (uncredited) |
Nicole Baker | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Crystal Braunwarth | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Kit Conners | ... | key production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Steve Davis | ... | security administrator (uncredited) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Leah Estes | ... | production accountant: LA Unit (uncredited) |
Brandon Galvan | ... | security administrator: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Audrey Hellmer | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Lexie Huber | ... | stand in: Kim Dickens (uncredited) |
Jason Jamal | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Lee Jeffery | ... | stand-in: Cliff Curtis (uncredited) |
Steve LeSieur | ... | commentary (uncredited) |
Brittany Lum-Cho | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rose Luther | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Tim Neven | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Pester | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Quale | ... | assistant production coordinator: los angeles: los angeles (uncredited) |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | security administrator (uncredited) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Scott Root | ... | office production assistant: los angeles (uncredited) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Brett Stewart | ... | set security co-coordinator: Vancouver (uncredited) |
Andrew Tran | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Tunberg | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Leah Vachon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Crystal Van Meer | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Nicole Whitmore | ... | assistant: Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited) |