The Thundermans (TV Series)
Aunt Misbehavin' (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Judge |
Writing Credits
Sean William Cunningham | ... | (written by) (as Sean W. Cunningham) & |
Marc Dworkin | ... | (written by) |
Jed Spingarn | ... | (created by) |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | (story editor) |
Dicky Murphy | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kira Kosarin | ... | Phoebe Thunderman | |
Jack Griffo | ... | Max Thunderman | |
Addison Riecke | ... | Nora Thunderman | |
Diego Velazquez | ... | Billy Thunderman | |
Chris Tallman | ... | Hank Thunderman | |
Rosa Blasi | ... | Barb Thunderman | |
Maya Le Clark | ... | Chloe Thunderman | |
Dana Snyder | ... | Dr. Colosso (voice) | |
Paula Christensen | ... | Aunt Mandy | |
Tanner Stine | ... | Oyster | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jake Borelli | ... | Wolfgang | |
Ashlee Füss | ... | Dena | |
Wendy Lam | ... | Dancer | |
Daniel Lund | |||
Kenny Ridwan | ... | Gideon | |
Alex 'Shorty' Welch | ... | Dancer | |
Edward Chiodo | ... | Puppeteer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lisa Muse Bryant | ... | co-producer |
Dan Cross | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sean William Cunningham | ... | co-executive producer (as Sean W. Cunningham) |
Marc Dworkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Patty Gary Cox | ... | producer (as Patty Gary-Cox) |
David Hoge | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | co-producer |
Kris Selvidge Payne | ... | associate producer (as Kris Selvidge-Payne) |
Dan Serafin | ... | co-producer |
Jed Spingarn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Wasserman | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Wayne Kennan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Ryder |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Amanda Lenker Doyle | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko |
Production Design by
Josee Lemonnier |
Art Direction by
Tracy Nejame |
Set Decoration by
Ali Matilla |
Costume Design by
Candice Dobkousky |
Makeup Department
Michelle Keck | ... | makeup department head (as Michelle Keck Smith) |
Jani Kleinbard | ... | hair stylist department head |
Shelly Scanlon | ... | hair stylist department head |
Production Management
Brian Banks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Patrick Garney | ... | senior director of production |
Patty Gary Cox | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcia L. Lappin | ... | second assistant director |
Carl Lauten | ... | associate director |
Catherine Schlesinger | ... | first assistant director (as Cathy Schlesinger) |
Art Department
Julie Beattie Iiams | ... | property master (as Julie Iiams) |
Michael Biggie | ... | painter: standby painter |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | leadman |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | assistant property master (as Nicole Dome) |
Terry Lee Holm | ... | paint foreman |
Nicholas Kelly | ... | sculptor |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Hillary Parker | ... | art assistant |
Renata Yvette Ray | ... | assistant property master (as Renata Ray) |
Don Silva | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Iván Mayoral | ... | sound mixer: Spanish dialogue |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
David Vaughn | ... | sound mixer |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects |
Omar Torres | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stunts
Josh Tessier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Durling | ... | dimmer board operator |
Jason Gary | ... | best boy grip |
Sheila Greene | ... | set electrician |
Kathy Hinh | ... | video operator |
Scott McGeo | ... | key grip |
Nickolas Papanickolas Jr. | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Axelrad | ... | key costumer |
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | costume supervisor (as Suzanne Bantit) |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Nicole Leitner | ... | costumer |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Joseph Schnaudt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chad Sustin | ... | broadcast producer: Technicolor |
Phil Tagliere | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Elizabeth Ashley Gerrard | ... | composer: theme music (as Elizabeth Ashley Saunig) |
Matthew Gerrard | ... | theme song composer and producer |
Ryan Miles | ... | dj |
Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Morley Seplow | ... | script supervisor |
Micah Steinberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Steve York | ... | Locations Transportation |
Additional Crew
Deanne Avner | ... | acting coach |
Daniel Benjamin | ... | studio teacher |
Bob Bowen | ... | technical director (as Robert A. Bowen) |
Kevin Carlson | ... | puppeteer |
Charles Chiodo | ... | puppeteer |
Stephen Chiodo | ... | puppeteer |
Jeanine Cummings | ... | production accountant |
Alycia Garcia | ... | production safety manager |
Dylan Jefferson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cristina Lageman | ... | key set production assistant |
Lise E. Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Meisha Lee | ... | choreographer |
Jenna Martin | ... | writers assistant |
Zach Nanus | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Shey Ramirez | ... | production staff |
Lauren Seymour | ... | production staff |
Melissa Seymour | ... | production staff |
Paige Sibley | ... | production staff |
Laura Warner | ... | payroll accountant |
Ari Weinberger | ... | production staff |
Sage Wells | ... | studio teacher |
Tom Woosley | ... | assistant production accountant |
Allie Redhorse Young | ... | production staff (as Allie Young) |
Thanks
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Keiren Fisher | ... | special thanks |
Russell Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Jim Kukucka | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Noonan | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |