Directed by
Christopher Coppola |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Coppola | ... | (story) |
Alain Silver | ... | (screenplay) |
Alain Silver | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ross Angel | ... | executive producer |
Steven Berez | ... | executive producer |
Brandon P. Cicero | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Coppola | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Gliwa | ... | executive producer |
Eddie Granillo | ... | line producer |
Nona Haydon | ... | associate producer |
David Iashvili | ... | assistant producer: georgian unit |
Paul Lauden | ... | development producer |
Alain Silver | ... | producer |
Mamuka Turmanidze | ... | line producer: georgian unit |
Ben Yennie | ... | associate producer |
Lasha Zambakhidze | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joseph Cooper |
Cinematography by
Andrew Giannetta | ||
Matthew Skala |
Editing by
Marian Wallace | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sarah Kliban |
Production Design by
Jason Kuzia |
Art Direction by
Giorgi Maskharashvili | ... | (georgian unit) |
Giorgi Megrelidze | ... | (georgian unit) |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Ferguson |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Ward |
Makeup Department
Alicia Barry | ... | additional make-up and hair |
Melissa Kallstrom | ... | make-up and hair |
Krine Kardashian | ... | hair stylist: georgian unit |
Jonathan Reisfeld | ... | make-up and hair |
Nino Salukradze | ... | makeup artist: georgian unit |
Kimeka White | ... | additional make-up and hair |
Production Management
Kim Aubry | ... | post-production conformance supervisor |
Rick Feder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Caproni | ... | second second assistant director |
Paolo Durazzo | ... | second assistant director |
Alain Silver | ... | first assistant director |
Temu Tsintsadze | ... | script supervisor: georgian unit |
Elizabeth Ward | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Spencer Davie | ... | prop paintings |
Shane Alan Richard | ... | props |
Giorgi Talakvadze | ... | property master: georgian unit |
Katy Tiemann | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Irakli Baramidze | ... | sound mixer: georgian unit |
Sage Bilderback | ... | production sound mixer |
Nicolas Collins | ... | boom operator |
Doyle Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Eric Raichelson | ... | adr recordist |
Tom Ralston | ... | additional sound |
William Storkson | ... | post-production sound |
Ramon Wesselink | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Damian Montoya | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Dane Argentieri | ... | photo double: Thaddeus |
Bob Hail | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Lipary | ... | stunts |
Chuck McCarns | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rachel Elizabeth Medina | ... | stunt double: Natia |
Daniel Valent | ... | stunts: q-ball |
Zhengyi Zhu | ... | photo double: Natia |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bailz | ... | camera assistant: georgian unit |
Mamuka Chukrikradze | ... | director of photography: second unit - georgian unit |
Nicolas Collins | ... | additional photography |
Genevieve Evans | ... | camera assistant (as Genevieve M. Evans) |
Matt Fernandez | ... | g&e swing |
Mike Gendimenico | ... | still photographer |
Rati Gomarterli | ... | gaffer: georgian unit |
Lasha Kandelaki | ... | key grip: georgian unit |
Jesse Muick | ... | g&e swing |
Peter M. Ortiz | ... | camera assistant |
Kurt Save | ... | camera intern |
Alfredo Solis-Fuentes | ... | grip and electric |
Habibi Winter | ... | camera intern |
Animation Department
David Borengasser | ... | animator: opening sequence (title sequence) |
Tiffany Doesken | ... | animator: opening sequence (title sequence) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Dagdagan | ... | additional costumer |
Jana Karapetian | ... | costumer: georgian unit |
Ouater Sand | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Collins | ... | associate editor |
Ri Crawford | ... | color grading |
Lidor Farkash | ... | post-production assistant (as Lidor Farkas) |
Ryan Leaneagh | ... | post-production assistant |
Christopher Paddock | ... | dailies editor/editorial consultant |
Ashley Pagán | ... | on-line editor (as Ashley Pagan) |
Marian Wallace | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Colter Harris | ... | locations |
Music Department
Toby Holmes | ... | musician: guitar |
Daniel Walker | ... | musician: hammond organ |
Script and Continuity Department
Nona Haydon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nick Garcos | ... | transportation |
Bernardo Ramos Josue II | ... | driver: and production assistant |
Genadi Tsulukidze | ... | transportation: georgian unit |
Additional Crew
Phillip Abello | ... | craft service |
Nicolas Avila | ... | production assistant |
Anastasia Backykala | ... | dancer |
Ashley Bean | ... | dancer |
Heather M. Bernard | ... | production assistant |
Frank Bigelow | ... | production accountant |
Katherine Franklin | ... | assistant to Mr. Coppola |
Jamie L. Gaines | ... | craft service |
Frank J. Gruber | ... | production legal |
Miriam Hernandez | ... | dancer |
John Kiernan | ... | production assistant |
Kit Kowalski | ... | loop group |
Adele Mari Lee | ... | dancer |
Diana Lonergin | ... | dancer |
Damian Montoya | ... | loop group |
Nicolas Paine | ... | loop group |
Mario Rivera | ... | loop group |
Judith Sealey | ... | production assistant |
Tea Shekiladze | ... | animal handler: georgian unit |
Adrienne Stout | ... | loop group |
Jafar Woods | ... | dancer coordinator |
Kate Wynn | ... | assistant to Mr. Kaelin |
Thanks
Linda Brookover | ... | special thanks |
Dexter Coppola | ... | special thanks |
Francis Ford Coppola | ... | special thanks |
Rusudan Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Elyse Meredith | ... | special thanks (as Elyse Roberts) |
Christiane Silver | ... | special thanks |
Adrienne Stout | ... | special thanks (as Adrienne Coppola) |