Quantum Break (TV Series)
Lifeboat Protocol (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ben Ketai |
Writing Credits
Ron Milbauer | ||
Terri Hughes Burton | ||
Josh Corbin |
Cast (in credits order)
Shawn Ashmore | ... | Jack Joyce | |
Aidan Gillen | ... | Paul Serene | |
Patrick Heusinger | ... | Liam Burke | |
Marshall Allman | ... | Charlie Wincott | |
Courtney Hope | ... | Beth Wilder | |
Mimi Michaels | ... | Fiona Miller | |
Brooke Nevin | ... | Emily Burke | |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | Dr. Sofia Amaral | |
Amelia Rose Blaire | ... | Amy Ferrero | |
Sean Durrie | ... | Nick Masters | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Martin Hatch | |
Dominic Monaghan | ... | William Joyce | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Malani Coomes | ... | Computer (voice) | |
Rachel Coomes | ... | PA Announcer (voice) | |
Nelson Bonilla | ... | Gibson (uncredited) | |
Samantha Brown-Parks | ... | Scientist (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Gonzales | ... | Carlo (uncredited) | |
Rey Hernandez | ... | Commander Pierce (uncredited) | |
Erand Hoxha | ... | Sniper (uncredited) | |
Tara Lombardo | ... | Belinda Woods (uncredited) | |
Daniel Mandehr | ... | Doctor (uncredited) | |
Kaye L. Morris | ... | Driver (uncredited) | |
Matt Orlando | ... | Brenner (uncredited) | |
Andy Ostroff | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Ric Reitz | ... | Davis (uncredited) | |
Ryan Smith | ... | Crocker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jaime Burke | ... | executive producer |
Amy S. Kim | ... | executive producer |
Robert J. Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
John Kaefer |
Cinematography by
Timothy A. Burton |
Editing by
Toby Wilkins |
Production Design by
Gabor Norman |
Art Direction by
Julie Ziah |
Set Decoration by
Lynne Mitchell | ... | head set decorator |
Costume Design by
Frank Helmer |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Chauntelle Langston | ... | key makeup artist |
Abby Lyle | ... | makeup department head: Los Angeles, reshoots |
Talya Melvey | ... | hair stylist |
Ralph A. Ochoa | ... | key hair stylist |
Lali Peer | ... | key makeup artist: motion capture |
Chris Diamantides | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | production manager |
Ben J. Murphy | ... | production supervisor (as Benjamin J. Murphy) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Jackson | ... | second assistant director |
Micheal King | ... | second second assistant director (as Micheal Edward King) |
John Pontrelli | ... | first assistant director |
Robert J. Wilson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Danielle Aziz | ... | art deparment coordinator / art department coordinator |
Michael Berzsenyi | ... | set dresser |
Danny Brown | ... | set designer |
Pat Cronin | ... | buyer |
Jon Danniells | ... | leadman |
Roman Drankin | ... | construction utility |
TorRese Hudson | ... | set dresser |
Brent Hynson | ... | set dresser |
David G. Jones | ... | scenic artist |
Kostadin Karakashev | ... | carpenter |
Scott McElroy | ... | on set dresser |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | prop assistant |
Beth Petty | ... | property master (as Beth Morris Petty) |
George M. Turner Jr. | ... | scenic charge |
Sound Department
Tom Boykin | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Jacob Falls | ... | sound utility |
Chris Harris | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Kyle Lane | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
Joey Meyerhoff | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Leah Putlek | ... | foley editor |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Ville Sorsa | ... | Senior Sound Designer |
Alex Weiss | ... | sound designer |
Michael Wynne | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Special Effects by
Michael J. Hudson | ... | special effects tech |
Vance Manley | ... | special effects tech |
Matt Mehring | ... | special effects coordinator |
Elvin Moore Jr. | ... | special effects tech |
Matthew Scurry | ... | special effects tech |
Kathleen Tonkin | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tim Walkey | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Fernando Adem | ... | digital compositor (as Fernando Álvarez) |
Juan Carlos Atarés | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Barge | ... | visual effects producer |
Pedro Cabrera Campoy | ... | visual effects artist |
Juan Ignacio Cabrera | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jaime Cebrián | ... | visual effects |
Jordi Costa Xicota | ... | visual effects (as Jordi Costa) |
Sid Jayakar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Deepak A. Joshi | ... | fx artist |
Abhijit Kadam | ... | compositor |
Apoorva Kumar | ... | visual effects producer |
Ignacio Lacosta | ... | visual effects |
Tushar Giri Mukharjee | ... | Junior FX Artist (as Tushar G. Mukharjee) |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: Entropy Studio |
Shrikanth Patil | ... | compositing supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Cristina Pobo | ... | visual effects artist |
Rishi Rao | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carlos Rubio | ... | visual effects |
David Ruiz | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Thigpen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios |
Sachin Toraskar | ... | compositing/cg supervisor |
Ignasi Vidal | ... | visual effects artist |
Carlos Zaera | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
JoAnn Bernat | ... | stunt double: Jacqueline Pinol |
Nick DeKay | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Patrick Heusinger |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt driver |
Reggie Jackson | ... | stunt double: Lance Reddick |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunt performer |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Brannon | ... | best boy electric |
Jon Brown | ... | grip |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Nick Cannon | ... | digital utility: 2nd Unit |
Jason Clairy | ... | set lighting technician |
Alfeo Dixon | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Marc Dobiecki | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ramon Engle | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Earl Fulcher | ... | digital imaging technician |
Larry Gianneschi IV | ... | assistant camera |
Rodrigue Gomes | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Green | ... | grip |
Cristi Lyn Hahn | ... | digital utility / second assistant camera: second unit |
Bobb Lovett | ... | electrician |
Daniel McDowell | ... | electrician |
Omar Miller | ... | grip |
Bruce Mobley | ... | grip |
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | camera operator |
Edward Nyankori | ... | gaffer |
Erik Olson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Al Pavoni) |
Ben Salvetti | ... | gaffer |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Benny Smyth | ... | best boy grip |
Fred Thomas | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a"camera |
Paul Varrieur | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Malani Coomes | ... | voice casting |
Jenna Devitt | ... | extras casting |
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting director atlanta |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | casting associate atlanta (as Meredith Petty) |
Andrea Hume | ... | extras casting director |
Matt Jones | ... | extras casting |
Bill Marinella | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jaclyn Banner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carl Ulysses Bowen | ... | tailor |
Jackie Giovinco | ... | costumer |
Christopher Opopo | ... | costumer |
Molleshia Robinson | ... | key set costumer |
Amy Smith | ... | additional costumer |
Monique Younger | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Gehrig Burnett Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Juan Ignacio Cabrera | ... | colorist |
Francisco Lorite | ... | assistant colorist (as Fran Lorite) |
Glen Matisoff | ... | post producer |
Location Management
Wesley Canilao | ... | location assistant |
Johnny Chen | ... | location assistant |
Josh Forshee | ... | assistant location manager |
Mitch Harbeson | ... | location manager |
Dodd Vickers | ... | location manager |
Michael Woodruff | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary J. Carlson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dale Combs | ... | transportation captain |
Donna Combs | ... | dot administrator |
Ronald Darsey | ... | driver |
William Darsey | ... | driver |
Freddie Davis | ... | driver |
Kelvin Denham | ... | driver |
Corwin Denton | ... | driver |
Dwight Desgoutte | ... | driver |
Brian Dossett | ... | driver |
Michael Howeth | ... | driver |
David Latham | ... | driver (as David Lantham) |
Delton Maddox | ... | driver |
Sean Marshall | ... | driver |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver |
Richard Powell | ... | driver |
Diane Roberts | ... | driver |
Sidney Ruffin | ... | driver |
Neil Scognamiglio | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Mitch Seigler | ... | driver |
Randy Southerland | ... | driver |
Randall Taylor | ... | driver |
Tim Thompson | ... | driver |
Michael Tolliver | ... | driver |
Tommy Trippe | ... | driver |
Kathleen Webster | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Tanner Baker | ... | production assistant |
Won Chung | ... | production secretary |
Mare'a Cobb | ... | payroll accountant |
Malani Coomes | ... | group ADR director |
Kaitlyn Crist | ... | production assistant |
Karen Marls Dinwiddie | ... | first assistant accoutant |
Joshua Dupre | ... | caterer |
Merilee Durgan | ... | travel secretary |
Sara Eckman | ... | assistant to Mr. Wilson |
William Galloway | ... | catering assistant |
Jeanine Goss | ... | assistant to Ms. Burke |
Sanford Hatcher | ... | craft service key |
Michaela Kennedy | ... | assistant to Mr. Ketai |
Hillary Lee Latty | ... | production assistant (as Hillary Brant) |
Chris Michaels | ... | catering assistant |
Tony Rossi | ... | catering assistant |
Joshua Sanchez | ... | catering assistant |
Jimmy Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Donna Shepard | ... | production accountant |
Ali Simoneau | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Coalin Smith | ... | production assistant |
Katrina Smith | ... | accounting clerk |
Barry Strait | ... | set medic |
Carol Ann Thomas | ... | production coordinator |
Jake Watkins | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Watson | ... | accounting clerk |
Tory Fay Wells | ... | production assistant (as Tory Wells) |
Regina Williams | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | production assistant |
Jon Privett | ... | assistant craft services (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joshua Feldman | ... | special thanks (as Josh Feldman) |