Directed by
Marek Dabrowski | ||
Dziko Kazembe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dziko Kazembe |
Cast
Kayode Akinyemi | ... | Boy Friend | |
Judson Vaughan | ... | Justin | |
George McCluskey | ... | Big Ron | |
Christopher Fosh | ... | D.I Bennett | |
Du'aine A. Samuels | ... | Yardi | |
Jason Deer | ... | Michael | |
Nicole McBride | ... | Keira | |
Marek Dabrowski | ... | Frustrated Film Maker 2 | |
Kinga Mizere | ... | Bar Girl 1 | |
Kona | ... | Bar Manager | |
Justin Marosa | ... | Ray | |
Chris Rochester | ... | News Reader | |
Harry Ejegi | ... | Cab Driver | |
Hannah Hoad | ... | Yasmin | |
Dziko Kazembe | ... | Frustrated Film Maker 1 | |
Sarah Fronckevic | ... | Liva | |
Rita Mizere | ... | Bar Girl 2 |
Produced by
Simon Colligan | ... | executive producer |
Marek Dabrowski | ... | producer |
Sarah Fronckevic | ... | executive producer |
Ronald L. Kaplan | ... | associate producer |
Chim Kazembe | ... | associate producer |
Dziko Kazembe | ... | producer |
Kay Kazembe | ... | associate producer |
Kinga Mizere | ... | associate producer |
Judson Vaughan | ... | associate producer |
Qiaoling Wang | ... | producer |
Music by
Rémi Brossier |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Hal | ... | director of cinematography |
Editing by
Luna Ventrice |
Casting By
Dziko Kazembe |
Production Design by
Kona |
Art Direction by
Kona |
Set Decoration by
Kona |
Makeup Department
Annie Botta | ... | makeup artist |
Georgina Leigh Coverdale | ... | key makeup artist |
Mitsuki McCormack | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Production Management
Marek Dabrowski | ... | production manager |
Bartosz Pluta | ... | production leader |
Qiaoling Wang | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Onyi Okoroji | ... | assistant director |
Luna Ventrice | ... | director |
Art Department
Marek Dabrowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Katerina Daskalaki | ... | graphic designer |
Lukasz Kaminski | ... | poster artist: teaser |
Kona | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Jesse Embury | ... | sound recordist |
Luke French | ... | sound editor |
Sebastian Levy Polat | ... | sound editor / sound recordist: second unit |
James Parkes | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Special Effects by
Faris Hallaq | ... | special effects supervisor |
Zon Simmons | ... | special effects (as Mark Simmons Xxii) |
Visual Effects by
Faris Hallaq | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hal Benjamin | ... | camera operator |
Zon Simmons | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Mark Simmons Xxii) |
Casting Department
Dziko Kazembe | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Editorial Department
Faris Hallaq | ... | colorist |
Pola Wo | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Dan Bowskill | ... | musician |
Russel Bell Brown | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Richard Gibney | ... | script consultant |
Richard Gibney | ... | script development |
Thanks
Angelo Calarco | ... | very special thanks |
Yvonne Jacobs | ... | thanks |
Kay Kazembe | ... | very special thanks |
Maredith | ... | grateful thanks |
Peter Murray | ... | thanks |
Elisabeth Music | ... | thanks |
Michael Patrickson | ... | special thanks |
Dianne Shaw | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Shaw | ... | very special thanks |